Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

The Night Talker Tour: Jim Jeffries  @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Nov 16 2019 - Apr 21st @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
BEND or BREAK - a circus show @ Metro Studio May 30 2019 - Apr 21st @ Metro Studio
Jenn Grant, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom May 24 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Stickyfingers, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 12 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 12 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Soul and Heart Canada Tour: Patti Austin, Ian Veneracion, LA Santos, Fifth Street, Thia and Geralyn @ The Farquhar @ UVic Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Farquhar @ UVic
Snotty Nose Rez Kids, DJ Kookum, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 7 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Steven Page, Port Cities @ Capital Ballroom May 30 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Ocean Alley, Guests @ Capital Ballroom May 31 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom

Other Posters

Peers Powers Up: Alison Bigg artist, Cheesecake Burlesque Revue, Electra Pole Art Productions, Mike Gano @ Odd Fellows Hall Apr 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ Odd Fellows Hall
Home Shall Be Here - An Immersive Musical Journey: Eily Aurora, Evan Freeman, Ocian Ward @ Church Of Truth May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Church Of Truth
JIVE and the Bayside Big Band @ Hermann
Knife Knights, Johnny Gr4ves at Upstairs Cabaret • Victoria, BC: Knife Knights, Johnny Gr4ves @ The Upstairs Cabaret Apr 26 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Upstairs Cabaret
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Patricia Barber Trio plus Marc Atkinson Trio @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 24 2019 - Apr 21st @ McPherson Playhouse
LOOK SHOW 2019 @ 747 Fort Street (Look Show 2019) Apr 6 2019 - Apr 21st @ 747 Fort Street (Look Show 2019)
Six Artists: Art in an Oaklands Garden: Cindy Gibson (ceramic artist), Sid Samphire  (stoneware sculptor), Adele Samphire  (potter), Lisa Samphire (glassblower), Jo Ludwig (glass and metal sculptor), Peggy Brackett (dichroic jeweller), Linda Rajotte (jeweller) @ 1507 Westall Avenue Jun 23 2019 - Apr 21st @ 1507 Westall Avenue
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Joey Alexander Trio plus Quinn Bachand @ Royal Theatre Jun 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ Royal Theatre
The Ashley Wey Trio F. Louis Rudner and Tim Proznick @ Hermann
Attila Fias Trio @ Hermann
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 30 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Joy of Life Festival 2019: Daniel Lapp, Stephanie Cadman, David Vest, Folkestra,  the Joy of Life Choir, the BC Fiddle Orchestra @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
19th Century Paper Dolls Workshop: Kjerstin Mackie @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Apr 28 2019 - Apr 21st @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
Allegra Singers Spring Concert: Allegra Singers @ Oak Bay United Church May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Oak Bay United Church
She-J: DJ Ness T,  DJ Sliceoginger @ The Mint Apr 21 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Mint
Gord and Oliver Clements Passages! Concert and Live Recording @ Hermann
Hermann
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 1 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
ŚXEL,ES  /  New Paintings: Susan Point, Lawrence Paul Yuxweluptun, lessLIE, Dylan Thomas, Maynard Johnny, Angela Marston, Andrew Dexel, KC Hall, Trevor Hunt @ Alcheringa Gallery May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Alcheringa Gallery
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: An Evening With Jesse Cook @ Royal Theatre Jun 26 2019 - Apr 21st @ Royal Theatre
Calum Graham @ Hermann
Death by Drag V : Featuring Special Guests: Madame Lola   (YVR), BOSS  (YVR), Henrietta Dubét , Ada Rawl, KIM UNION (Hannah), Honey Dewme (Rick), Fruit Bat  (David), Jelly Baby (Eva), Poptart  (Ezra) @ Copper Owl May 5 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 2 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Royal Mountain Records recording Artist Dizzy, Cara Bateman @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Upstairs Cabaret
only a visitor, Looelle, Nothingness @ Vinyl Envy Apr 21 2019 - Apr 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Astrocolor @ Capital Ballroom May 11 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 24 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Play! A Spotlight on Civic
Earth Day Children
GRIME: Pigeon Hole, D Double E, Mythm, Sideway @ Capital Ballroom May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Double Album Release: Caleb Hart, The Leg-Up Program @ Capital Ballroom May 18 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Victoria Eco Fashion Week @ St. Andrew
Sooke Country Market: Chick Wagon @ Sooke Country Market May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Sooke Country Market
Ryan Oliver Quartet plays the Music of Dexter Gordon: Ryan Oliver , Ryan Tandy, Tony Genge, Ken Lister, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
From the world of Nature to the world of Imagination: Wendy Duffield, Maria Roxborough, Ian Baker, Brenda Isaak Takao, Christina Morrison , John Stuart Price @ ArtSea Gallery May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ ArtSea Gallery
Michael Bernard Fitzgerald, JJ Shiplett @ Capital Ballroom Jun 5 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 26 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Apr 26 2019 - Apr 21st @ Bartholomews Pub
