Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Ryan Adams, Plus Guests @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Jun 25 2017 - Mar 26th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Jenn Grant, Plus Guests @ Sugar Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ Sugar
Bill & Joel Plaskett, The Mayhemingways @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Mar 31 2017 - Mar 26th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
POSTPONED: Martha Wainwright, Plus Guests @ Sugar Oct 28 2017 - Mar 26th @ Sugar
African Traditional & Contemporary Dance Performance: Merlin Nyankam Cameroonian from Paris, Jacky Essombé from Vancouver, Amara Kanté @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) May 23 2017 - Mar 26th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)
Said the Whale, Plus Guests @ Sugar Apr 28 2017 - Mar 26th @ Sugar
Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer, Leeroy Stagger @ Sugar Apr 21 2017 - Mar 26th @ Sugar

Other Posters

A Spirit Indomitable: Emily Carr String Quartet, Ensemble Laude, Elizabeth Gerow, soprano, Jannie Berdeti, piano @ First Church of Christ Scientist Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
the Wicks, Twin River, The Half Moon Shine  @ Copper Owl Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
Spring Fling Arts & Crafts Fair - Metchosin Hall @ Metchosin Hall Apr 8 2017 - Mar 26th @ Metchosin Hall
RADCO, Spacetapes @ Vinyl Envy Apr 15 2017 - Mar 26th @ Vinyl Envy
Ella at 100: A Tribute to "The First Lady of Song": Kim Greenwood, Diane Pancel, Susannah Adams @ Hermann
CineVic Lounge & Open House @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Mar 31 2017 - Mar 26th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
6th Annual Creatively United Earth Day Festival & Sustainability Showcase @ Royal BC Museum Apr 22 2017 - Mar 26th @ Royal BC Museum
The Open Window: Ensemble Laude, Doug Hensley, Jon Miller, Fahlon Smith  @ First Church of Christ Scientist Apr 29 2017 - Mar 26th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
BEL, Allison Brown, Dylan Perkons, Vic Horvath, Nic Whitehouse, Steph Macpherson, Jaya Bremer, Jake Winter @ Vinyl Envy Apr 1 2017 - Mar 26th @ Vinyl Envy
Audio Growth #10 ft. Jacksxn & Yung Gunn: Jacksxn, Yung Gunn @ Vinyl Envy Mar 31 2017 - Mar 26th @ Vinyl Envy
Pat Carney presents On Island: Life Among the Coast Dwellers: Pat Carney @ Bolen Books May 2 2017 - Mar 26th @ Bolen Books
CLINTON FEARON (acoustic) with Marafani World Beat and Rebel Selector returns to Victoria!: Clinton Fearon, Marafani World Beat, Rebel Selector @ Distrikt Apr 29 2017 - Mar 26th @ Distrikt
Comedy Night with Chris Griffin and friends: Chris Griffin, Friends @ McTavish Academy of Art Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ McTavish Academy of Art
The Generators, the MAGS, Street Sweeper @ Logan
Peter Pan, The British Musical @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jun 24 2017 - Mar 26th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
FRE$H @IR: Amanda Salmon  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Apr 20 2017 - Mar 26th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Summer of Love-1967: Glenn Parfitt @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Apr 25 2017 - Mar 26th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Shauna Janz - Evening of Story and Song @ Gorge-ous Coffee Apr 1 2017 - Mar 26th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
A Farkin Jazz Conspiracy @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 14 2017 - Mar 26th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The Millies in Concert! A Benefit for Victoria Hospice: Lynda Raino, Mollie Kaye, Elizabeth Adilman @ Hermann
The Open Window @ First Church of Christ Scientist Apr 29 2017 - Mar 26th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Uncle Wigglys
Strengh From Within @ Little Fernwood Gallery Mar 14 2017 - Mar 26th @ Little Fernwood Gallery
Buffy Sainte-Marie, Leeroy Stagger @ The Mary Winspear Centre Jul 20 2017 - Mar 26th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Big Smoke Band @ Ma Miller
Wes Carroll Confabulation: Dakota Hoeppner, Miguelito Valdes, Cyril Lojda, Travis Short, Wes Carroll @ Hermann
Saanich Peninsula Arts & Crafts Exhibition & Sale @ Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC V8L 1W9 Apr 29 2017 - Mar 26th @ Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC V8L 1W9
Bass Invaders from Outer Space!: Outsider, Rough Child , Mt Doyle  (Illvis Freshly), Pilly Lmno P, Ry Guy @ Victoria Curling Club Apr 8 2017 - Mar 26th @ Victoria Curling Club
Big Smoke Band @ The Riverside Inn - Lake Cowichan Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ The Riverside Inn - Lake Cowichan
Burlesque Uncensored: The Velvet Unicorn, Goldie Glitterous , Victoria Rein, Misty Moss, Delilah D
GVYO Presents Mendelssohn Symphony No. 3: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Apr 30 2017 - Mar 26th @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Go Green w/: Cheeks, Vic Horvath, Groceries @ Copper Owl Apr 20 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
Strange Knowledge: Mike Kammerer @ arc.hive gallery Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ arc.hive gallery
Solo Flamenco ~ Kasandra Flamenco with Victoria flamencos @ Hermann
Really Good Friday: Illvis Freshly, DIA-NOS, Grapefruit is Impossible, Sidewaysounds @ Lucky Bar Apr 14 2017 - Mar 26th @ Lucky Bar
