Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

Elliott Brood, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Sep 27 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
David Myles, Plus Guests @ Lucky Bar Oct 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ Lucky Bar
Headstones, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Nov 9 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Tei Shi, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 11 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Wannabe: The Spice Girls Tribute Band, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 14 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Shane Koyczan @ McPherson Playhouse Dec 5 2017 - Sep 20th @ McPherson Playhouse
The New Pornographers, Born Ruffians @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Sep 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
An evening with: Hey Ocean! @ Lucky Bar Oct 21 2017 - Sep 20th @ Lucky Bar
Allan Rayman, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Sep 23 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Austra, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Sep 30 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)

Other Posters

LIBERATIA,  Sonderous, In Vain @ Copper Owl Oct 1 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Oktoberfest at Oaklands!: Bučan Bučan, Aaron Watson Trio, Peter Wilks @ Oaklands Community Center Oct 14 2017 - Sep 20th @ Oaklands Community Center
Delight the Senses || Different Artists, Same Purpose: Lucie Marlo, Rande Cook , Tatiana Kostour, Iryna Graifer, Rafal Zebrowski, Birgit Piskor, Vadym Graifer, Nicholas Waters @ The Atrium Sep 30 2017 - Sep 20th @ The Atrium
Maureen Washington & Daniel Cook Quintet  (with), Ryan Tandy, Damian Graham, Jerry Cook @ Hermann
Pants Off Dance Off!: GHOSTWHIP, DJ TigRess, SPILLY WILLY  @ Copper Owl Oct 6 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Cassie & Maggie MacDonald @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 6 2017 - Sep 20th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
MASTERS OF RHYTHM: Amadou Kouyate, Weedie Braimah, Naby Camara @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Dec 2 2017 - Sep 20th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
A Closer Walk with Patsy Cline by Dean Regan @ Teechamitsa Theatre Oct 20 2017 - Sep 20th @ Teechamitsa Theatre
Richie and the Cool Jerks, THE MANDLEBAUMS  @ Vinyl Envy Oct 14 2017 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Ceilidh, Scottish Folk Dance: Brentwood Scottish Folk Dancers @ The Centre 1229 Clarke Rd, Brentwood Bay Sep 29 2017 - Sep 20th @ The Centre 1229 Clarke Rd, Brentwood Bay
Light Up the Hills @ Westhills, Langford Sep 23 2017 - Sep 20th @ Westhills, Langford
Neon Feline, Timing X, Young Pilot @ Vinyl Envy Oct 7 2017 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
of-the-now: Martin Arnold: Mira Benjamin, Philip Thomas, Quatuor Bozzini, Anton Lukoszevieze @ Open Space Sep 22 2017 - Sep 20th @ Open Space
The Statistics, Violet Night, The Ocean Black Band @ Copper Owl Oct 21 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
A Closer Walk with Patsy Cline by Dean Regan @ Canadian College of Performing Arts 1701 Elgin Road, Victoria Oct 29 2017 - Sep 20th @ Canadian College of Performing Arts 1701 Elgin Road, Victoria
Los Angeles
Nature Is Imagination: Anne Meggitt @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Aug 26 2017 - Sep 20th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Burton Cummings: Burton Cummings @ The Mary Winspear Centre Oct 7 2017 - Sep 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Alert The Medic, Chase Your Words, Somethin
Nautical Nights Speaker Series @ Ticket Rocket Sep 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ Ticket Rocket
Johanna Sillanpaa @ Hermann
China Syndrome (Powerpop post-fun punk-pop from Vancouver): China Syndrome, The Tower of Dudes, RADCO @ Logan
Future Soul presents: Mat the Alien, Outsider, Tedder @ Copper Owl Sep 22 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Sidney & Peninsula Literary Festival: Pat Carney, M.A.C. Farrant, Charlotte Gill, Pauline Holdstock, Jack Knox, Kevin Patterson, Robert Wiersema, Jan Zwicky, Gary Barwin, Katherine Govier, Anosh Irani, Scaachi Koul, Yasuko Thanh, Guy Vanderhaeghe @ The Mary Winspear Centre Sep 22 2017 - Sep 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Art of the Audition with Jacqui Kaese:  Jacqui Kaese  @ WorkBC Employment Services Centre Oct 11 2017 - Sep 20th @ WorkBC Employment Services Centre
Ken Lavigne Live in Concert @ Teechamitsa Theatre Oct 7 2017 - Sep 20th @ Teechamitsa Theatre
"Hello, Cruel World: An Outsider’s Mini-Guide to Survival": Kate Bornstein  @ CityStudio - 742 Johnson St. Oct 21 2017 - Sep 20th @ CityStudio - 742 Johnson St.
