SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
The Plodes, Richie and the Cool Jerks @ Vinyl Envy Sep 20 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
Wes Plays Wes, a tribute to Wes Montgomery & Confabulation Originals. @ Hermann
Album Release Concert: Ten Thousand Miracles: Diemm, Oliver Swain @ Holy Trinity Anglican Church (Sooke Folk Club) Sep 20 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Holy Trinity Anglican Church (Sooke Folk Club)
The Lost Talkers, Cody Rueger, Ella Swan, James Kasper, Amesi Grove, Terry Boyle, Angela Bertrand @ Copper Owl Sep 20 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
Great Lake Swimmers, Megan Bonnel @ Capital Ballroom Sep 20 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Hermann
9th Latin American and Spanish Film Week @ Cinecenta Sep 18 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Cinecenta
MERKULES, Caspian, Evil Ebenezer, Lil Windex @ Capital Ballroom Sep 18 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
The Sunday Sessions: Celebrating the Jazz Piano Masters w guest Nick Peck @ Hermann
The Journeymen - A Tribute to Eric Clapton & Carlos Santana: TL Douglas @ Elements Casino - Victoria Sep 16 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Elements Casino - Victoria
80
Art Fest @ Eagle Creek Village Sep 16 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Eagle Creek Village
One Wave Gathering 2018 at Flux Gallery: The Vaka Taumako Project  (We, the Voyagers), Austin Willis @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 15 2018 - Sep 22nd @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Gypsy Jazz and Swing!: Quinn Bachand
Victoria Baroque: Bach and Beyond: Victoria Baroque Players @ St. John The Divine Sep 14 2018 - Sep 22nd @ St. John The Divine
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Plus Special Guest Art Booker @ Hermann
Del Suelo, The Tower of Dudes, Whiskey and Fire, Kellen Saip @ Logan
RIFFLANDIA COPPER OWL 2018 THURSDAY!: DJ Frothbot, Psychic Pollution, Passenger, Fnkstll @ Copper Owl Sep 13 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
The Chinese Bone Collector: Paul Wong, Jeffery Chong @ Chinese Cemetery Sep 12 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Chinese Cemetery
Giverny Revisted - New Works by Paul McNair: Paul McNair @ Victoria Arts Council Sep 12 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Victoria Arts Council
Paul McNair, Lawrence Jacques, CALEB SPELLER @ Victoria Arts Council Sep 12 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Victoria Arts Council
Cafe Scientifique (UVic): Astronomical Archeology @ Hermann
Trevor Hall @ Capital Ballroom Sep 11 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
eMERGE: Anita Boyd @ ArtSea Community Arts Council Sep 10 2018 - Sep 22nd @ ArtSea Community Arts Council
HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT by Igor Stravinsky and A FIDDLER
An Indian Classical Music Concert: Guru Sishya Parampara: Harvinder Sharma, Sharanjeet Mand, Sunny Matharu @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Sep 9 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Direct From The UK - Someone Like You - The Adele Songbook: Katie Markham @ Elements Casino - Victoria Sep 9 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Elements Casino - Victoria
Bob Cadwallader @ Hermann
Nature Of, Island Eyes, Sarah Osborne @ Copper Owl Sep 8 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturdays w/: Jess Bru , Andrew Allsgood , Jen Li @ Copper Owl Sep 8 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Copper Owl
David Vest @ Hermann
Vamonos! Here We Go! @ Vancouver Island School of Art Sep 8 2018 - Sep 22nd @ Vancouver Island School of Art