Peter Brötzmann,  Heather Leigh, Insular Dwarfism @ Copper Owl Jun 1 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
Fake Shark, Plus Guests @ Lucky Bar May 27 2017 - Mar 26th @ Lucky Bar
Hills to Shore Artists Tour @ Various - Gordon Head, Mt. Tolmie, Cordova Bay May 13 2017 - Mar 26th @ Various - Gordon Head, Mt. Tolmie, Cordova Bay
Alexandria Maillot, Kirsten Ludwig, Peach Pyramid @ Vinyl Envy Apr 2 2017 - Mar 26th @ Vinyl Envy
The Jolly Mon Band @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Schwefelgelb , WIRE SPINE , Null Command, Psychic Pollution, VOID MIRROR, Audio Osmosis @ Copper Owl Mar 31 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
Swmpy Bluesy Rock n
GVBB Wounded Warriors Fundraiser @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward) Apr 11 2017 - Mar 26th @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward)
A tribute to Gerry Mulligan & Chet Baker: Gord Clements Quintet @ Hermann
Fusion Tuesday with nFuze: nFuze @ Hermann
April In Paris @ Hermann
Comedy Night with Chris Griffin and Friends: Chris Griffin, Friends @ McTavish Academy of Art Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ McTavish Academy of Art
Solo Flamenco ~ Kasandra Flamenco & Local Guest Artists: Kasandra la China, Jafelin Helten, Davide Sampaolo , Gareth Owen, Jake Lee, Veronica Maguire, Juan de Marias, Gwyneth la Chispa MacIntosh, Denise Yeo, Carolyn Crampton @ Hermann
A CD Release Shit Show: The Keg Killers, Total Shit, The Shit Talkers @ Logan
Battle of the Bands @ The Loft (Victoria) Mar 30 2017 - Mar 26th @ The Loft (Victoria)
An Evening with Terry O
Douse, CROATIA, Butterflywingtip, Grotto Mall @ Copper Owl Apr 28 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
Short Circuit & CINESPARK Launch @ The Atrium Apr 6 2017 - Mar 26th @ The Atrium
International Stars of Magic: Eric Bedard, Jason Verners, Shayne King, David Attwood, Heather and Sandra McNeill, Kigen Martin @ Belmont Secondary School Apr 8 2017 - Mar 26th @ Belmont Secondary School
Longwalkshortdock, Grossbuster, No Type @ Sugar Apr 22 2017 - Mar 26th @ Sugar
Fired Up! Ceramic Artists @ Metchosin Community Hall May 26 2017 - Mar 26th @ Metchosin Community Hall
Blender: March Edition: The Common Wealth, Dolores Haze, Stabby Organs, Wuzzo, The Silver Chord, We The Few, RADCO @ Lucky Bar Mar 29 2017 - Mar 26th @ Lucky Bar
Rugged Uncle & Bad Hoo album release: Rugged Uncle, Bad Hoo, Groceries @ Logan
Homecoming – A Night Out To End All Nights Out: Eryn Sharpe Trio  (jazz), VINYL WAVE (dance music) @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 13 2017 - Mar 26th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Karen Connelly presents The Change Room: Karen Connelly @ Bolen Books May 24 2017 - Mar 26th @ Bolen Books
Vaultry, AZTEC, Wept @ Vinyl Envy Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ Vinyl Envy
FUN
Emily Carr String Quartet: Muge Buyukcelen, Cory Balzer, Mieka Michaux , Alasdair Money @ St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Apr 1 2017 - Mar 26th @ St. Andrews Presbyterian Church
Big Smoke Band @ Axe and Barrel Brewing Company Apr 14 2017 - Mar 26th @ Axe and Barrel Brewing Company
Bluestravaganza: Paul Black Band, THE KINGMIXERS, McKinley Wolf, The Variables, CURL, The Ends @ V-lounge Mar 31 2017 - Mar 26th @ V-lounge
Cafe Historique: Vimy at 100 @ Hermann
FIVER, Dead Malls, Ora Cogan @ Copper Owl Apr 27 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
50 YEARS OF FABULOUS! ~ a hilarious musical show: City of Gardens Chorus @ Charlie White Theatre, Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue May 20 2017 - Mar 26th @ Charlie White Theatre, Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue
Homecoming – A Night Out To End All Nights Out: Eryn Sharpe Trio  (jazz), VINYL WAVE (dance) @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 13 2017 - Mar 26th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Back to New Orleans @ Hermann
Still Fools, Jer Nogood, The Starlight Pines @ Vinyl Envy Apr 8 2017 - Mar 26th @ Vinyl Envy
James Hill Ukulele Extravaganza: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, James Hill (Ukulele), Island Ukuleles @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Apr 30 2017 - Mar 26th @ Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School)
GVYO Presents Mendelssohn Symphony No. 3: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Apr 30 2017 - Mar 26th @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Auntie Kate Benefit Concert for RAVEN: Auntie Kate & the Uncles of Funk @ Britannia Legion #7 Apr 1 2017 - Mar 26th @ Britannia Legion #7
Frequency Saturdays: ESB, KOOSH @ Copper Owl Apr 29 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
EXQUISITE  WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Anna Lyman
Colour Your Palate: Benjamin Berwick, The Livet, Castro Boateng, Castro Boateng Catering, Rob Cassels, Saveur Restaurant, Tom Corless, Bridgeman
Bach
Frequency Saturdays: Thom Banks, Abasi, Woodhead @ Copper Owl Apr 8 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturdays: Solomon Potashnick @ Copper Owl Apr 15 2017 - Mar 26th @ Copper Owl
Travels With Diana (Further Musings on the Modern Landscape): Francis Sullivan (Photographer) @ Greater Victoria Public Library- Bruce Hutchison Jan 9 2017 - Mar 26th @ Greater Victoria Public Library- Bruce Hutchison
Ripple Illusion, Cartoon Lizard @ Vinyl Envy Apr 14 2017 - Mar 26th @ Vinyl Envy
Seacruze @ Spiral Cafe Apr 7 2017 - Mar 26th @ Spiral Cafe