SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Jack N the Rocks Live at the Loft: Jack
Frequency Saturday with: Dj Trever, Primitive, Lacey @ Copper Owl May 19 2018 - May 21st @ Copper Owl
DieMahler Chamber Music Series @ St. Mary
Daniel Wesley, Man Made Lake @ Capital Ballroom May 19 2018 - May 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
UK Blues Master: Martin Harley @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre May 18 2018 - May 21st @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Carla Olive w/special guest Jeremy Bateman @ The Loft (Victoria) May 18 2018 - May 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
PGNB Presents: Southwoods  (Portland, OR), Gran Am, Vague, Arctica @ Vinyl Envy May 18 2018 - May 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Ballet Victoria
Future Soul 3 year feat.: Sinistarr, E Phex , Aperture @ Copper Owl May 18 2018 - May 21st @ Copper Owl
Electro-punk: Neon Feline, V.C.R., Timing X, The Tower of Dudes @ Logan
Double Author Event featuring Joanna Streetly and Kate Braid: Joanna Streetly  (to present "Wild Fierce Life"), Kate Braid (to present "Elemental") @ Bolen Books May 17 2018 - May 21st @ Bolen Books
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
PGNB & RPM present: Kayla Briët ,  The See Monsters @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - May 21st @ Copper Owl
.: Merzbow & Balázs Pandi, The Anunnaki @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - May 21st @ Copper Owl
Royal Wood, Fionn @ Capital Ballroom May 16 2018 - May 21st @ Capital Ballroom
.: Speak Easy, Still Fools, Saint Wellesley @ Copper Owl May 13 2018 - May 21st @ Copper Owl
East Van Jug Band: Featuring Lloyd Arntzen @ Hermann
Jacob Szekely Trio @ Hermann
Pharis & Jason Romero @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 13 2018 - May 21st @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay May 13 2018 - May 21st @ Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay
Salt Baby @ Belfry Theatre May 13 2018 - May 21st @ Belfry Theatre
"Under The Royal Oak" CD release: Chafafa @ Martin Batchelor Gallery 712 Cormorant St. Victoria bc May 12 2018 - May 21st @ Martin Batchelor Gallery 712 Cormorant St. Victoria bc
John Gogo, The Mike Demers Band @ Vinyl Envy May 12 2018 - May 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Buccaneer Days Dance: Consenting Adults @ Archie Browning Sports Centre May 12 2018 - May 21st @ Archie Browning Sports Centre
Hot Mushrooms, Monik Nordine (with special guest jazz SAX star) @ Caleb Pike House May 12 2018 - May 21st @ Caleb Pike House
The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub: The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub May 12 2018 - May 21st @ Canoe Brewpub
Jukebox Junkies live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 12 2018 - May 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
Frequency Saturday with: Allsgood , Inky, JAMES FLAVOUR @ Copper Owl May 12 2018 - May 21st @ Copper Owl
Vancouver Welsh Men
Trombone Mayhem feat: Jeff Agopsowicz , Nick La Riviere @ Hermann
Westshore Community Concert Band Cafe Suite 11: Westshore Community Concert Band @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall, 798 Goldstream Avenue May 12 2018 - May 21st @ Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall, 798 Goldstream Avenue