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena Styan @ ArtSea Gallery Jun 14 2019 - Apr 21st @ ArtSea Gallery
Short Circuit Film Festival @ Vic Theatre May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Vic Theatre
Operators , DOOMSQUAD @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 6 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Upstairs Cabaret
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 23 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Menticality: Kaitlyn Dunsmore @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery Apr 19 2019 - Apr 21st @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
standard issue pleasure model, Sugar Castle, The Plodes @ Subculture Club Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Subculture Club
Stories of the White Raven and the Goddess: Hugh Cotton, Storyteller , Ontario @ 1831 Fern St. Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ 1831 Fern St.
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Rebecca Jay, Matt Lowen  @ Gorge-ous Coffee May 10 2019 - Apr 21st @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Pablo Cardenas Trio Jazzes up Classical @ Hermann
Film Screening: Manry at Sea @ Maritime Museum of BC May 22 2019 - Apr 21st @ Maritime Museum of BC
Ccommunity Garden III: Ada Rawl, Honey Dewme, Chaz Avery , Justin Pousse , Stevie O
Psych and Soul Pre-Party: Grapefruit is Impossible @ Vinyl Envy May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Vinyl Envy
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 1 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley Wuitchick @ Victoria Arts Council May 10 2019 - Apr 21st @ Victoria Arts Council
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington @ Hermann
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 28 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
Short Circuit Film Festival @ Vic Theatre May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Vic Theatre
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatz @ Copper Owl May 11 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Janet Anderson, Clare Attwell, Michelle Barkway, Colette Baty, Allan Castle, Ginny Glover, Niki Green, Dorothy Haegert, Sonia Lesage, Judi MacLeod, Jennifer Miller , Katharine Pope, Carol Sherwood , Sandhu Singh, Marcela Strasdas @ various locations May 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ various locations
Victoria Festival of Authors 2019 @ Victoria Festival of Authors Oct 2 2019 - Apr 21st @ Victoria Festival of Authors
Wes Carroll Confabulation, Miles Sky Club @ Copper Owl Apr 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Look Ma, No Hands: HRISTO, Dataist , Shane Lighter @ Copper Owl May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
#modernlove with The Sooke Community Choir: Bruce Ruddell  (Artistic Director), Kathy Russell  (Collaborative Pianist), Jeff Poynter (multi-instrumentalist) @ Sooke Community Hall May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Sooke Community Hall
Beverly Glenn-Copeland, Elan Noon @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 23 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Allan Rayman @ Capital Ballroom May 23 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Spirit of Canada: An Artist
NITE LIFE: Selenophile, TRUST-A-NYMPH, ACRANYMPH, Trust, PhilipJ, Primitive, PHOTON @ Copper Owl Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Music of the British Isles: Via Choralis Chamber Choir, Kathy White Island Highland Dancers @ Cordova Bay United May 12 2019 - Apr 21st @ Cordova Bay United
Homecoming - A Night Out To End All Nights Out For Cool Aid @ Ship Point Inner Harbour May 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ Ship Point Inner Harbour
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Gregory Porter plus John Lee Trio @ Royal Theatre Jun 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Royal Theatre
Museum Tots @ Maritime Museum of BC Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Maritime Museum of BC
Soul Source with guests The Blue Bosses @ Hermann
Victoria Drum Camp @ UVic Senate Chambers & School of Music (MAC B016, A166) Apr 18 2019 - Apr 21st @ UVic Senate Chambers & School of Music (MAC B016, A166)
Gathering @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2019 - Apr 21st @ First Metropolitan United Church
Chris Lorenzo, Manta, Phi-Rex @ Capital Ballroom May 10 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
What So Not @ Capital Ballroom May 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Pup, Charly Bliss  @ Capital Ballroom Oct 7 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Cafe Suite: Westshore Community Concert Band @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall May 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall
Twentysix Piles: Jeffrey Langille @ the fifty fifty arts collective Apr 26 2019 - Apr 21st @ the fifty fifty arts collective
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: An Evening With Jacob Collier @ Royal Theatre Jun 28 2019 - Apr 21st @ Royal Theatre
Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, Kooler @ Archie Browning Sports Centre May 11 2019 - Apr 21st @ Archie Browning Sports Centre
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Raul Midon and Lionel Loueke & Laila Biali @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 21 2019 - Apr 21st @ McPherson Playhouse
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 24 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
SPAC 66th Annual Arts & Crafts Exhibition & Sale @ Mary Winspear Centre 2243 Beacon Ave. Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Mary Winspear Centre 2243 Beacon Ave.
