SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Electric Sex Panther @ Canoe Brewpub Apr 19 2018 - Apr 20th @ Canoe Brewpub
CONFABULATION: True stories on the theme “Good Sport / Bad Sport” @ Victoria Event Centre Apr 19 2018 - Apr 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
An Evening With: Sloan @ Capital Ballroom Apr 19 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
.: TWINK, BARNABY BENNETT @ Copper Owl Apr 19 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Elvis and Guests - Tribute Show @ McPherson Playhouse Apr 18 2018 - Apr 20th @ McPherson Playhouse
World Water Day Film Screening: Treaty Talks: Treaty Talks: Paddling Up the Columbia River for People and Salmon  (Film) @ University of Victoria  David Turpin Building, Room A110 Apr 18 2018 - Apr 20th @ University of Victoria  David Turpin Building, Room A110
Oh Wonder, Astronomyy @ Capital Ballroom Apr 17 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
.: We The Few, Chase the Bear, Midnight Mile @ Copper Owl Apr 17 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Every Which Way But Dead @ The Duke Saloon Apr 16 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Duke Saloon
Moonfruits + Sarah Osborne // Victoria House Concert: Moonfruits, Sarah Osborne @ House Concert Apr 15 2018 - Apr 20th @ House Concert
Sunday Sessions: Musico do Brasil , Sara Marreiros @ Hermann
.: Anthony Shackell, Nick Mintenko, Kubla Kalm @ Copper Owl Apr 15 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Audio Osmosis presents Verboden Victoria: Psychic Pollution, Big Debbie, GOO, Beast Nest @ Logan
Fish in a Birdcage, Tyle, Diescher @ Vinyl Envy Apr 15 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Saturday Night Art Lecture: Monochrome & Ritual: John Luna @ Vancouver Island School of Art Apr 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vancouver Island School of Art
Be Rad Crew Live at the Loft: Be rad crew @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Island Band Festival: GVCB Senior Band, Sidney Concert Band, GVCB Intermediate Band, Westshore Concert Band, Bayside Big Band, Swiftsure Big Band, Nanaimo Concert Band @ The Mary Winspear Centre Apr 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
MOONTRICKS, BOUSADA, Xavier Walker @ Capital Ballroom Apr 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBA @ Copper Owl Apr 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ Copper Owl
Non-Stop Talk, Ripple Illusion @ Vinyl Envy Apr 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Island Band Fest: Greater Victoria Concert Band (Senior and Intermediate), Bayside Big Band, Sidney Concert Band, Swiftsure Big Band, Westshore Concert Band, Nanaimo Concert Band @ The Mary Winspear Centre Apr 14 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Negma
Bass Coast Tour: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Rhythmicon, Ruairi Lazers @ Capital Ballroom Apr 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Future Soul presents Akela
A Friday the 13th Tribute to the Music of Tom Waits: Kelly Fawcett, Brooke Maxwell, Aaron Watson, Matt Pease and Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Starfields, a Festival of Hope: Leela Gilday Band, Cris Derksen, Hope Bay Common @ First Church of Christ Scientist Apr 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Soul Source: Soul Source  @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Nic Whitehouse, Matthew James Blake, Dan Challis @ Vinyl Envy Apr 13 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray- Banjo, Vocals Brad Shigeta- Trombone, Vocals Joseph Abbott- Clarinet, Vocals Noah Gotfrit- Bass @ Hermann
Vic Voices Festival Workshop with Sabrina Benaim: Sabrina Benaim @ CityStudio Victoria Apr 10 2018 - Apr 20th @ CityStudio Victoria
Grossbuster, OneWerd, SYKES, Jstmky @ Vinyl Envy Apr 10 2018 - Apr 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Badbadnotgood, J Rocc @ Capital Ballroom Apr 8 2018 - Apr 20th @ Capital Ballroom