SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
La Vie En Rose: Pablo Diemecke, Tony Booker, Ashley Evans, Ian Szkolak @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Nov 20 2018 - Nov 21st @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Canada Music Week: Flute Spectacular @ St. Mary
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 18 2018 - Nov 21st @ Caleb Pike House
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d
Frequency Saturday : Hidden Pyramid IV  w/: D. Tiffany, Wonderfunc @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
The Victoria Philharmonic Choir presents: John Rutter REQUIEM & Morten Lauridsen LUX AETERNA @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ First Metropolitan United Church
HarpDog Brown & the Uptown Blues Band @ Hermann
BoneHoof, Steph Macpherson, The Dylan Rysstad Band @ Vinyl Envy Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artists @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Awash in Poetry: Best Canadian Poetry 2018 and What the Poets Are Doing Victoria Co-Launch: Kayla Czaga, Amanda Jernigan, Sonnet  L
Bite This Tour 2018: Jauz, Holy Goof, Skepsis, Sativa Sunrise @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Island Punk Two
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs @ EMCS Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ EMCS
Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven Program: DieMahler  Ensemble @ St. Mary
Indigo District , Clay Dowdell @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
The Small Glories, Factory Girl @ Lucky Bar Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ Lucky Bar
2nd Annual Craft Fair for Emerging Artists @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Nov 21st @ First Metropolitan United Church
Leila Neverland, Fish in a Birdcage, Kerry Ryan @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2018 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Loghouse Pub Nov 16 2018 - Nov 21st @ Loghouse Pub
The Zone
The Electric Timber Co., johnny galactic, Mike Devlin @ The Rubber Boot Club Nov 16 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Rubber Boot Club
Future Soul presents: MARCUS VISIONARY, Rhythmicon, Bogman @ Copper Owl Nov 16 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Dance to the Music of: Rukus @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Nov 16 2018 - Nov 21st @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
Exhibition Dreams; Victoria
The Lazys, The Standstills , Deep Sea Gypsies @ Distrikt Nov 15 2018 - Nov 21st @ Distrikt
Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Nov 15 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Foggy Lady Open Mic: Carolyn Mark, Scott Delisle @ The Guild Nov 14 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Guild
Tricky Tuesday @ The Mint Nov 13 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Mint
Ethan Ardelli @ Hermann
the fifty fifty arts collective presents: Odonis Odonis, Wayst, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl Nov 12 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
T.  Buckley, Cast, Dylan Stone @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
DANCE: Gala Opening of the World Accordion & Tango Festival: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Nov 21st @ Dave Dunnet Theatre