Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Current Swell, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 2 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
A Christmas Carol @ Belfry Theatre Dec 17 2017 - Nov 19th @ Belfry Theatre
Bahamas, The Weather Station @ Royal Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Nov 19th @ Royal Theatre
Oaklands West Coast Winter Market: West My Friend, Daniel Cook & The Radiators, Vic Horvath, Jessica Benini @ Oaklands Community Association Dec 2 2017 - Nov 19th @ Oaklands Community Association
Funk The Halls: The Funk Hunters, with special guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 8 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
A Family Holiday with the Festive Brass: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Dec 9 2017 - Nov 19th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)
Shane Koyczan @ McPherson Playhouse Dec 5 2017 - Nov 19th @ McPherson Playhouse
Jordan Klassen, The Carlines @ Lucky Bar Dec 2 2017 - Nov 19th @ Lucky Bar
STICKYBUDS, Mt. Doyle, Jennay Badger @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 24 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Cabaret Series: Laila Biali @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre Nov 24 2017 - Nov 19th @ Cowichan Performing Arts Centre

Other Posters

Adele
Shabazz Palaces, Porter Ray @ The Upstairs Cabaret Dec 2 2017 - Nov 19th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Blues Songs of Christmas: Uncle Wigglys Hot Shoes Blues Band @ The Mary Winspear Centre Dec 8 2017 - Nov 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
The Owl Designer Fair @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Dec 1 2017 - Nov 19th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
Jaya Bremer, Elder Sister plum, Wired to the Sky @ Vinyl Envy Nov 23 2017 - Nov 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Christmas in New York: Micah Barnes  @ Hermann
Ensemble Laude @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Dec 16 2017 - Nov 19th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
COOKEILIDH - Making Spirits Bright!: Cookeilidh @ Dave Dunnet Theatre  Dec 2 2017 - Nov 19th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Cosy Father, Elan Noon, Suz @ Vinyl Envy Nov 19 2017 - Nov 19th @ Vinyl Envy
The 4th Annual Copper Owl Last Minute Christmas Market & Party!: various vendors, Audio Osmosis @ Copper Owl Dec 17 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
Neon Steve & Friends Vol. 4: Neon Steve, Neighbour @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 22 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Christmas with Sinatra: Dane Warren @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Dec 15 2017 - Nov 19th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Barney Bentall and the Cariboo Express: Barney Bentall and the Cariboo Express @ EMCS Nov 23 2017 - Nov 19th @ EMCS
29th Annual Out of Hand Artisan Fair @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre Nov 24 2017 - Nov 19th @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre
..: MYLA, Non Stop Talk @ Copper Owl Dec 1 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
DECEMBER IS  VICTORIA MALE VOICE CHOIR: Victoria Male Voice Choir @ Cordova Bay United Dec 2 2017 - Nov 19th @ Cordova Bay United
Frequency Saturday : 20 Years of Nordic Trax: Luke McKeehan, Amaurotic , MICHAEL B. LACEY @ Copper Owl Dec 23 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
COLLIE BUDDZ RETURNS TO VICTORIA with JESSE ROYAL!: COLLIE BUDDZ, JESSE ROYAL @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 14 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Sunday Sessions at Hermann
9th Annual Gingerbread Showcase @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa Nov 18 2017 - Nov 19th @ The Parkside Hotel & Spa
NYE w/: Dane, KOOSH, Lito Ford, Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Dec 31 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
Funk The Halls: The Funk Hunters, with special guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 9 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Maureen Washington Quintet @ Hermann
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Nov 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
AUDIOGROWTH 16: Yung Gunn, Laizlo, Kady Savard  @ Vinyl Envy Nov 24 2017 - Nov 19th @ Vinyl Envy
ISSAMBA: The African ROOTS Ultimate Experience Show: Mamadou Diabaté, Merlin Nyakam, Akra Soumah, Jacky Essombé @ The Mary Winspear Centre Feb 1 2018 - Nov 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Pablo Cardenas and the West Coast Afro Cubans Plays the Best of Buena Vista Social Club: Pablo Cardenas Piano, Peter Dowse Bass, Leon Torres Cuban Percussion, Kelby MacNayr Drums, with Special Guest Rafael Duvergel Vocals @ Hermann
.: Crimson Witch, The Dog Indianna, Nunfuks, Kid Crispy @ Copper Owl Dec 7 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
Amazing Grace: Lauren Mann, Deer and Coyote, Whitebird, Benedict Beattie @ Holy Cross Catholic Church, 4049 Gordon Head Rd Nov 24 2017 - Nov 19th @ Holy Cross Catholic Church, 4049 Gordon Head Rd
Film Festivus @ Victoria Event Centre Dec 1 2017 - Nov 19th @ Victoria Event Centre
Spellbound: Ensemble Laude @ Centennial United Church Dec 17 2017 - Nov 19th @ Centennial United Church
Pretty Woman, Dopey
