SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
EXQUISITE  WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Anna Lyman
The Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray, Jan Hodge @ Hermann
Future Soul presents: Scott Allen  (LA), Lucy Ford, Morgan Tedder @ Copper Owl Aug 17 2018 - Aug 18th @ Copper Owl
Bobby Dove (Montreal, QC), Looelle, Coyote Merlot @ Vinyl Envy Aug 17 2018 - Aug 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Temple - Edition 2: KONKA, Shinobi, ciscles B2B Hey It
SmashBoomPow!, The Sky Lit Up, The This @ Copper Owl Aug 16 2018 - Aug 18th @ Copper Owl
Eventide // VIMF Present: Metal Fest Kick Off - Early Show: Anciients, Dead Quiet, BuzzArd, Under the Mountain @ Centennial Square Aug 16 2018 - Aug 18th @ Centennial Square
Strings On Kings Presents: Ali McCormick: Ali McCormick, Josef Mieto @ Caffe Fantastico Aug 16 2018 - Aug 18th @ Caffe Fantastico
Jeff Wall Band @ 1550
Is This Song A Hit? @ Vinyl Envy Aug 15 2018 - Aug 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers @ Hermann
An Evening With Elephants @ The Robert Bateman Centre Aug 12 2018 - Aug 18th @ The Robert Bateman Centre
14th Annual Bowker Creek Brush Up - Art Show and Sale @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road Aug 12 2018 - Aug 18th @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road
Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday w/: Mr. Moe @ Copper Owl Aug 11 2018 - Aug 18th @ Copper Owl
P.J. Perry Quartet: Juno Award Winner Alto and Tenor Sax P.J. Perry, Oliver Gannon, Guitar, Neil Swainson, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
DOUBLE BILL!  Celtic Roots, Folk & Americana: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage @ First Church of Christ Scientist Aug 11 2018 - Aug 18th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
P.J. Perry Quartet: Juno Award Winner Alto and Tenor Sax P.J. Perry, Oliver Gannon, Guitar, Neil Swainson, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
Fever Feel , CROSSS, Art Until Death DJ  @ Copper Owl Aug 10 2018 - Aug 18th @ Copper Owl
Leopalooza: Rhonda Aikin, Glenn Taylor, Deb Rhymer (Hunt), Don Peterson, Ross Damude, Rick Renouf, Ed Cliffe @ V-lounge Aug 10 2018 - Aug 18th @ V-lounge
Tribute Show: Facelift (Alice n Chains Tribute), DEATHTIME  (Turbonegro Tribute), Psychomania (The Accused, DRI, Suicidal, SOD/MOD Tribute) @ Capital Ballroom Aug 10 2018 - Aug 18th @ Capital Ballroom
The Summer Hotness Show: Passion and Performance @ Capital Ballroom Aug 9 2018 - Aug 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Terry Robb and the Blue Hearts @ Hermann
standard issue pleasure model, Shed Monkeys, Vogue Villains @ Copper Owl Aug 9 2018 - Aug 18th @ Copper Owl
Bead by Bead: Beading Circle: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space Aug 8 2018 - Aug 18th @ Open Space
Gabriel Palatchi Band @ Hermann
Electro-Acoustic:  Sonic Jazz Showcase: JP Carter (of Destroyer), Kenton Loewen (of Peregrine Falls, 2018 Juno Award Winner), James Meger, Thelema Banana @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion Aug 6 2018 - Aug 18th @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion
Pixels and Paint: Cheryl Taschuk  (photographic art), Cally Clark  (paintings), Morgan Poole  (custom jewelry) @ ArtSea Community Arts Council Aug 6 2018 - Aug 18th @ ArtSea Community Arts Council
Wonderment:  The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais , The SoLow , Richard Quirk, Rozek, Baven  @ Banfield Park Aug 5 2018 - Aug 18th @ Banfield Park
The Randy Tucker Jazz Quartet @ Bartholomews Pub Aug 5 2018 - Aug 18th @ Bartholomews Pub
the fifty fifty arts collective ROCK LOTTERY!: C.R.O.W.N., Redress, Teenage Wedding, Klubovader, Spaceport Union, Under Palms, Did You Die, Fall Fair Car, Legit Heat, Altered Dead, The Half Moon Shine, Bučan Bučan, Fantasy Creeps, Rugged Uncle @ Logan