SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Lost Nebula, Krypteia , Crimson Witch @ Copper Owl Jun 23 2019 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Six Artists: Art in an Oaklands Garden: Cindy Gibson (ceramic artist), Sid Samphire  (stoneware sculptor), Adele Samphire  (potter), Lisa Samphire (glassblower), Jo Ludwig (glass and metal sculptor), Peggy Brackett (dichroic jeweller), Linda Rajotte (jeweller) @ 1507 Westall Avenue Jun 23 2019 - Jun 24th @ 1507 Westall Avenue
Jazz Duo - Sax and Piano: Dick Smith, Jan Stirling @ Oswego Hotel
Beverly Glenn-Copeland, Elan Noon @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 23 2019 - Jun 24th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
The Bankes Brothers! @ Charles Dickens Pub Jun 22 2019 - Jun 24th @ Charles Dickens Pub
The Ashley Hundred, Sarah Osbourne & The Magic Buttons, Nature Of @ Copper Owl Jun 22 2019 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Into the Arctic Exhbition Public Opening @ Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Jun 22 2019 - Jun 24th @ Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature
Camp-in Movie @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Jun 22 2019 - Jun 24th @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites
IL INCENDIO: The Puppets Forsaken, L.L, Thelema Banana @ Odd Fellows Hall Jun 21 2019 - Jun 24th @ Odd Fellows Hall
An Evening with Cory Trepanier and Robert Bateman @ Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Jun 21 2019 - Jun 24th @ Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature
The Wicked Witch of the West: Kansas or Bust @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jun 21 2019 - Jun 24th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
International Dance Express: HRISTO, Nick Karma @ Copper Owl Jun 21 2019 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
CD Release Show: Quinn Bachand
AZTEC, Surveyors, Aversions, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Jun 20 2019 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Ouri, DJ Robbie, Shane Lighter @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 20 2019 - Jun 24th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
A look at our opioid crisis and substance abuse @ First Metropolitain United Church Jun 20 2019 - Jun 24th @ First Metropolitain United Church
A Just Society: Nick Versteeg @ First Metropolitain Church Jun 20 2019 - Jun 24th @ First Metropolitain Church
Our Place & filmmaker Nick Versteeg present
Join the Green New Deal Barnstorm! @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 19 2019 - Jun 24th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Hillside Coffee and Tea Book Reading: Philip Huynh, Alex Laidlaw, Lee Henderson @ Hillside Coffee and Tea Jun 17 2019 - Jun 24th @ Hillside Coffee and Tea
Duelling Composers:  Bloch vs. Clarke: guyonne Le Louarn, Kelly Charlton  @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 16 2019 - Jun 24th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Band of Rascals, Murge & The Golden Era, Stevie Wise and The Big Feeling, Looelle @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage Jun 16 2019 - Jun 24th @ Car Free Day - Strath Stage
Lake placid, Dan Belgue @ Vinyl Envy Jun 15 2019 - Jun 24th @ Vinyl Envy
The Matchstick Skeletons, Teenage Violets @ Lucky Bar Jun 15 2019 - Jun 24th @ Lucky Bar
standard issue pleasure model, Shepard, The Hex @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2019 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew
Winds of Summer concert: Yariv Aloni, Jacquelin Kereluk, Don Mayer, George Kereluk, David Watson @ Sooke Community Hall Jun 15 2019 - Jun 24th @ Sooke Community Hall
Shambhala Official Pre-Party: Dr. Fresch, Neon Steve, Influx Dance Crew @ Capital Ballroom Jun 15 2019 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers, The Atomic Cocktails @ Northern Quarter Jun 14 2019 - Jun 24th @ Northern Quarter
The Beautiful Maladies play the music of Tom Waits!: Brooke Maxwell, Kelly Fawcett, Aaron Watson, Peter Dowse, Matthew Pease @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Jun 14 2019 - Jun 24th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
TigRess, FLAPJAXX, Marlee B2B Takahashi @ Copper Owl Jun 14 2019 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Vancouver Island Dynamite @ Hermann