Ramones Tribute: The Ramores, THE MANDLEBAUMS , The Stiffs @ Logan
Yellowpoint Christmas Spectacular @ McPherson Playhouse Dec 8 2017 - Nov 19th @ McPherson Playhouse
The Puerto Rico Benefit Evening: Under Palms, emochanel, Dane Loucks, General Gruff @ Logan
Tidings: Allison Crowe with Céline Sawchuk: Allison Crowe, Céline Sawchuk @ The Mary Winspear Centre Dec 15 2017 - Nov 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
We Were That Song Tour: Brett Kissel, Dan Davidson @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 20 2018 - Nov 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
VISA 2017 Open House @ Vancouver Island School of Art Dec 16 2017 - Nov 19th @ Vancouver Island School of Art
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 19 2017 - Nov 19th @ Caleb Pike House
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson, David Emery @ Hermann
Chris Buck Band, The County Line @ The Mary Winspear Centre Nov 25 2017 - Nov 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
All Along the Breakwater - Local Paintings: Margaret Hantiuk @ Errant ArtSpace Nov 10 2017 - Nov 19th @ Errant ArtSpace
Great American Song Book Trio @ Hermann
Under Paris Skies - La Musique d
Jon and Roy, Jesse Roper, Astrocolor, Ashleigh Ball (Hey Ocean!) @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Dec 9 2017 - Nov 19th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
RNS Dance Experience: RNS Dance Inc, Guest Teachers @ McTavish Academy of Art Jan 14 2018 - Nov 19th @ McTavish Academy of Art
DELIGHT BEFORE XXXMAS!: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Dec 8 2017 - Nov 19th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Gifts and Wishes Show 2017 @ Coast Collective Art Centre, 103-318 Wale Road Nov 15 2017 - Nov 19th @ Coast Collective Art Centre, 103-318 Wale Road
Z-MAS: An Improvised Zombie Movie @ Intrepid Theatre Dec 6 2017 - Nov 19th @ Intrepid Theatre
Future Soul Presents: AKELA , Lasu, Rhythmicon @ Copper Owl Nov 24 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
Miles Giesbrecht: I Forgot I Kept a Journal @ the fifty fifty arts collective Dec 7 2017 - Nov 19th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Groovin Hard: By popular request,
Kelly Fawcett: Featuring his 4th Tom Waits Tribute Show at Hermann;s @ Hermann
Christmas with Elektra @ St. Andrew
Frequency Saturdays featuring: ESB, JAMES FLAVOUR, Inky @ Copper Owl Dec 9 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
Maria Manna  CD Release  Maria Manna With Love: Tom Vickery, Marla Manna @ Hermann
Nautical Wreath Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Nov 25 2017 - Nov 19th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Kim Churchill, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 14 2018 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Nautical Nights Speaker Series: Refugium Artists and Poets @ Maritime Museum of BC Nov 30 2017 - Nov 19th @ Maritime Museum of BC
MASTERS OF RHYTHM: Amadou Kouyate, Weedie Braimah, Naby Camara @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Dec 2 2017 - Nov 19th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The Living Watershed @ Victoria Event Centre Nov 27 2017 - Nov 19th @ Victoria Event Centre
The Body Politic, Ninjaspy, Hawking, Tama Hills @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 25 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
2017 VISA Faculy Exhibition Part II: Wendy De Gros,  Emily Geen, Jeremy Herndl, Bronwyn McMillin, Tara Nicholson, Xane St Phillip, Wendy Welch, Jeroen Witvliet @ Slide Room Gallery Nov 13 2017 - Nov 19th @ Slide Room Gallery
Amy Shark: Amy Shark, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 25 2018 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Island Big Band @ Copper Owl Dec 18 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturday with: Eddie C , Bron, Mr. Moe @ Copper Owl Nov 25 2017 - Nov 19th @ Copper Owl
Thundereggs: an exhibition of new paintings by Marilyn Chapman: Marilyn Chapman @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Nov 21 2017 - Nov 19th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
KAY RONDO and the Allstar Swingsters @ Wheelies Motorcyles Nov 24 2017 - Nov 19th @ Wheelies Motorcyles
The Trevor Giancola Trio @ Hermann
Vinyl Envy Presents: Evan Cheadle, Roberts Hall @ Vinyl Envy Dec 1 2017 - Nov 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Ensemble Laude @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Dec 16 2017 - Nov 19th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Sunday Sessions at Hermann
February: Elizabeth Charters  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Nov 9 2017 - Nov 19th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Good Food Grooves Fundraiser Show: Isabella Harned, Laura Glover, Grapefruit is Impossible, Cartoon Lizard @ Vinyl Envy Dec 7 2017 - Nov 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Bidding You Joy!: The Avalon Singers, The Victoria Village Squires, Iris Hung @ St. Aidan
Vince Vacarro: Vince Vaccaro, Ocie Elliott @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Jan 20 2018 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Skiitour: SkiiTour and , Illvis Freshly @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 31 2017 - Nov 19th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
David Vest @ Hermann
Uncle Wiggly
Spellbound: Ensemble Laude, Oak Bay High Women