Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

An Afternoon at the Opera: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Robert Holliston [Narrator], Jennifer Turner [Soprano], Nathan MacDonald [Baritone] @ Dave Dunnet Theatre May 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Five Alarm Funk, The Gaff @ Capital Ballroom Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra, Fortunate Youth, Hillside Hooligans, The Funkee Wadd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Jun 23 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Ocean Alley, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 1 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Salt Baby @ Belfry Theatre May 13 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Belfry Theatre
Born Ruffians, Little Junior @ Capital Ballroom May 5 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Stars, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 11 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Finger Eleven, I Mother Earth @ Capital Ballroom May 6 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Frazey Ford, Steph Cameron @ Capital Ballroom Apr 29 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Lightning Dust, Colin Cowan & The Elastic Stars @ Lucky Bar May 31 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Lucky Bar
Daniel Wesley, Man Made Lake @ Capital Ballroom May 19 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Royal Wood, Fionn @ Capital Ballroom May 16 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Xavier Rudd, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 8 2018 - Apr 23rd @ McPherson Playhouse
BC/DC, Killing In The Name Of @ Capital Ballroom May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom

Other Posters

Marley Daemon Quartet with Myriam Parent @ Hermann
Lindsay Beaver & The 24th St Wailers @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 27 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Victoria Event Centre
.: Merzbow & Balázs Pandi, The Anunnaki @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Primitive Man, Heron, Cycolith @ Capital Ballroom Jun 2 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Sunday Sessions: Kelby MacNayr and Friends @ Hermann
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition: Debbie Elkins, Peggy Elmes, Ester Galac, Cindy Gibson, Darrel Hancock, Laurie Hashizumi, Nora Lewin, Tony Mochizuki, Linda Vigliotti @ Knox Church Hall 2964 Richmond Rd Victoria BC May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Knox Church Hall 2964 Richmond Rd Victoria BC
The Clean House @ Langham Court Theatre May 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Langham Court Theatre
Visions in Wood 2018 @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Apr 10 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Songs from the great American songbook: Randy Tucker & his Matinee Kings @ Bartholomews Pub Apr 29 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Bartholomews Pub
Future Soul 3 year feat.: Sinistarr, E Phex , Aperture @ Copper Owl May 18 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
A Farkin Jazz Conspiracy Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
VERGE: Débora Cabral, Michelle Ford, Debra Gloeckler, Karen Jones , Kim Kounce, Fern Long, Ari Martinez @ Slide Room Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Slide Room Gallery
Folklore @ Coast Collective Art Centre May 2 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Scattered Artists Studio Tour: Linda Butcher, Lois Kissinger, Paggy Acomba, Anne Bowen, Christine Crawford, Nancy Dolan, Joanne McGachie, Victoria J Crapnell, Cheryl Bevan-Gellor, Gail Dolyn, Nancy Fraser, Maureen Ness, German McKenzie, Virginia Hutzuliak, sheila watson, Christine Purse, Barb Powell, Mike Lathrop, Kathleen Trayner @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour May 19 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour
Bread and Butter Tiles Open Studio Day: Rosemary Murray, Mardell Rampton @ 940 Dunsmuir Road May 6 2018 - Apr 23rd @ 940 Dunsmuir Road
Carla Olive w/special guest Jeremy Bateman @ The Loft (Victoria) May 18 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
The Proclaimers, Siobhan Wilson @ McPherson Playhouse Sep 8 2018 - Apr 23rd @ McPherson Playhouse
Paul Piagat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Short Circuit: Pacific Rim Film Festival @ Vic Theatre May 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vic Theatre
Lo Waight, Sam Lynch, Zach Kleisinger @ Vinyl Envy Apr 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
SPAC 65th Annual Arts & Crafts Exhibition & Sale @ The Mary Winspear Centre Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay May 13 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C live,  CtE resident DJs @ Copper Owl Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
.: Speak Easy, Still Fools, Saint Wellesley @ Copper Owl May 13 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Provincial Festival Dance Finals and Highlights Concert @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Jun 1 2018 - Apr 23rd @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
The Carlines, Mike Edel @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 9 2018 - Apr 23rd @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Frequency Saturday with: Allsgood , Inky, JAMES FLAVOUR @ Copper Owl May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Jazz at the Spiral @ Spiral Cafe May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Spiral Cafe
Groove Diggers @ Batholomew
Red Baraat @ Centennial Square Jun 30 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Centennial Square
Acoustic Soul in Victoria: Caleb Hart, Jill Cooper @ Vinyl Envy Apr 25 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 29 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Westshore Community Concert Band Cafe Suite 11: Westshore Community Concert Band @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall, 798 Goldstream Avenue May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall, 798 Goldstream Avenue
