SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
The Rocky Horror Show @ Metro Studio Oct 17 2018 - Oct 19th @ Metro Studio
Creed Bratton  (of The Office) @ Capital Ballroom Oct 17 2018 - Oct 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Cafe Scientifique - "The Role in Novel Therapeutics in Cancer Treatment" @ Hermann
Ben Kunder , Sarah Osborne @ Copper Owl Oct 14 2018 - Oct 19th @ Copper Owl
Frequency Saturday:: Dance Authority, Shane Lighter, DJ Frothbot @ Copper Owl Oct 13 2018 - Oct 19th @ Copper Owl
A Night of Local Soul:: Impulse Response, Quarterback, KALM @ Vinyl Envy Oct 13 2018 - Oct 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to present the band: The Old Tin Shack @ Caleb Pike House Oct 13 2018 - Oct 19th @ Caleb Pike House
Old vs New: China Syndrome, The Tower of Dudes, Texture & Light, Zephyr Nova @ Logan
Reel Careers: In Film and Media @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria Oct 13 2018 - Oct 19th @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria
Reel Careers: Film and Media @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria Oct 13 2018 - Oct 19th @ Student Union Building, University of Victoria
Coast Salish Pit Cook @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Oct 13 2018 - Oct 19th @ Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites
Astrocolor, Lito Ford, BENDY, WMNSTUDIES @ Capital Ballroom Oct 13 2018 - Oct 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Club 20 @ Union Club Oct 12 2018 - Oct 19th @ Union Club
Club 20: Sarah Carle, Brad L
ProArt - Victoria Mayoral Candidate Forum on the Arts @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Oct 12 2018 - Oct 19th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
Jesse Roper, Plus Guests @ McPherson Playhouse Oct 12 2018 - Oct 19th @ McPherson Playhouse
Ellice Blackout, Vaultry, The Faceplants @ Capital Ballroom Oct 12 2018 - Oct 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Savard, Praxis Life, LEE REED (Hamilton, ON), Kay the Aquanaut (Saskatoon, SK) @ Vinyl Envy Oct 12 2018 - Oct 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Future Soul presents: Tedder, Lasu, Outsider, Given @ Copper Owl Oct 12 2018 - Oct 19th @ Copper Owl
Banjo - Bass - Body Music: Evie Ladin & Keith Terry @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Oct 12 2018 - Oct 19th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Rampant Lion, Cobra Ramone, standard issue pleasure model @ Logan
RAW Ovation: Rachel Ablack, Trio Taco , Karly Summers , Shed Monkeys, Signal Static, Mulligan, MD Lyonga @ Capital Ballroom Oct 11 2018 - Oct 19th @ Capital Ballroom
AZTEC, Mystery Lover, Electric Blanket @ Copper Owl Oct 11 2018 - Oct 19th @ Copper Owl
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio @ Hermann
Artyom Dervoed Guitar Recital: Artyom Dervoed @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Oct 10 2018 - Oct 19th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Earthless, Mad Alchemy Light show, