SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Jeff Wall Band @ 1550
Jeff Wall Band @ 1550
Is This Song A Hit? @ Vinyl Envy Aug 15 2018 - Aug 16th @ Vinyl Envy
Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers @ Hermann
An Evening With Elephants @ The Robert Bateman Centre Aug 12 2018 - Aug 16th @ The Robert Bateman Centre
14th Annual Bowker Creek Brush Up - Art Show and Sale @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road Aug 12 2018 - Aug 16th @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road
Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday w/: Mr. Moe @ Copper Owl Aug 11 2018 - Aug 16th @ Copper Owl
P.J. Perry Quartet: Juno Award Winner Alto and Tenor Sax P.J. Perry, Oliver Gannon, Guitar, Neil Swainson, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
DOUBLE BILL!  Celtic Roots, Folk & Americana: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage @ First Church of Christ Scientist Aug 11 2018 - Aug 16th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
P.J. Perry Quartet: Juno Award Winner Alto and Tenor Sax P.J. Perry, Oliver Gannon, Guitar, Neil Swainson, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
Fever Feel , CROSSS, Art Until Death DJ  @ Copper Owl Aug 10 2018 - Aug 16th @ Copper Owl
Leopalooza: Rhonda Aikin, Glenn Taylor, Deb Rhymer (Hunt), Don Peterson, Ross Damude, Rick Renouf, Ed Cliffe @ V-lounge Aug 10 2018 - Aug 16th @ V-lounge
Tribute Show: Facelift (Alice n Chains Tribute), DEATHTIME  (Turbonegro Tribute), Psychomania (The Accused, DRI, Suicidal, SOD/MOD Tribute) @ Capital Ballroom Aug 10 2018 - Aug 16th @ Capital Ballroom
The Summer Hotness Show: Passion and Performance @ Capital Ballroom Aug 9 2018 - Aug 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Terry Robb and the Blue Hearts @ Hermann
standard issue pleasure model, Shed Monkeys, Vogue Villains @ Copper Owl Aug 9 2018 - Aug 16th @ Copper Owl
Bead by Bead: Beading Circle: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space Aug 8 2018 - Aug 16th @ Open Space
Gabriel Palatchi Band @ Hermann
Electro-Acoustic:  Sonic Jazz Showcase: JP Carter (of Destroyer), Kenton Loewen (of Peregrine Falls, 2018 Juno Award Winner), James Meger, Thelema Banana @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion Aug 6 2018 - Aug 16th @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion
Pixels and Paint: Cheryl Taschuk  (photographic art), Cally Clark  (paintings), Morgan Poole  (custom jewelry) @ ArtSea Community Arts Council Aug 6 2018 - Aug 16th @ ArtSea Community Arts Council
Wonderment:  The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais , The SoLow , Richard Quirk, Rozek, Baven  @ Banfield Park Aug 5 2018 - Aug 16th @ Banfield Park
The Randy Tucker Jazz Quartet @ Bartholomews Pub Aug 5 2018 - Aug 16th @ Bartholomews Pub
the fifty fifty arts collective ROCK LOTTERY!: C.R.O.W.N., Redress, Teenage Wedding, Klubovader, Spaceport Union, Under Palms, Did You Die, Fall Fair Car, Legit Heat, Altered Dead, The Half Moon Shine, Bučan Bučan, Fantasy Creeps, Rugged Uncle @ Logan
Anti-Tourism Walking Tour: David LaRiviere @ Open Space Aug 4 2018 - Aug 16th @ Open Space
Frequency Saturday w/: Eddie C. @ Copper Owl Aug 4 2018 - Aug 16th @ Copper Owl
Klubovader, Psychic Pollution, Consumer Report, CHF @ Logan
Brian Dickinson Quintet featuring Neil Swainson: Brian Dickinson-Piano, Kelly Jefferson-Tenor, Roy Styffe-Alto, Neil Swainson-Bass, Kelby MacNayr-Drums @ Hermann
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt Rose @ Copper Owl Aug 3 2018 - Aug 16th @ Copper Owl
Holy Smokes/Eventide: Jo Passed, Bad Hoo, Necking, C.R.O.W.N. @ Centennial Square Aug 2 2018 - Aug 16th @ Centennial Square
#everysordiddetail Opening Reception: David LaRiviere @ Open Space Aug 2 2018 - Aug 16th @ Open Space