Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Joshua Hyslop, Plus Guests @ Lucky Bar Dec 1 2018 - Oct 18th @ Lucky Bar
SYML, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 26 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Ben Caplan, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Mar 29 2019 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Coeur de pirate, Plus Guests @ Royal Theatre Mar 3 2019 - Oct 18th @ Royal Theatre
Kalle Mattson, Plus Guests @ Lucky Bar Dec 4 2018 - Oct 18th @ Lucky Bar
Delhi 2 Dublin, DJ Khanvict @ Capital Ballroom Nov 24 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Kim Churchill (solo), Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom Nov 6 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Glass Tiger, Jessica Mitchell @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 9 2018 - Oct 18th @ McPherson Playhouse
Rie Mae, RALPH, Neon Dreams @ Capital Ballroom Nov 29 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Reuben and the Dark, nehiyawak @ Capital Ballroom Nov 7 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
The Cat Empire, Plus Guests @ Royal Theatre Mar 19 2019 - Oct 18th @ Royal Theatre
USS, The Elwins @ Royal Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Oct 18th @ Royal Theatre
Yukon Blonde, The Zolas  @ Capital Ballroom Dec 6 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
We Are the City, Close Talker @ Lucky Bar Nov 8 2018 - Oct 18th @ Lucky Bar
The Funk Hunters, Neon Steve, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Dec 1 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Everlast, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Oct 28 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Taggart & Torrens, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jan 17 2019 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Christmas with Sinatra: Dane Warren @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Dec 13 2018 - Oct 18th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Headstones, The Matchstick Skeletons @ Capital Ballroom Nov 21 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d
Classified, Choclair, Maestro Fresh Wes @ Capital Ballroom Nov 2 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Thank You For Being A Friend: The Ultimate Golden Girls Experience! @ McPherson Playhouse Feb 15 2019 - Oct 18th @ McPherson Playhouse
Richard Reed Parry, Corwin Fox @ Copper Owl Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ Lucky Bar Nov 4 2018 - Oct 18th @ Lucky Bar
The Weather Station, Jennifer Castle @ Lucky Bar Oct 18 2018 - Oct 18th @ Lucky Bar
Night Shift: After Life @ Royal BC Museum Oct 27 2018 - Oct 18th @ Royal BC Museum
La Vie En Rose: Pablo Diemecke, Tony Booker, Ashley Evans, Ian Szkolak @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Nov 20 2018 - Oct 18th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Jill Barber, Justin Nozuka @ Capital Ballroom Nov 3 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom

Other Posters

RED TREE BRANCHES OUT: Kathleen Lightman  (Artist) (Fibre), Terry Chandler  (Artist), Judy Walker  (Artist), Hedi Kovacs  (Artist), Diane MacDonald  (Photographer), Mira Petrie   (Artist), Diane Kremmer  (Artist), Eve Pollard  (Photographer) @ Goward House Gallery Sep 28 2018 - Oct 18th @ Goward House Gallery
Halloween Party: Michael Jackson Tribute f. Aaron Scoones and Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Jeff Martin (of the Tea Party) @ Distrikt Oct 28 2018 - Oct 18th @ Distrikt
Rookie SZN Tour: Teon Gibbs, Quarterback, Kayn @ Copper Owl Oct 21 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Groove Diggers Halloween Dance: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ White Eagle Polish Hall Oct 27 2018 - Oct 18th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
VIDEA Fair Trade Fair @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 24 2018 - Oct 18th @ First Metropolitan United Church
IMPROBABLE BALANCE: Jane Coombe, Richard Pawley @ Errant ArtSpace Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Errant ArtSpace
Gutter Demons, Bad Parts, Whiskey and Fire @ The Upstairs Cabaret Nov 23 2018 - Oct 18th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Frequency Saturday with: James Teej, Michael Lacey, Jen Li @ Copper Owl Oct 20 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Future Soul presents: MARCUS VISIONARY, Rhythmicon, Bogman @ Copper Owl Nov 16 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 18 2018 - Oct 18th @ Caleb Pike House
