Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Bahamas, The Weather Station @ Royal Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Nov 18th @ Royal Theatre
Current Swell, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 2 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Cabaret Series: Laila Biali @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Nov 24 2017 - Nov 18th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre
A Family Holiday with the Festive Brass: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Dec 9 2017 - Nov 18th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)
Oaklands West Coast Winter Market: West My Friend, Daniel Cook & The Radiators, Vic Horvath, Jessica Benini @ Oaklands Community Association Dec 2 2017 - Nov 18th @ Oaklands Community Association
Shane Koyczan @ McPherson Playhouse Dec 5 2017 - Nov 18th @ McPherson Playhouse
STICKYBUDS, Mt. Doyle, Jennay Badger @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 24 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Jordan Klassen, The Carlines @ Lucky Bar Dec 2 2017 - Nov 18th @ Lucky Bar
Funk The Halls: The Funk Hunters, with special guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 8 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
A Christmas Carol @ Belfry Theatre Dec 17 2017 - Nov 18th @ Belfry Theatre

Other Posters

The Trevor Giancola Trio @ Hermann
Vinyl Envy Presents: Evan Cheadle, Roberts Hall @ Vinyl Envy Dec 1 2017 - Nov 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Sunday Sessions at Hermann
MASTERS OF RHYTHM: Amadou Kouyate, Weedie Braimah, Naby Camara @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Dec 2 2017 - Nov 18th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Harpdog Brown @ Hermann
Skiitour: SkiiTour and , Illvis Freshly @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 31 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Frequency Saturday : 20 Years of Nordic Trax: Luke McKeehan, Amaurotic , MICHAEL B. LACEY @ Copper Owl Dec 23 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
Tidings: Allison Crowe with Céline Sawchuk: Allison Crowe, Céline Sawchuk @ The Mary Winspear Centre Dec 15 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
ISSAMBA: The African ROOTS Ultimate Experience Show: Mamadou Diabaté, Merlin Nyakam, Akra Soumah, Jacky Essombé @ The Mary Winspear Centre Feb 1 2018 - Nov 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Sonderous, Signal Static, Lost Octave @ Logan
Neon Steve & Friends Vol. 4: Neon Steve, Neighbour @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 22 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Nautical Nights Speaker Series: Refugium Artists and Poets @ Maritime Museum of BC Nov 30 2017 - Nov 18th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Thundereggs: an exhibition of new paintings by Marilyn Chapman: Marilyn Chapman @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Nov 21 2017 - Nov 18th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
The Owl Designer Fair @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Dec 1 2017 - Nov 18th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
Great American Song Book Trio @ Hermann
Christmas in New York: Micah Barnes  @ Hermann
Funk The Halls: The Funk Hunters, with special guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 9 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Chris Buck Band, The County Line @ The Mary Winspear Centre Nov 25 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Jaya Bremer, Elder Sister plum, Wired to the Sky @ Vinyl Envy Nov 23 2017 - Nov 18th @ Vinyl Envy
the fifty fifty arts collective new music program presents: Colin Fisher , Insular Dwarfism @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Vince Vacarro: Vince Vaccaro, Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 20 2018 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Kim Churchill, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 14 2018 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Pretty Woman, Dopey
We Were That Song Tour: Brett Kissel, Dan Davidson @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 20 2018 - Nov 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Gifts and Wishes Show 2017 @ Coast Collective Art Centre, 103-318 Wale Road Nov 15 2017 - Nov 18th @ Coast Collective Art Centre, 103-318 Wale Road
DELIGHT BEFORE XXXMAS!: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Dec 8 2017 - Nov 18th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Maureen Washington Quintet @ Hermann
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson, David Emery @ Hermann
Barney Bentall and the Cariboo Express: Barney Bentall and the Cariboo Express @ EMCS Nov 23 2017 - Nov 18th @ EMCS
2017 VISA Faculy Exhibition Part II: Wendy De Gros,  Emily Geen, Jeremy Herndl, Bronwyn McMillin, Tara Nicholson, Xane St Phillip, Wendy Welch, Jeroen Witvliet @ Slide Room Gallery Nov 13 2017 - Nov 18th @ Slide Room Gallery
COLLIE BUDDZ RETURNS TO VICTORIA with JESSE ROYAL!: COLLIE BUDDZ, JESSE ROYAL @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 14 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Z-MAS: An Improvised Zombie Movie @ Intrepid Theatre Dec 6 2017 - Nov 18th @ Intrepid Theatre
.: Crimson Witch, The Dog Indianna, Nunfuks, Kid Crispy @ Copper Owl Dec 7 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
February: Elizabeth Charters  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Nov 9 2017 - Nov 18th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
..: MYLA, Non Stop Talk @ Copper Owl Dec 1 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturdays featuring: ESB, JAMES FLAVOUR, Inky @ Copper Owl Dec 9 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
Blues Songs of Christmas: Uncle Wigglys Hot Shoes Blues Band @ The Mary Winspear Centre Dec 8 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
