Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Christmas with Sinatra: Dane Warren @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Dec 13 2018 - Nov 16th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Luca Fogale, Mike Edel @ St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Nov 24 2018 - Nov 16th @ St. Andrews Presbyterian Church
The Dudes, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Dec 28 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Delhi 2 Dublin, DJ Khanvict @ Capital Ballroom Nov 24 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Coeur de pirate, Plus Guests @ Royal Theatre Mar 3 2019 - Nov 16th @ Royal Theatre
The Cat Empire, Plus Guests @ Royal Theatre Mar 19 2019 - Nov 16th @ Royal Theatre
Thank You For Being A Friend: The Ultimate Golden Girls Experience! @ McPherson Playhouse Feb 15 2019 - Nov 16th @ McPherson Playhouse
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d
Headstones, The Matchstick Skeletons @ Capital Ballroom Nov 21 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
The Funk Hunters, Neon Steve, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Nov 30 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Joshua Hyslop, Plus Guests @ Lucky Bar Nov 30 2018 - Nov 16th @ Lucky Bar
Mustard @ Belfry Theatre Nov 24 2018 - Nov 16th @ Belfry Theatre
Ben Caplan, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Mar 29 2019 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Taggart & Torrens, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jan 17 2019 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
The Funk Hunters, Neon Steve, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Dec 1 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Rie Mae, RALPH, Neon Dreams @ Capital Ballroom Nov 29 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom

Other Posters

Two Big Bands: Jive & Groovin’ Hard @ Hermann
Caravan World Rhythms Presents: The Itamar Erez Trio @ Hermann
Copper Owl Last Minute Xmas Market & Party!: Audio Osmosis, various vendors @ Copper Owl Dec 16 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Indigo District , Clay Dowdell @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Original Latin Jazz Fusion: Cooper Wolfe  @ Spiral Cafe Nov 30 2018 - Nov 16th @ Spiral Cafe
PARTY MX:: Glamour, Drag, Club Kids @ Copper Owl Nov 25 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Doldrums, PJS  (Victoria, BC), Tango Lima (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Nov 29 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy
Blue Bridge Sings Christmas @ Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre Dec 9 2018 - Nov 16th @ Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre
DENIM & DANCEHALL: DJ Rexx, Shane Blaq @ Copper Owl Nov 30 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Blue Bridge Sings Christmas @ Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre Dec 6 2018 - Nov 16th @ Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre
That Elusive Spark @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 27 2019 - Nov 16th @ Langham Court Theatre
Groove Kitchen
Live and Let Die  The Music of Paul McCartney: Live and Let Die @ Royal Theatre Jan 11 2019 - Nov 16th @ Royal Theatre
HarpDog Brown & the Uptown Blues Band @ Hermann
BELONG: SingYourJoy in Concert!: SingYourJoy Young Adult Chorus @ St. Aidan
Local Triple-Header!: Lake placid (Vic), Good Girls (Vic), Groceries (Vic) @ Vinyl Envy Nov 30 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy
Awash in Poetry: Best Canadian Poetry 2018 and What the Poets Are Doing Victoria Co-Launch: Kayla Czaga, Amanda Jernigan, Sonnet  L
Nomad Holiday Market @ 253 esquimalt rd Nov 30 2018 - Nov 16th @ 253 esquimalt rd
Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers @ Hermann
Glimmer @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Dec 16 2018 - Nov 16th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Nov 15 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
The Victoria Philharmonic Choir presents: John Rutter REQUIEM & Morten Lauridsen LUX AETERNA @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ First Metropolitan United Church
The Zone
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artists @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Langham Court Theatre Jan 16 2019 - Nov 16th @ Langham Court Theatre
Reach! The Benefit Concert @ First Metropolitan United Church Dec 1 2018 - Nov 16th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Frequency Saturday w/: Dane @ Copper Owl Dec 8 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Glimmer @ Church of the Advent, Colwood Dec 22 2018 - Nov 16th @ Church of the Advent, Colwood
Songs and Stories: Ray Spencer, Daniel Cook, Tim Black @ Brentwood Bay Village Empourium Dec 7 2018 - Nov 16th @ Brentwood Bay Village Empourium
VOS Presents RENT! @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 23 2018 - Nov 16th @ McPherson Playhouse
VIDEA Fair Trade Fair @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 24 2018 - Nov 16th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Prince Tribute @ Hermann
Angus Tarnawsky, 1000 Petal Lotus, Holo Sapien @ Copper Owl Dec 20 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Village Craft Sale and Silver Bells Silent Auction @ Cook Street Village Activity Centre Nov 24 2018 - Nov 16th @ Cook Street Village Activity Centre
Island Punk Two
La Vie En Rose: Pablo Diemecke, Tony Booker, Ashley Evans, Ian Szkolak @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Nov 20 2018 - Nov 16th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
From the Rock Lagoon!: Signal Static, Supreme Remedy, Big Flakes @ Copper Owl Nov 23 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 18 2018 - Nov 16th @ Caleb Pike House
Cosy Father, Wired to the Sky, BEL @ Vinyl Envy Nov 23 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy
Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven Program: DieMahler  Ensemble @ St. Mary
Bite This Tour 2018: Jauz, Holy Goof, Skepsis, Sativa Sunrise @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Leila Neverland, Fish in a Birdcage, Kerry Ryan @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy
Maureen Washington, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy @ Esquimalt Rd. Dec 2 2018 - Nov 16th @ Esquimalt Rd.