McKinley Wolf @ The Loft (Victoria) May 5 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 5 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Sooke Community Hall
An Evening with Ranee Lee @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 23 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Culture
Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRROR @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 6 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Upstairs Cabaret
.: Dustin Bentall, Altameda @ Copper Owl Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
BLUE BOOTY ISLAND GETAWAY: Blue J, Booty EP, Alexandria Maiilot @ Vinyl Envy Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson and Dave Emery @ Hermann
The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub: The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Canoe Brewpub
Stars on Ice 2018 Tour @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre May 15 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
A night of Surf.Synth.Rock.Roll.Funk.Hop! with live musical performances by:: Kitty + The Rooster, Soda Pony , T-Rav the Transformer @ Copper Owl May 1 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions Apr 27 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions
Cory Weeds f. Terell Stafford & Harold Mabern @ The Rubber Boot Club May 24 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club
Maciej Obara Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 25 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club
The Ashley Hundred, Groceries, Sarah Osborne @ Vinyl Envy May 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Big Shiny Dudes BC @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Alsarah & The Nubatones @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 25 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Victoria Event Centre
Great Lake Swimmers, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Sep 20 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Al Muirhead
Maya Rae @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 23 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club
Chris Ho, Cosy Father, Alyssa Jean Klazek @ Vinyl Envy May 11 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Vincent Herring Quartet: plus, Maureen Washington @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Cosmic Odyssey: Bob McDonald, CBC - Quirks and Quarks Radio Show Host, Jenny Vincent, Acclaimed Canadian organist @ First Metropolitan United Church Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ First Metropolitan United Church
Frequency Saturday with: Nathan Johson, Alex Joy @ Copper Owl May 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Nick Mintenko, Eryn Sharpe, Miles Lyndan @ Vinyl Envy Apr 27 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Provincial Festival National Finals and Highlights Concert @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 2 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Paul Piagat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Sink Deep with: LVT, Fnkstll, ARKTIC @ Copper Owl May 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Trombone Mayhem feat Jeff Agopsowicz & Nick La Riviere @ Hermann
Johnny O
Kathleen Trayner: Pathfinder: Kathleen Trayner @ Tudor House Liquor Store Mar 22 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Tudor House Liquor Store
Tails of Hamelin @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jun 22 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Groovin Hard Jazz Band @ Hermann
Faith Healer, Anemone, Bridal Party, Peach Pyramid @ Lucky Bar Jun 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Lucky Bar
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths and Locusts, Scars and Scarves, Poor Baby , Cartoon Lizard @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2018 - Apr 23rd @ First Metropolitan United Church
Anthony Shackell, Ponytails, Andrew Phelan  @ Vinyl Envy May 25 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest, Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Circle of Three: Nancy Day, Laura Hilts, Carmen Mongeau: Carmen Mongeau , Nancy Day, Laura Hilts @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jul 18 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Neon Steve & Friends Vol. 5: Neon Steve, Case of the Mondays, Suave @ Capital Ballroom Apr 27 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
UVic
WE3 @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 15 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
An Evening with Julian Lage @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Jun 27 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Jive & the Bayside Big Band @ Hermann
An Evening with Patsy Cline: Bonnie Kilroe @ Britannia Legion #7 Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Britannia Legion #7
Dixieland & Swing CanUS Jazz Band: Guest: Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Allison Au Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 22 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club
SAM KIRMAYER QUARTET w/ SEAN FYFE JOHN LEE VALÉRIE LACOMBE @ Hermann
GVYO Presents: Enescu & Concertos: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Apr 29 2018 - Apr 23rd @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Broken Social Scene, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Aug 7 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
African Cultural Week - THE GALA @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 2 2018 - Apr 23rd @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Soul Source @ Hermann