COOKEILIDH - Making Spirits Bright!: Cookeilidh @ Dave Dunnet Theatre  Dec 2 2017 - Nov 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Future Soul Presents: AKELA , Lasu, Rhythmicon @ Copper Owl Nov 24 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
Blues at The Phoenix: Blackfish @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Amazing Grace: Lauren Mann, Deer and Coyote, Whitebird, Benedict Beattie @ Holy Cross Catholic Church, 4049 Gordon Head Rd Nov 24 2017 - Nov 18th @ Holy Cross Catholic Church, 4049 Gordon Head Rd
Ramones Tribute: The Ramores, THE MANDLEBAUMS , The Stiffs @ Logan
A Place to Listen Presents:: Chik White @ James Bay United Church Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ James Bay United Church
Groovin Hard: By popular request,
DECEMBER IS  VICTORIA MALE VOICE CHOIR: Victoria Male Voice Choir @ Cordova Bay United Dec 2 2017 - Nov 18th @ Cordova Bay United
Adele
Bluestravaganza: The Bill Johnson Blues Band, McKinley Wolf, Lazy Mike  & the Rockin
Spellbound: Ensemble Laude @ Centennial United Church Dec 17 2017 - Nov 18th @ Centennial United Church
Under Paris Skies - La Musique d
Shabazz Palaces, Porter Ray @ The Upstairs Cabaret Dec 2 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Pablo Cardenas and the West Coast Afro Cubans Plays the Best of Buena Vista Social Club: Pablo Cardenas Piano, Peter Dowse Bass, Leon Torres Cuban Percussion, Kelby MacNayr Drums, with Special Guest Rafael Duvergel Vocals @ Hermann
Christmas with Elektra @ St. Andrew
Yellowpoint Christmas Spectacular @ McPherson Playhouse Dec 8 2017 - Nov 18th @ McPherson Playhouse
Nautical Wreath Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Nov 25 2017 - Nov 18th @ Maritime Museum of BC
VISA 2017 Open House @ Vancouver Island School of Art Dec 16 2017 - Nov 18th @ Vancouver Island School of Art
Sunday Sessions at Hermann
9th Annual Gingerbread Showcase @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa
Christmas with Sinatra: Dane Warren @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Dec 15 2017 - Nov 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
The Bad, The Rolling Jungle, Teenage Violets @ Vinyl Envy Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artist @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Cedar Hill Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Art Centre Studio Artist @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Nov 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Cosy Father, Elan Noon, Suz @ Vinyl Envy Nov 19 2017 - Nov 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Good Food Grooves Fundraiser Show: Isabella Harned, Laura Glover, Grapefruit is Impossible, Cartoon Lizard @ Vinyl Envy Dec 7 2017 - Nov 18th @ Vinyl Envy
David Vest @ Hermann
29th Annual Out of Hand Artisan Fair @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre Nov 24 2017 - Nov 18th @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre
Kelly Fawcett: Featuring his 4th Tom Waits Tribute Show at Hermann;s @ Hermann
AUDIOGROWTH 16: Yung Gunn, Laizlo, Kady Savard  @ Vinyl Envy Nov 24 2017 - Nov 18th @ Vinyl Envy
All Along the Breakwater - Local Paintings: Margaret Hantiuk @ Errant ArtSpace Nov 10 2017 - Nov 18th @ Errant ArtSpace
Uncle Wiggly
Jon and Roy, Jesse Roper, Astrocolor, Ashleigh Ball (Hey Ocean!) @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Dec 9 2017 - Nov 18th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Sound is a Wave: A VocalBody Arts Performance: Bisia Belina, SoundBody Studio Students @ Metro Studio Nov 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ Metro Studio
Bidding You Joy!: The Avalon Singers, The Victoria Village Squires, Iris Hung @ St. Aidan
Frequency Saturday with: Eddie C , Bron, Mr. Moe @ Copper Owl Nov 25 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
RNS Dance Experience: RNS Dance Inc, Guest Teachers @ McTavish Academy of Art Jan 14 2018 - Nov 18th @ McTavish Academy of Art
KAY RONDO and the Allstar Swingsters @ Wheelies Motorcyles Nov 24 2017 - Nov 18th @ Wheelies Motorcyles
The Body Politic, Ninjaspy, Hawking, Tama Hills @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 25 2017 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Spellbound: Ensemble Laude, Oak Bay High Women
Film Festivus @ Victoria Event Centre Dec 1 2017 - Nov 18th @ Victoria Event Centre
Maria Manna  CD Release  Maria Manna With Love: Tom Vickery, Marla Manna @ Hermann
Ensemble Laude @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Dec 16 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Generations of Canadian Music 2017: BC Composers: Christopher Butterfield (featured composer), Sylvia Rickard  (featured composer), Remy Siu (featured composer), Cathy Fern Lewis (performer), Rudolf Komorous  (featured composer), Maria Wang  (performer), Jocelyn Morlock (featured composer), Kimberley Manerikar (performer), Maria Eduarda Mendes Martins (featured composer), Josh Layne (performer), Alex Jang (featured composer), Hollas Longton (performer) @ St. Mary
The Puerto Rico Benefit Evening: Under Palms, emochanel, Dane Loucks, General Gruff @ Logan
The 4th Annual Copper Owl Last Minute Christmas Market & Party!: various vendors, Audio Osmosis @ Copper Owl Dec 17 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
Island Big Band @ Copper Owl Dec 18 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
Amy Shark: Amy Shark, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 25 2018 - Nov 18th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
NYE w/: Dane, KOOSH, Lito Ford, Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Dec 31 2017 - Nov 18th @ Copper Owl
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 19 2017 - Nov 18th @ Caleb Pike House
The Living Watershed @ Victoria Event Centre Nov 27 2017 - Nov 18th @ Victoria Event Centre
Ensemble Laude @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Dec 16 2017 - Nov 18th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)