Beyond Siberia, Riding the Road of Bones @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 5 2018 - Oct 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
DIXIELAND EXPRESS with special guest AL PEASE @ Hermann
Two Big Bands: Jive & Groovin’ Hard @ Hermann
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Langham Court Theatre Jan 16 2019 - Oct 18th @ Langham Court Theatre
MICAH BARNES  & Christmas In New York! @ Hermann
VOS Presents RENT! @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 23 2018 - Oct 18th @ McPherson Playhouse
Soul Source @ Hermann
Gilbert & Sullivan
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
Fever Feel feat. Scars &Scarve, and Dead Malls: Fever Feel , Scars and Scarves, Dead Malls @ Logan
From the Rock Lagoon!: Signal Static, Supreme Remedy, Big Flakes @ Copper Owl Nov 23 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson  (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and Band @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 18 2018 - Oct 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Ghosty Boy
audio osmosis presents soundtracks: Audio Osmosis @ Cenote Oct 28 2018 - Oct 18th @ Cenote
Children Of Celebrities @ Oaks Restaurant and Grill Oct 27 2018 - Oct 18th @ Oaks Restaurant and Grill
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Northern Quarter
Pants Off Dance Off!: SIVZ, DJ Marlee, TAKAHASHI, boizNcatz @ Copper Owl Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Fall Reading Series: An Evening with Deborah Campbell and Ronald Wright: Deborah Campbell, Ronald Wright @ Shoal Centre Oct 26 2018 - Oct 18th @ Shoal Centre
Halloween by Chinatown Events: TBA @ Copper Owl Oct 27 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
The Dudes, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Dec 28 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
SOS Tour: Glorious Sons, The Beaches @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 1 2018 - Oct 18th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Two of A Kind @ St George
Default, The V!DOS  @ Distrikt Oct 20 2018 - Oct 18th @ Distrikt
Gilbert & Sullivan
Goodnight Mister Tom @ Langham Court Theatre Nov 7 2018 - Oct 18th @ Langham Court Theatre
Kelly Fawcett: Tribute to Tom Waits @ Hermann
Bennetts Wet Paint Company @ cup of joe Oct 20 2018 - Oct 18th @ cup of joe
The Finale ft.: DJ AY @ Copper Owl Oct 18 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Calixto Oviedo & Cuban Jazz Band feat. Lily Hdez & Miguel Valdes @ Hermann
"C O N T A C T" - New Works, Opening Reception.: Natalie Brake, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Natalie Brake Studio Nov 10 2018 - Oct 18th @ Natalie Brake Studio
Ethan Ardelli @ Hermann
Halloweirdos: HENRIETTA DUBÉT,  VENUS MANTRAP, Ada Rawl, A SWARM OF BEES,  SLUGLORD, KIM UNION, Honey Dewme, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Copper Owl Oct 28 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Halloween - Sink Deep w/: Max Ulis, Fnkstll, Lyssa @ Copper Owl Nov 2 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
La Vie En Rose: Pablo Diemecke, Tony Booker, Ashley Evans, Ian Szkolak @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Nov 20 2018 - Oct 18th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Gilbert & Sullivan
The Nick La Riviere Band @ Hermann
9th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair – Festive Fun for All! @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 9 2018 - Oct 18th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
A WestCoast Bass Movement: Jellynote , Strange Thing, Up There, Koyne, KASTASPELL  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 18 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
DANCE: Gala Opening of the World Accordion & Tango Festival: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Oct 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
reconstruct / deconstruct: Audie Murray , Kazmear Johnston  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Oct 11 2018 - Oct 18th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
the fifty fifty arts collective presents: Odonis Odonis, Wayst, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl Nov 12 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Vancouver Island Dynamite (with John Lee) @ Hermann
2018 ProArt Municipal Election Candidate Survey @ ProArt website Oct 8 2018 - Oct 18th @ ProArt website
