SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
Temple - Edition 2: KONKA, Shinobi, ciscles B2B Hey It
SmashBoomPow!, The Sky Lit Up, The This @ Copper Owl Aug 16 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Eventide // VIMF Present: Metal Fest Kick Off - Early Show: Anciients, Dead Quiet, BuzzArd, Under the Mountain @ Centennial Square Aug 16 2018 - Aug 17th @ Centennial Square
Strings On Kings Presents: Ali McCormick: Ali McCormick, Josef Mieto @ Caffe Fantastico Aug 16 2018 - Aug 17th @ Caffe Fantastico
Jeff Wall Band @ 1550
Is This Song A Hit? @ Vinyl Envy Aug 15 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy
Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers @ Hermann
An Evening With Elephants @ The Robert Bateman Centre Aug 12 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Robert Bateman Centre
14th Annual Bowker Creek Brush Up - Art Show and Sale @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road Aug 12 2018 - Aug 17th @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road
Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturday w/: Mr. Moe @ Copper Owl Aug 11 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
P.J. Perry Quartet: Juno Award Winner Alto and Tenor Sax P.J. Perry, Oliver Gannon, Guitar, Neil Swainson, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
DOUBLE BILL!  Celtic Roots, Folk & Americana: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage @ First Church of Christ Scientist Aug 11 2018 - Aug 17th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
P.J. Perry Quartet: Juno Award Winner Alto and Tenor Sax P.J. Perry, Oliver Gannon, Guitar, Neil Swainson, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
Fever Feel , CROSSS, Art Until Death DJ  @ Copper Owl Aug 10 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Leopalooza: Rhonda Aikin, Glenn Taylor, Deb Rhymer (Hunt), Don Peterson, Ross Damude, Rick Renouf, Ed Cliffe @ V-lounge Aug 10 2018 - Aug 17th @ V-lounge
Tribute Show: Facelift (Alice n Chains Tribute), DEATHTIME  (Turbonegro Tribute), Psychomania (The Accused, DRI, Suicidal, SOD/MOD Tribute) @ Capital Ballroom Aug 10 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
The Summer Hotness Show: Passion and Performance @ Capital Ballroom Aug 9 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Terry Robb and the Blue Hearts @ Hermann
standard issue pleasure model, Shed Monkeys, Vogue Villains @ Copper Owl Aug 9 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Bead by Bead: Beading Circle: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space Aug 8 2018 - Aug 17th @ Open Space
Gabriel Palatchi Band @ Hermann
Electro-Acoustic:  Sonic Jazz Showcase: JP Carter (of Destroyer), Kenton Loewen (of Peregrine Falls, 2018 Juno Award Winner), James Meger, Thelema Banana @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion Aug 6 2018 - Aug 17th @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion
Pixels and Paint: Cheryl Taschuk  (photographic art), Cally Clark  (paintings), Morgan Poole  (custom jewelry) @ ArtSea Community Arts Council Aug 6 2018 - Aug 17th @ ArtSea Community Arts Council
Wonderment:  The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais , The SoLow , Richard Quirk, Rozek, Baven  @ Banfield Park Aug 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ Banfield Park
The Randy Tucker Jazz Quartet @ Bartholomews Pub Aug 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ Bartholomews Pub
the fifty fifty arts collective ROCK LOTTERY!: C.R.O.W.N., Redress, Teenage Wedding, Klubovader, Spaceport Union, Under Palms, Did You Die, Fall Fair Car, Legit Heat, Altered Dead, The Half Moon Shine, Bučan Bučan, Fantasy Creeps, Rugged Uncle @ Logan
Anti-Tourism Walking Tour: David LaRiviere @ Open Space Aug 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Open Space
Frequency Saturday w/: Eddie C. @ Copper Owl Aug 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Klubovader, Psychic Pollution, Consumer Report, CHF @ Logan
Brian Dickinson Quintet featuring Neil Swainson: Brian Dickinson-Piano, Kelly Jefferson-Tenor, Roy Styffe-Alto, Neil Swainson-Bass, Kelby MacNayr-Drums @ Hermann