Victoria Poster Gallery

View Victoria Poster Archive

Featured Posters

David Myles, Plus Guests @ Lucky Bar Oct 28 2017 - Aug 19th @ Lucky Bar
Allan Rayman, Plus Guests @ Sugar Sep 23 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
The New Pornographers, Born Ruffians @ Sugar Sep 28 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
Wannabe: The Spice Girls Tribute Band, Plus Guests @ Sugar Oct 14 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
Elliott Brood, Plus Guests @ Sugar Sep 27 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
Austra, Plus Guests @ Sugar Sep 30 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
An evening with: Hey Ocean! @ Lucky Bar Oct 21 2017 - Aug 19th @ Lucky Bar
Headstones, Plus Guests @ Sugar Nov 9 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
Shane Koyczan @ McPherson Playhouse Dec 5 2017 - Aug 19th @ McPherson Playhouse
Tei Shi, Plus Guests @ Sugar Oct 11 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar

Other Posters

Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band @ Hermann
Nature Photography and Art: Cheryl Taschuk  @ ArtSea Centre Sep 5 2017 - Aug 19th @ ArtSea Centre
MASTERS OF RHYTHM: Amadou Kouyate, Weedie Braimah, Naby Camara @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Dec 2 2017 - Aug 19th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Keith Harkin @ Copper Owl Sep 17 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl
Blue City Drive takes over The Loft!: Blue City Drive @ The Loft (Victoria) Aug 19 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The 11th Annual Integrate Arts Festival @ 636 Fort St. Aug 25 2017 - Aug 19th @ 636 Fort St.
Honky-Tonk Heroes: David Vest @ Hermann
Firestarter, Also Also Also, Timing X, DOMESTICATED @ Copper Owl Sep 9 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl
Six Magicians at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Andrew Brimstone @ Fairfield United Church Aug 24 2017 - Aug 19th @ Fairfield United Church
Bloody Betty
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Sep 15 2017 - Aug 19th @ Bartholomews Pub
Jukebox Drive: Amy Culliford, Natasha Guerra, Bill Nance, Jonah McKeen, Enigmatic Events @ Victoria Event Centre Aug 24 2017 - Aug 19th @ Victoria Event Centre
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Night 2: Diamond Head, Spell, ROAD RASH, Electric Druids, Rollie Fingers @ V-lounge Aug 26 2017 - Aug 19th @ V-lounge
BOXCARSIX: Clare Thomas, Mary Babineau, Jenn Wilson, Joanne Hewko, Jessica Jean Kuyper, Fern Long @ Slide Room Gallery Sep 11 2017 - Aug 19th @ Slide Room Gallery
Soul Source  @ Hermann
Dubversified Culture Grand launching - Basshive: DJs TBA @ Copper Owl Sep 1 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl
Elliot Freedman Group @ Hermann
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Night 3: Frosttide, VALFREYA, Winters Reach, Battlesworn @ The Upstairs Cabaret Aug 27 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
EARLY SHOW!!: Jesse LeBourdais, the Long Winter, Wade Hunt @ Copper Owl Aug 26 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl
Midnight Vesta, Brooklyn Doran @ Vinyl Envy Aug 19 2017 - Aug 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Generations:Masterworks from Renaissance to 20th Century: Jim Stubbs (Trumpet), Lauren Stubbs (Bassoon), Matthew Stubbs  (Piano), Naomi Garrett  (Violin) @ Peace Lutheran Church Aug 26 2017 - Aug 19th @ Peace Lutheran Church
ISSAMBA: The African ROOTS Ultimate Experience Show: Mamadou Diabaté, Merlin Nyakam, Akra Soumah, Jacky Essombé @ The Mary Winspear Centre Feb 3 2018 - Aug 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Moby, Zeds Dead, Bonobo, July Talk, A Tribe Called Red, Hot Chip (DJ), Dear Rouge, Z-trip, Bliss N Eso, Glorious Sons, Dream Warriors, Busty and the Bass, Charlotte Day Wilson, Yukon Blonde, Said the Whale, Five Alarm Funk, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Hannah Georgas, Leeroy Stagger, Too Many Zooz, SkiiTour and , DJ Shub, Band of Rascals, Astrocolor @ Downtown Sep 14 2017 - Aug 19th @ Downtown