Realism from an Abstract Mind: Jane Michiel @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Oct 9 2018 - Oct 18th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Oct 27 2018 - Oct 18th @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge
Treasure Island @ Langham Court Theatre Dec 7 2018 - Oct 18th @ Langham Court Theatre
The Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray, Jan Hodge @ Hermann
Monster Truck, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Feb 6 2019 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
THE SLACKERS - BROOKLYN NY
C.DIAB, Nothingness @ Upside Studios Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Upside Studios
Halloween Boogie: Uncle Wigglys Hot Shoes Blues Band, The Bill Johnson Blues Band @ V-lounge Oct 27 2018 - Oct 18th @ V-lounge
Double Bill!: Matthew Byrne, Mike McKenna Jr. @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Music of Art Blakey
ART SHOW INTRODUCING DAN NORDIN: Dan Nordin, jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Merlayna Snyder, Joy Finlay @ Art In The Barn Gallery Oct 4 2018 - Oct 18th @ Art In The Barn Gallery
NO MOON TONIGHT - Sylvie Ringer & Jenni Schine: Sylvie Ringer, Jennie Shine @ The Ministry of Casual Living Oct 26 2018 - Oct 18th @ The Ministry of Casual Living
Groove Diggers @ The Loghouse Pub: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Loghouse Pub Nov 16 2018 - Oct 18th @ Loghouse Pub
Bird City  (Guelph, ON), Mani Khaira, Jessicka (Vancouver, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Bass Hive - Ladies Night Vol 2: SLICEOGINGER, SARA SUKKHA, with special guests @ Copper Owl Nov 9 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
@ Good Earth Coffeehouse Oct 19 2018 - Oct 18th @ Good Earth Coffeehouse
Jodi Picoult presents A Spark of Light: Jodi Picoult @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Oct 18 2018 - Oct 18th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
The Zone
The Funk Hunters, Neon Steve, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Nov 30 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Gilbert & Sullivan
Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Nov 15 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
Strictly Roots and Clean Heart present Halloween BOOgie: DJ Rexx, Blaque Shane @ Copper Owl Oct 26 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
The British Are Coming! British Invasion for Wind Band: Meridiem Wind Orchestra @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 24 2018 - Oct 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Evening Cove, Johnny Payne @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
SeaForms: The Nature of Creation: Jill Ehlert @ The Chapel Gallery Sep 21 2018 - Oct 18th @ The Chapel Gallery
Bite This Tour 2018: Jauz, Holy Goof, Skepsis, Sativa Sunrise @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Gilbert & Sullivan
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson  (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and Band @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Oct 18 2018 - Oct 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Black Pistol Fire @ Capital Ballroom Dec 7 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
South Vancouver island vinyl record show @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Nov 10 2018 - Oct 18th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
The Wizard of Oz @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jan 25 2019 - Oct 18th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Groan Boy, Soda Pony , Paric Pick and the Pricks @ Copper Owl Oct 29 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
T.  Buckley, Cast, Dylan Stone @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
NEGATIVLAND
Nasty Women and Other Degenerates @ Victoria Event Centre Oct 25 2018 - Oct 18th @ Victoria Event Centre
Illvis Freshly, FRASE, BOUSADA, Mt Doyle , sidewayssounds @ Capital Ballroom Nov 9 2018 - Oct 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Frequency Saturday presents African Boogie: 528  (Hristo of Honey Disco & Inkster of Chinatown Events) @ Copper Owl Nov 24 2018 - Oct 18th @ Copper Owl
WORKSHOP/CLINIC: Mike Downes Quartet with Special Guest Shirantha Beddage @ Hermann
Bach in Recital: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine Nov 2 2018 - Oct 18th @ St. John The Divine
Capital Crimes: Chet Flanagan, Nalla, Combo, Hey It
Island Punk Two
The Lazys, The Standstills , Deep Sea Gypsies @ Distrikt Nov 15 2018 - Oct 18th @ Distrikt
Southbound @ Evedar
Gilbert & Sullivan
Caravan World Rhythms Presents: The Itamar Erez Trio @ Hermann