Handmade and Analogue film screening @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY Apr 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY
East Van Jug Band: Featuring Lloyd Arntzen @ Hermann
The English Orpheus: Charles Daniels, tenor, Alexander Weimann, harpsichord & piano @ Christ Church Cathedral Chapel of the New Jerusalem Apr 29 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Christ Church Cathedral Chapel of the New Jerusalem
Dirty Dancing : The Classic Story on Stage @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre May 1 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Jerry Granelli Group f. Robben Ford & Bob Lanzetti @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 24 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Victoria Event Centre
Pharis & Jason Romero @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 13 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Ulan Bator, Xambuca, Psychic Pollution @ Copper Owl Jun 20 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
.: Kellarissa, Lief Hall, Psychic Pollution @ Copper Owl May 24 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ Royal Theatre May 1 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Royal Theatre
Ballet Victoria
PGNB & RPM present: Kayla Briët ,  The See Monsters @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
François Bourassa Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 30 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club
Sikadime, VICIOUS 5150, Alite, Dizz
This power trio is a must see!: Identity Crisis @ Bartholomews Pub Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Bartholomews Pub
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Jun 2 2018 - Apr 23rd @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
The Heidi Woods Project @ Hermann
Virtual Elvis Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 27 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Ellen Doty @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 26 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club
CHANCE TO LIVE - TOUR KICKOFF PARTY: Matt Stern @ Canoe Brewpub Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Canoe Brewpub
Chance to Live Tour: Matt Stern @ Canoe Brewpub Apr 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Canoe Brewpub
PGNB Presents: Southwoods  (Portland, OR), Gran Am, Vague, Arctica @ Vinyl Envy May 18 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Sooke Community Hall
All Together now sings: Blondie Heart of Glass: open choir @ Copper Owl May 7 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Kitty & The Rooster , Secret Emchy Society, Carolyn Mark @ Vinyl Envy May 10 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Making of an Artist: Pnina Granirer @ Congregation Emanu-el May 2 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Congregation Emanu-el
David Vest  New Songs, Old Songs and Timeless Grooves: The band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, Tom Bowler and Jerry Cook, the Vancouver sax legend who sat in last month as David’s surprise guest. @ Hermann
Ghost Note: plus, Electric Sex Panther @ Centennial Square Jun 24 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Centennial Square
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington (jeweler), Judi Dyelle (ceramic artist) @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd. May 5 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd.
Vancouver Welsh Men
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Jacob Szekely Trio @ Hermann
Trombone Mayhem: Nick La Riviere and Jeff Agopsowicz.   @ Hermann
Electro-punk: Neon Feline, The Plodes, Timing X, The Tower of Dudes @ Logan
MUSIC FOR SPRING - West Coast Chamber Players: Nancy Washeim (Soprano), Donna Robertson  (Viola), Anne McDougall  (Violin), Jim Stubbs (Trumpet/Violin), Lauren Stubbs (Bassoon/Piano) @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria May 27 2018 - Apr 23rd @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
SPAC 65th Annual Arts & Crafts Exhibition & Sale @ Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC V8L 1W9 Apr 29 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC V8L 1W9
Deep Sea Gypsies, AVIATOR SHADES, Scenes From Every Land @ Capital Ballroom May 11 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
No Liars, acres of lions, Parting Ways, On Call Heroes @ Capital Ballroom May 4 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Susannah Adams CD Release As the Morning Light: Miles Black . (piano), Miguelito Valdes (trumpet), Joey Smith (double bass) and Kelby MacNayr (drums) @ Hermann
A Chorus of Disapproval @ Langham Court Theatre Jun 6 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Langham Court Theatre
Punks Vs. Skins: No Heart, Rival Gang, Off the Clock, DJ Longshot @ Logan
.: Rhythm of Soul, Farkin Jazz Conspiracy @ Copper Owl Jul 8 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturday with: Dj Trever, Primitive, Lacey @ Copper Owl May 19 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Copper Owl
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Judi MacLeod, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Jennifer Miller , Allan Castle, Marcela Strasdas, Helen Stewart, Janet Anderson, Jill Fitz Hirchbold, Peter N Van Giesen, Clare Atwell, Claudia Aguilera, Melanie Spencer, Sonia Lesage, Carol Sherwood  @ Different Artists May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Different Artists
LOOKING INSIDE/OUTSIDE: Jennifer Loewe, Karen McLaughlin @ Slide Room Gallery May 14 2018 - Apr 23rd @ Slide Room Gallery
Les Malcommodes f. Sonia Johnson @ The Rubber Boot Club Jun 28 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club
DieMahler Chamber Music Series @ St. Mary
Jukebox Junkies live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 12 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Sean Drabitt Quartet @ The Rubber Boot Club Jul 1 2018 - Apr 23rd @ The Rubber Boot Club