SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
PechaKucha Night Victoria @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) May 24 2018 - May 25th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 24 2018 - May 25th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Underground Cinema @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY May 24 2018 - May 25th @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 24 2018 - May 25th @ The Atrium
Comedy For A Cause: Chelsea Lou , Carilynn Nicholson, David Bruce, Shane Priestley, Zane Oak, Paul McKinnon, Rob Webber, Lucia Ribeiro, Daniel Belkin, Evan McDonald, McMatty, Luke Hagreen, Tank Gorilla-Gator, Erin Wood, Jim Schmidt, Tristan Bacon @ Victoria Event Centre May 24 2018 - May 25th @ Victoria Event Centre
.: Kellarissa, Lief Hall, Psychic Pollution @ Copper Owl May 24 2018 - May 25th @ Copper Owl
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve Palen @ MEMORIAL PARK May 24 2018 - May 25th @ MEMORIAL PARK
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 24 2018 - May 25th @ The Atrium
Triple Author Event: Darusha Wehm, Daniel Griffin, Sarah de Leeuw @ Bolen Books May 22 2018 - May 25th @ Bolen Books
UJAM Flora Scott @ Hermann
Jazz stylings from the great American song book: The Randy Tucker Band @ Bartholomews Pub May 20 2018 - May 25th @ Bartholomews Pub
FREQUENCY WKNDR: SUNSHINE JONES, Moe Berger, Thom Banks, Inky @ Capital Ballroom May 20 2018 - May 25th @ Capital Ballroom
Eden Warsaw, Spacetapes, The Hops @ Copper Owl May 20 2018 - May 25th @ Copper Owl
Jack N the Rocks Live at the Loft: Jack
Frequency Saturday with: Dj Trever, Primitive, Lacey @ Copper Owl May 19 2018 - May 25th @ Copper Owl
DieMahler Chamber Music Series @ St. Mary
Scattered Artists Studio Tour: Linda Butcher, Lois Kissinger, Paggy Acomba, Anne Bowen, Christine Crawford, Nancy Dolan, Joanne McGachie, Victoria J Crapnell, Cheryl Bevan-Gellor, Gail Dolyn, Nancy Fraser, Maureen Ness, German McKenzie, Virginia Hutzuliak, sheila watson, Christine Purse, Barb Powell, Mike Lathrop, Kathleen Trayner @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour May 19 2018 - May 25th @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour
Daniel Wesley, Man Made Lake @ Capital Ballroom May 19 2018 - May 25th @ Capital Ballroom
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
UK Blues Master: Martin Harley @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre May 18 2018 - May 25th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Carla Olive w/special guest Jeremy Bateman @ The Loft (Victoria) May 18 2018 - May 25th @ The Loft (Victoria)
PGNB Presents: Southwoods  (Portland, OR), Gran Am, Vague, Arctica @ Vinyl Envy May 18 2018 - May 25th @ Vinyl Envy
Ballet Victoria
Future Soul 3 year feat.: Sinistarr, E Phex , Aperture @ Copper Owl May 18 2018 - May 25th @ Copper Owl
Electro-punk: Neon Feline, V.C.R., Timing X, The Tower of Dudes @ Logan
Double Author Event featuring Joanna Streetly and Kate Braid: Joanna Streetly  (to present "Wild Fierce Life"), Kate Braid (to present "Elemental") @ Bolen Books May 17 2018 - May 25th @ Bolen Books
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
PGNB & RPM present: Kayla Briët ,  The See Monsters @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - May 25th @ Copper Owl
.: Merzbow & Balázs Pandi, The Anunnaki @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - May 25th @ Copper Owl
Royal Wood, Fionn @ Capital Ballroom May 16 2018 - May 25th @ Capital Ballroom
.: Speak Easy, Still Fools, Saint Wellesley @ Copper Owl May 13 2018 - May 25th @ Copper Owl
East Van Jug Band: Featuring Lloyd Arntzen @ Hermann