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv Gleeson @ Gorge-ous Coffee May 11 2019 - Apr 21st @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Fresh Art Show: Janis Blyth, Marilyn Chapman, Linda Darby, Nancy Dolan, Liz Wells @ Fortune Gallery Apr 17 2019 - Apr 21st @ Fortune Gallery
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley Wuitchick @ Victoria Arts Council May 31 2019 - Apr 21st @ Victoria Arts Council
Snails, Audiowrx, Oddmar @ Capital Ballroom Apr 26 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: The Suffers plus Aaron Scoones @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 23 2019 - Apr 21st @ McPherson Playhouse
Return of the Battle of the Dad Bands @ Capital Ballroom May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 21 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 5 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 25 2019 - Apr 21st @ Belfry Theatre
An Americana Tribute to Tom Petty: Tom Party @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 1 2019 - Apr 21st @ Victoria Event Centre
Meridiem Goes To The Movies & Beyond!: Meridiem Wind Orchestra @ Dave Dunnet Theatre May 22 2019 - Apr 21st @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Milk, Sigh, Wayst @ Copper Owl May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Sonreal @ Capital Ballroom May 26 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
The Himalayan Bear, Ashley Shadow, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl May 17 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Tom Vickery Trio f. Mark Lewis @ Hermann
Schwey, Diamond Cafe @ Lucky Bar May 3 2019 - Apr 21st @ Lucky Bar
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & Guest @ Distrikt May 11 2019 - Apr 21st @ Distrikt
Wise Crackers! Comedy: Kirsten Van Ritzen, David Bruce @ Sports View Bar & Grill Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Sports View Bar & Grill
Frances Harber @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective May 19 2019 - Apr 21st @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Connections – Group Exhibition @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Apr 17 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Solar Yeti, Rae Vinyl @ Copper Owl Apr 21 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Ester Galac, Peggy Elmes, Darrel Hancock, Nora Lewin, Linda Vigliotti, Tony Mochizuki, Belle Leon, Laurie Hashizume @ Knox Presbyterian Church Hall May 11 2019 - Apr 21st @ Knox Presbyterian Church Hall
Krosst Out & Melotika West Coast Tour: Vic City Soliders, Krosst Out, Techinal Knock Out,  Melotika, Incentive, DJ Benny the Jet @ Copper Owl May 2 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Future Soul 4 Year feat: RANDOM MOVEMENT  (USA), Dabbler, AKELA  @ Copper Owl May 10 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Transit22,  James Colt, Brom Common Anomalies, Common Anomalies @ Copper Owl May 19 2019 - Apr 21st @ Copper Owl
Adonis Puentes, The Voice of Cuba Orchestra @ Capital Ballroom May 5 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Beach Fire Entertainment + The Zone at 91.3 present: Wintersleep @ Capital Ballroom Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Mystery Lover Album Release: Mystery Lover, Teenage Wedding, Little Sprout , Wide Eyed @ Lucky Bar May 4 2019 - Apr 21st @ Lucky Bar
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Daniel Cook, Mike Sampson, Diane Taylor @ Polynesian Room Apr 27 2019 - Apr 21st @ Polynesian Room
The Wicked Witch of the West: Kansas or Bust @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jun 21 2019 - Apr 21st @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Misha Piatigorsky - From NY City @ Hermann
The Philosopher Kings @ Distrikt May 7 2019 - Apr 21st @ Distrikt