Drunktown
Wake of the Dead: Night of the Living Dead (5 PM), Dawn of the Dead  (7 PM), Day of the Dead  (10 PM) @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Oct 7 2017 - Sep 20th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
In the Casting Room: Darlene Tait @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Sep 20 2017 - Sep 20th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Mike Gano, AudioFox, MICHEAL McCAFFERY @ Copper Owl Oct 7 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Discovery: Charity Music Festival: WE3, Marina Avros, Beautiful Luck, Danyelle Marie, Big Flakes, Sunset Lane, Tony Liu, Jaclyn Childs, Sshh, Rain, Electrik Synk, G Notes, & Many More! @ Victoria
Groove Kitchen @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 13 2017 - Sep 20th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Fall Fairfield: Bučan Bučan, Downtown Mischief, The Fernwood Coalition, The Klez, Puppets for Peace @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association Sep 23 2017 - Sep 20th @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association
Penthouse Serenade: David Vest @ Hermann
Puppets for Peace / Fall Fairfield Celebration: Tim Gosley & The Little Yellow Guy, Little Onion Puppet Theatre, Runaway Moon Giant Weaving, Buçan Buçan, Crabapple Trolls, The Klez, The Fernwood Coalition, Patrick Smith, Give Peace a Dance @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield Rd Sep 23 2017 - Sep 20th @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield Rd
Puppets for Peace Parade & Roy Henry Vickers PEACE DANCER: Roy Henry Vickers, Rick Scott, Nico Rhodes, Tim Gosley & The Little Yellow Guy, Giant Puppets @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield & Government House, Rockland Ave. Sep 24 2017 - Sep 20th @ Porter Park, 1330 Fairfield & Government House, Rockland Ave.
The Final Frontier: Colton Hash  @ the fifty fifty arts collective Sep 21 2017 - Sep 20th @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Hermitess, The Backhomes, HANSMOLE @ Copper Owl Sep 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Musical Memories - Celebrating Broadway and Hollywood: Bob LeBlanc, Variety Fare @ Ambrosia Event Centre Oct 27 2017 - Sep 20th @ Ambrosia Event Centre
AudioGrowth 15: Jacksxn, Yung Gunn, Sneaky Special Guests @ Vinyl Envy Sep 29 2017 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Refugium: Poems for the Pacific Book Launch and Art Exhibition @ Maritime Museum of BC Oct 5 2017 - Sep 20th @ Maritime Museum of BC
The Ashley Hundred, Illacuda , Mystery Lover, Groceries @ Copper Owl Sep 29 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Viscous Æther: Trio Taco  (and guests), Nathan Friedman, Dave Riedstra @ Church Of Truth Oct 6 2017 - Sep 20th @ Church Of Truth
29th Annual Out of Hand Artisan Fair @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre Nov 24 2017 - Sep 20th @ Carson Hall at the Victoria Conference Centre
Sidney & Peninsula Literary Festival: Pat Carney, M.A.C. Farrant, Charlotte Gill, Pauline Holdstock, Jack Knox, Kevin Patterson, Robert Wiersema, Jan Zwicky, Gary Barwin, Katherine Govier, Anosh Irani, Scaachi Koul, Yasuko Thanh, Guy Vanderhaeghe @ The Mary Winspear Centre Sep 24 2017 - Sep 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Abraham, Cara Bateman @ Vinyl Envy Sep 22 2017 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
SLACKER: Shawn Shepherd , Levi Glass, Angus Ferguson, Claire Scherzinger, Kaitlyn Dunsmore @ Audain Gallery, University of Victoria Sep 18 2017 - Sep 20th @ Audain Gallery, University of Victoria
The North: David Braid, Mike Murley, Anders Mogensen, Johnny Åman @ Hermann
The Bad Mama Jama Show 3: Blackwood Kings, Quincy Thomas, Shane Priestley, Max Bank-Jaffe, Evan Mumford @ Vinyl Envy Sep 30 2017 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
FREE Drumming Workshop 
 @ Fairfield United Church Sep 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ Fairfield United Church