Intuitive Arts Festival @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Nov 4 2017 - Aug 19th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Colour: A Personal Response: Sarah McLaren  (250 652 2938), Lesley Turner  (778 433 3314) @ ArtSea Gallery Sep 18 2017 - Aug 19th @ ArtSea Gallery
Nature Is Imagination: Anne Meggitt @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Aug 26 2017 - Aug 19th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Battle of the Bands @ The Loft (Victoria) Sep 28 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
JIVE & guests Bowker Creek @ Hermann
Black Pills, DOMESTICATED, Amnesian, Shallow End, Sporus @ Oaklands Community Center Aug 19 2017 - Aug 19th @ Oaklands Community Center
Garage Surf Night (Plus 7" Release Party): Bad Hoo, COLD CREATURE, Scrunt Brothers @ Copper Owl Aug 25 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl
Martha Wainwright, Plus Guests @ Sugar Oct 28 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Aug 26 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Forestrial Brain Closing Reception: Matt Shane, Jim Holyoak @ Open Space Aug 25 2017 - Aug 19th @ Open Space
Stories About Love, Death & A Rabbit: Charles Adrian  (as Ms Samantha Mann) @ Kirk Hall Aug 26 2017 - Aug 19th @ Kirk Hall
COLLIE BUDDZ RETURNS TO VICTORIA with JESSE ROYAL!: COLLIE BUDDZ, JESSE ROYAL @ Sugar Dec 14 2017 - Aug 19th @ Sugar
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Day 3: Ogroem, Evilosity, Cryptic Enslavement, Aetherion, Elysium
Hermitess, The Backhomes, HANSMOLE @ Copper Owl Sep 28 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl
Versa, Nashlyn, Prince Shima @ Copper Owl Sep 8 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl
The Art and Craft of the Trio Sonata: Victoria Baroque Players @ St. John The Divine Sep 9 2017 - Aug 19th @ St. John The Divine
RAQUY live in Victoria: Bruno Genero, Michael Burdi, Victoria Percussion Orchestra, UVic African Music Ensemble @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Sep 23 2017 - Aug 19th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
STUDIO 216: Allan Toews, Lynda Lombardi, Susan Geddes, Jeff Maltby @ 636 Fort St. Victoria Arts Council Gallery Aug 29 2017 - Aug 19th @ 636 Fort St. Victoria Arts Council Gallery
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Day 2: Aggression, LIBERATIA, Fractured Anatomy, Malevolents @ Logan
2
Arts and Music in the Gardens @ The Gardens at HCP Aug 26 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Gardens at HCP
Cookeilidh @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery Aug 25 2017 - Aug 19th @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery
inNOVAtion: colour as material: Karen Jones , Todd Lambeth, Bill Turner , Marilyn Welch  @ Slide Room Gallery Jul 28 2017 - Aug 19th @ Slide Room Gallery
Stardog @ The Loft (Victoria) Aug 25 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Brass Extravaganza: Victoria  Brass, Brasstastic @ St. Andrew
Vancouver Island Blues Bash 2017 @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Sep 2 2017 - Aug 19th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
CanUS Jazz Band with Patrick Boyle & Al Pease @ Hermann
Burton Cummings: Burton Cummings @ The Mary Winspear Centre Oct 7 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Blue Rain Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Aug 20 2017 - Aug 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Victoria Anarchist Bookfair 12th Annual @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Sep 16 2017 - Aug 19th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz band @ Hermann
the 14th Annual fifty fifty arts collective ROCK LOTTERY!: Smoke Eaters, Grotto Mall, Scars and Scarves, Sealion, Novel, DEATH KART, COLD CREATURE, The High Arctic , SCHOOLGIRL, Glum, Chance Lovett and the Broken Hearted, Teenage Wedding, Zuzu
Community jazz combo class openning for: Tom Vickery Trio (Jazz Jam) @ Hermann
The Foreign Resort, Island Eyes, KATABAT @ Copper Owl Sep 7 2017 - Aug 19th @ Copper Owl