SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Creative Placemaking Workshop: Jennie Suddick, Sara Udow  @ Open Space Jun 22 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Open Space
Something Stupid: Craig Henderson, Kim Greenwood @ Hermann
The Sci-Fied and Fried Tour: The Hallowed Catharsis, Of Modern Architecture, Evilosity, Terminal Sequence @ Copper Owl Jun 22 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Copper Owl
Tree House Workshop: Jennie Suddick, Sara Udow  @ Open Space Jun 20 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Open Space
Jacqui Naylor @ Hermann
Frequency Saturdays:: Osmose  (Atlanta, Ga), BENDY, KOOSH @ Copper Owl Jun 17 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Copper Owl
King Woman, Amnesian, Legit Heat @ Copper Owl Jun 17 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Copper Owl
FernFest 2017: Bučan Bučan, Electric Sex Panther, Compassion Gorilla, The Fernwood Coalition, Stel, BOUSADA, Tan and Hide, Cartoon Lizard, Phonosonics, Tree Top Trio, Vic Horvath, Funk Cannon, Wooden Halls, Betty Supple & Aubrey Burke, Made In Alchemy, Button & String, Zion David, Doug the Hug, Maxim Cossette, DJ Cold Beef, Mam & the Boys @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Jun 17 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
Scary Harry Somers Band Live @ Hilltop House Concerts: Scary Harry Somers, Whitey Somers, Stewart McLellan, Thomas Southwood, Eugene Neptune @ Hilltop House Concerts Jun 17 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Hilltop House Concerts
Remembering Happiness: Songs of Joy Amidst Everything Else: Louise Rose @ Cadboro Bay United Church 2625 Arbutus Rd #11 bus Jun 17 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Cadboro Bay United Church 2625 Arbutus Rd #11 bus
Ben Rice, Karen Lovely & Lisa Mann @ V-lounge Jun 16 2017 - Jun 23rd @ V-lounge
Rocksteady Multimedia Art Exhibit: Francis Dick , Steve Feltham aka VERSE, Warren Smith, Eric Holden , Travis Charuk, Sean Behnsen,  Stephie Spring, Leah Craig, Tarak Kjartanson, Cory Hall, Janice Bochon, Kelsey MacMillan, Elizabeth
Strictly Roots & Clean Heart Youth present One Drop: DJ Taro,  Dj live, Lieu Merchie. @ Copper Owl Jun 16 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Copper Owl
Celebrating Father
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes @ Axe & Barrel Brew Pub Jun 16 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Axe & Barrel Brew Pub
FernFest 2017: Bučan Bučan, Electric Sex Panther, Compassion Gorilla, The Fernwood Coalition, Stel, BOUSADA, Tan and Hide, Cartoon Lizard, Phonosonics, Tree Top Trio, Vic Horvath, Funk Cannon, Wooden Halls, Betty Supple & Aubrey Burke, Made In Alchemy, Button & String, Zion David, Doug the Hug, Maxim Cossette, DJ Cold Beef, Mam & the Boys @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Jun 16 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
The Helletones, Phantom Thieves @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 16 2017 - Jun 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Tour Kick-Off Party: Cam & The Collective , Origami Army, Angela Hehr @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Copper Owl
Holy Smokes Sled Island Fundraiser: Hush Pup, Peach Pyramid, Psychic Pollution, Island Eyes @ Logan
Chuck Berry Tribute: Chris Frye, Brooke Maxwell, Scott White, Matthew Pease @ Hermann
Booker T. Jones with Keith and Tex Workshop, Vic High R&B Band: Booker T. Jones, Keith and Tex, VIc High Rhythm and Blues Band @ Victoria High School Auditorium, 1260 Grant Street Jun 15 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Victoria High School Auditorium, 1260 Grant Street
Marshall A & KiSS 103.1 FM Present………..  AKON: Akon, DJ Jansom, DJ Low, Yeezy Yee @ Sugar Jun 14 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Sugar
Annihilator, Mutank , Mason @ Distrikt Jun 13 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Distrikt
Radioactivity returns to Victoria!: Radioactivity, Bad Sports,  NO PROBLEM @ The Upstairs Cabaret Jun 13 2017 - Jun 23rd @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Sean Drabitt and Friends: Sean Drabitt, John Lee, Tony Genge @ Hermann
Ben Rogers, Hawk & Steel @ Vinyl Envy Jun 12 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Starlight Pops presents "Canada Goes POP!": Starlight Pops , Starlight Pops Combo, Special guests, vocal quartet The Harmony Group @ St. Aidan
Western and Gypsy Swing night: Petunia and the Vipers, Cabaret Voltaire @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 10 2017 - Jun 23rd @ White Eagle Polish Hall
The Gord Light Brigade, Varmint @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 10 2017 - Jun 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Kwakwaka’ wakw Artist, Art Gallery & Spirits of the Forest Mask Dance: Francis Dick  @ First Peoples House & Farquhar Auditorium,UVic Jun 10 2017 - Jun 23rd @ First Peoples House & Farquhar Auditorium,UVic
Frequency Saturdays:: Wabi (Humans/Sabota), Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Jun 10 2017 - Jun 23rd @ Copper Owl
KALBANTE African Acrobats with guests The Victoria Percussion Orchestra @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 10 2017 - Jun 23rd @ McPherson Playhouse