Gifts and Wishes @ Coast Collective Gallery & Art Centre Nov 14 2018 - Nov 16th @ Coast Collective Gallery & Art Centre
Our Christmas Show 2018 @ Maple Leaf School of Russian Ballet Dec 14 2018 - Nov 16th @ Maple Leaf School of Russian Ballet
Arrive early for this epic circus maximus: Colossus  (Clutch Tribute), Chunkasaurus, Klawalka, SURROUNDED BY IDIOTS @ Logan
The Lazys, The Standstills , Deep Sea Gypsies @ Distrikt Nov 15 2018 - Nov 16th @ Distrikt
RED TREE BRANCHES OUT: Kathleen Lightman  (Artist) (Fibre), Terry Chandler  (Artist), Judy Walker  (Artist), Hedi Kovacs  (Artist), Diane MacDonald  (Photographer), Mira Petrie   (Artist), Diane Kremmer  (Artist), Eve Pollard  (Photographer) @ Goward House Gallery Sep 28 2018 - Nov 16th @ Goward House Gallery
Soul Source @ Hermann
Frequency Saturday : Hidden Pyramid IV  w/: D. Tiffany, Wonderfunc @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Valdy Goes Big Band: Valdemar Horsdahl, The Victoria Jazz Orchestra, Monik Nordine, Chris Watt , Andrew Greenwood, David Michaux, Amanda Paterson, Rob Cheramy, Jon Candel, Bruce Meikle, David Emery , Derrick Milton @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Mar 16 2019 - Nov 16th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Uncle Wiggly
2nd Annual Craft Fair for Emerging Artists @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ First Metropolitan United Church
International Songwriter Night: Katrina Kadoski, ellen cherry, The Edge Dwellers, Andrew Grimm, Graham Mckenzie , Peter Wahl @ Westshore Music Academy -  Nov 24 2018 - Nov 16th @ Westshore Music Academy -
It takes a community to raise a show @ McPherson Playhouse Mar 15 2019 - Nov 16th @ McPherson Playhouse
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Loghouse Pub Nov 16 2018 - Nov 16th @ Loghouse Pub
The Nick La Riviere Band @ Hermann
Bach & Handel Meet Sally: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Susan de Burgh - piano, Stephen Brown - conductor, Robert Holliston - speaker @ St Elizabeth
Shop Rock Bay: Makers Open House & Holiday Market @ Rock Bay (various locations) Nov 23 2018 - Nov 16th @ Rock Bay (various locations)
Bonfire Gatherings: Soohan, Oakk, LadyK @ Capital Ballroom Dec 13 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Oliver Swain
Treasure Island @ Langham Court Theatre Dec 7 2018 - Nov 16th @ Langham Court Theatre
Bad For Me Tour: Whipped Cream, Cozway, Juelz @ Capital Ballroom Dec 8 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Black Pistol Fire @ Capital Ballroom Dec 7 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
BoneHoof, Steph Macpherson, The Dylan Rysstad Band @ Vinyl Envy Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy
SEVEN-Broken Rhythms Dance presents @ Metro Studio Nov 30 2018 - Nov 16th @ Metro Studio
The Small Glories, Factory Girl @ Lucky Bar Nov 17 2018 - Nov 16th @ Lucky Bar
Washboard Union, Nice Horse  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Nov 28 2018 - Nov 16th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
THE SLACKERS - BROOKLYN NY
Exhibition Dreams; Victoria
Little Gems Art & Craft Fair @ Victoria Arts Council Nov 28 2018 - Nov 16th @ Victoria Arts Council
Future Soul presents: MARCUS VISIONARY, Rhythmicon, Bogman @ Copper Owl Nov 16 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Allen Stone, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Dec 13 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Dj Mark Farina, J Feud @ Capital Ballroom Dec 14 2018 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Rockin
The Electric Timber Co., johnny galactic, Mike Devlin @ The Rubber Boot Club Nov 16 2018 - Nov 16th @ The Rubber Boot Club
White Buffalo, Spencer Burton @ Capital Ballroom Mar 14 2019 - Nov 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Frequency Saturday presents African Boogie: 528  (Hristo of Honey Disco & Inkster of Chinatown Events) @ Copper Owl Nov 24 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
Oaklands West Coast Winter Market: Victoria Pop Choir, Swingkey, Kelvin @ Oaklands Community Association Dec 1 2018 - Nov 16th @ Oaklands Community Association
Bass Hive feat.: DJ Dubconscious, Bad Rabbit, Tyler Shock @ Copper Owl Dec 7 2018 - Nov 16th @ Copper Owl
An Evening of Acoustic Soul: Caleb Hart (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Nov 25 2018 - Nov 16th @ Vinyl Envy