SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Drunktown
Puppets for Peace Parade & Roy Henry Vickers PEACE DANCER: Roy Henry Vickers, Rick Scott, Nico Rhodes, Tim Gosley & The Little Yellow Guy, Giant Puppets @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield & Government House, Rockland Ave. Sep 24 2017 - Sep 26th @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield & Government House, Rockland Ave.
Sidney & Peninsula Literary Festival: Pat Carney, M.A.C. Farrant, Charlotte Gill, Pauline Holdstock, Jack Knox, Kevin Patterson, Robert Wiersema, Jan Zwicky, Gary Barwin, Katherine Govier, Anosh Irani, Scaachi Koul, Yasuko Thanh, Guy Vanderhaeghe @ The Mary Winspear Centre Sep 24 2017 - Sep 26th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
RAQUY live in Victoria: Bruno Genero, Michael Burdi, Victoria Percussion Orchestra, UVic African Music Ensemble @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Sep 23 2017 - Sep 26th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Allan Rayman @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Sep 23 2017 - Sep 26th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Fall Fairfield: Bučan Bučan, Downtown Mischief, The Fernwood Coalition, The Klez, Puppets for Peace @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association Sep 23 2017 - Sep 26th @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association
Light Up the Hills @ Westhills, Langford Sep 23 2017 - Sep 26th @ Westhills, Langford
Puppets for Peace / Fall Fairfield Celebration: Tim Gosley & The Little Yellow Guy, Little Onion Puppet Theatre, Runaway Moon Giant Weaving, Buçan Buçan, Crabapple Trolls, The Klez, The Fernwood Coalition, Patrick Smith, Give Peace a Dance @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield Rd Sep 23 2017 - Sep 26th @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield Rd
China Syndrome (Powerpop post-fun punk-pop from Vancouver): China Syndrome, The Tower of Dudes, RADCO @ Logan
Museum Tots! @ Maritime Museum of BC Sep 23 2017 - Sep 26th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Frequency Saturdays: African Boogie: HRISTO, Dj Trever @ Copper Owl Sep 23 2017 - Sep 26th @ Copper Owl
Abraham, Cara Bateman @ Vinyl Envy Sep 22 2017 - Sep 26th @ Vinyl Envy
of-the-now: Martin Arnold: Mira Benjamin, Philip Thomas, Quatuor Bozzini, Anton Lukoszevieze @ Open Space Sep 22 2017 - Sep 26th @ Open Space
Sidney & Peninsula Literary Festival: Pat Carney, M.A.C. Farrant, Charlotte Gill, Pauline Holdstock, Jack Knox, Kevin Patterson, Robert Wiersema, Jan Zwicky, Gary Barwin, Katherine Govier, Anosh Irani, Scaachi Koul, Yasuko Thanh, Guy Vanderhaeghe @ The Mary Winspear Centre Sep 22 2017 - Sep 26th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Future Soul presents: Mat the Alien, Outsider, Tedder @ Copper Owl Sep 22 2017 - Sep 26th @ Copper Owl
10th Anniversary of Kasper
The Hobbit: Celebrating 80 Years @ Russell Books Sep 21 2017 - Sep 26th @ Russell Books
In the Casting Room: Darlene Tait @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Sep 20 2017 - Sep 26th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Johnny Summers Trio @ Hermann
Swinging Martini Tuesdays: Tony Genge, John Lee, featured guests @ Hermann
SLACKER: Shawn Shepherd , Levi Glass, Angus Ferguson, Claire Scherzinger, Kaitlyn Dunsmore @ Audain Gallery, University of Victoria Sep 18 2017 - Sep 26th @ Audain Gallery, University of Victoria
Colour: A Personal Response: Sarah McLaren  (250 652 2938), Lesley Turner  (778 433 3314) @ ArtSea Gallery Sep 18 2017 - Sep 26th @ ArtSea Gallery
Keith Harkin @ Copper Owl Sep 17 2017 - Sep 26th @ Copper Owl
Victoria Anarchist Bookfair 12th Annual @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Sep 16 2017 - Sep 26th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
Live Blues Party: McKinley Wolf @ The Loft (Victoria) Sep 16 2017 - Sep 26th @ The Loft (Victoria)
One Wave Gathering: 10th Anniversary! International Indigenous Arts and Culture Celebration: Lekwungen Dancers, Esquimalt Singers & Dancers, Pearls of the South Pacific, Tusitala Polynesian Dance Group, Ahousaht Dance Group, Kwakiutl Dancers, Lindsay Delaronde, Nahaan @ Legislature Lawns / "Parliament Building" Sep 16 2017 - Sep 26th @ Legislature Lawns / "Parliament Building"
Nolinedia: The Tower of Dudes, Daisy Stranglers, Neon Feline, Mama and the Boys  @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill Sep 16 2017 - Sep 26th @ The Phoenix Bar and Grill
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Sep 15 2017 - Sep 26th @ Bartholomews Pub
Auntie Kate & the Uncles of Funk @ Hermann
Moby, Zeds Dead, Bonobo, July Talk, A Tribe Called Red, Hot Chip (DJ), Dear Rouge, Z-trip, Bliss N Eso, Glorious Sons, Dream Warriors, Busty and the Bass, Charlotte Day Wilson, Yukon Blonde, Said the Whale, Five Alarm Funk, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Hannah Georgas, Leeroy Stagger, Too Many Zooz, SkiiTour and , DJ Shub, Band of Rascals, Astrocolor @ Downtown Sep 14 2017 - Sep 26th @ Downtown
Swinging Martini Tuesdays: Tony Genge, John Lee, featured guests @ Hermann
The Children