People Who - Vinyl Album Pressing Fundraiser: People Who @ Vinyl Envy Oct 13 2017 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
"On Men, Women and the Rest of Us": Kate Bornstein  @ UVic Hickman Building 105 Oct 21 2017 - Sep 20th @ UVic Hickman Building 105
10th Anniversary of Kasper
Intuitive Arts Festival @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 4 2017 - Sep 20th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Martha Wainwright, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Oct 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
COLLIE BUDDZ RETURNS TO VICTORIA with JESSE ROYAL!: COLLIE BUDDZ, JESSE ROYAL @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Dec 14 2017 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Frequency Saturdays featuring: J Feud, Thom Banks, Nick Karma @ Copper Owl Sep 30 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
The Castagne
Halloween Costume and Dance Party: September and The Fall Guys @ Britannia Legion #7 Oct 27 2017 - Sep 20th @ Britannia Legion #7
Battle of the Bands @ The Loft (Victoria) Sep 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Johnny Summers Trio @ Hermann
CD Release Party: Coalesce: Compassion Gorilla, Scott Dunbar, Compass Rose @ Victoria Event Centre Sep 30 2017 - Sep 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Where the Wild Things are III: Applecat, Anchor Hill, Prrsephone, Tarantist @ Sunset Labs Oct 13 2017 - Sep 20th @ Sunset Labs
STUDIO 216: Allan Toews, Lynda Lombardi, Susan Geddes, Jeff Maltby @ 636 Fort St. Victoria Arts Council Gallery Aug 29 2017 - Sep 20th @ 636 Fort St. Victoria Arts Council Gallery
The Creepshow - Death at My Door 2017: The Creepshow, The Helletones, The Hex, Sado Mannequin @ Logan
Screenwriting Structure Workshop w/ Claire Mulligan @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Sep 28 2017 - Sep 20th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Celebrating Sonny Greenwich: Mike Allen Quartet, Miles Black, Steve Holy, Dave Robbins @ Hermann
For A While -CD Release Party: Ronda Rozan @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Forge Mind & Body: Karima Heredia  @ Xchanges Gallery Sep 8 2017 - Sep 20th @ Xchanges Gallery
Songwriter
Frequency Saturdays featuring: SUNSHINE JONES, Solomon Potashnick @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Viscous Æther: Trio Taco  (and guests), Nathan Friedman, Dave Riedstra @ Church Of Truth Oct 6 2017 - Sep 20th @ Church Of Truth
RAQUY live in Victoria: Bruno Genero, Michael Burdi, Victoria Percussion Orchestra, UVic African Music Ensemble @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Sep 23 2017 - Sep 20th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Frequency Saturdays featuring: TYLER FEDCHUK b2b w/LITO FORD @ Copper Owl Nov 18 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Sonny
Deconstructing Comfort: Léuli Eshraghi, Nadia Myre, Jamelie Hassan, Haruko Okano, Syrus Marcus Ware, Phillip Kevin Paul, Lisa Myers @ Open Space Sep 8 2017 - Sep 20th @ Open Space
COOKEILIDH - Making Spirits Bright!: Cookeilidh @ Dave Dunnet Theatre  Dec 2 2017 - Sep 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
BOXCARSIX: Clare Thomas, Mary Babineau, Jenn Wilson, Joanne Hewko, Jessica Jean Kuyper, Fern Long @ Slide Room Gallery Sep 11 2017 - Sep 20th @ Slide Room Gallery
ISSAMBA: The African ROOTS Ultimate Experience Show: Mamadou Diabaté, Merlin Nyakam, Akra Soumah, Jacky Essombé @ The Mary Winspear Centre Feb 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
JW-Jones: JW-Jones, The Bill Johnson Blues Band @ V-lounge Sep 29 2017 - Sep 20th @ V-lounge
Museum Tots! @ Maritime Museum of BC Sep 23 2017 - Sep 20th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Thom Banks, Andy Clockwork, Mike McSuede @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturdays: African Boogie: HRISTO, Dj Trever @ Copper Owl Sep 23 2017 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Murder at the Granby Claim @ The Duke Saloon Oct 30 2017 - Sep 20th @ The Duke Saloon