SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
RuPaul
RuPaul
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears @ Capital Ballroom Sep 23 2018 - Sep 25th @ Capital Ballroom
South Indian Percussion Master: Trichy Sankaran  (mridangam, kanjira, voice), Curtis Andrews (percussion), Kaushik Sivaramakrishnan  (violin) @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Sep 23 2018 - Sep 25th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
The FUN Art Show @ McTavish Academy of Art Sep 22 2018 - Sep 25th @ McTavish Academy of Art
Fall Fairfield 2018: Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, Dance Temple, Bučan Bučan, The Spliff Personalities, Birds on Stilts @ Porter Park Sep 22 2018 - Sep 25th @ Porter Park
Light Up the Hills Lantern Festival 2018: Phoenix Rainbow Project, Kaelyn Schmitt and Sarah Scheunhage, Limbic Media, Gabrielle Odowichuk and Marie Specht, Cam Bremner and Chris Lamb, Joshua Schmidt, Kaleidoscope Theatre for Young People, Quicksbottom Morris, Maple Leaf School of Russian Ballet, Victoria Conservatory of Music, June & July, Allison Marshall @ Belmont Secondary School Sep 22 2018 - Sep 25th @ Belmont Secondary School
standard issue pleasure model, The Dead Zones @ Wheelie
Welcome to hell....: begrime exemious, Paroxsym, EUTHANIZED, Shambling Corpse @ Logan
Ceremony Tour: Black Tiger Sex Machine, Lektrique @ Capital Ballroom Sep 22 2018 - Sep 25th @ Capital Ballroom
Mike Farris & the Fortunate Few, Steph Macpherson @ The Farquhar at UVic Sep 22 2018 - Sep 25th @ The Farquhar at UVic
An Evening with Yvonne Blomer and Cathy Converse: Yvonne Blomer , Cathy Converse @ Shoal Centre Auditorium Sep 21 2018 - Sep 25th @ Shoal Centre Auditorium
Brett Smith-Daniels, Angus Watt  (Pastel Blank) @ Vinyl Envy Sep 21 2018 - Sep 25th @ Vinyl Envy
Future Soul presents: Dabbler, AKELA , Tyler Shock @ Copper Owl Sep 21 2018 - Sep 25th @ Copper Owl
EXQUISITE  WORLD CLASS VOCALS: Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve Sutton, Jazzalele @ Evedar
Giant VINTAGE EXPO 2018 @ Crystal Garden Sep 21 2018 - Sep 25th @ Crystal Garden
Paul Pigat & the Smoking Jackets - A Malawi Benefit: Paul Pigat (virtuoso guitarist and singer), Damian Graham (drums), Joey Smith (bass), Al Pease (reeds) @ The Mary Winspear Centre Sep 21 2018 - Sep 25th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
The Plodes, Richie and the Cool Jerks @ Vinyl Envy Sep 20 2018 - Sep 25th @ Vinyl Envy
Wes Plays Wes, a tribute to Wes Montgomery & Confabulation Originals. @ Hermann
Album Release Concert: Ten Thousand Miracles: Diemm, Oliver Swain @ Holy Trinity Anglican Church (Sooke Folk Club) Sep 20 2018 - Sep 25th @ Holy Trinity Anglican Church (Sooke Folk Club)
The Lost Talkers, Cody Rueger, Ella Swan, James Kasper, Amesi Grove, Terry Boyle, Angela Bertrand @ Copper Owl Sep 20 2018 - Sep 25th @ Copper Owl
Great Lake Swimmers, Megan Bonnel @ Capital Ballroom Sep 20 2018 - Sep 25th @ Capital Ballroom
Hermann
9th Latin American and Spanish Film Week @ Cinecenta Sep 18 2018 - Sep 25th @ Cinecenta
MERKULES, Caspian, Evil Ebenezer, Lil Windex @ Capital Ballroom Sep 18 2018 - Sep 25th @ Capital Ballroom
The Sunday Sessions: Celebrating the Jazz Piano Masters w guest Nick Peck @ Hermann
The Journeymen - A Tribute to Eric Clapton & Carlos Santana: TL Douglas @ Elements Casino - Victoria Sep 16 2018 - Sep 25th @ Elements Casino - Victoria
80
Art Fest @ Eagle Creek Village Sep 16 2018 - Sep 25th @ Eagle Creek Village
One Wave Gathering 2018 at Flux Gallery: The Vaka Taumako Project  (We, the Voyagers), Austin Willis @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Sep 15 2018 - Sep 25th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Gypsy Jazz and Swing!: Quinn Bachand
Victoria Baroque: Bach and Beyond: Victoria Baroque Players @ St. John The Divine Sep 14 2018 - Sep 25th @ St. John The Divine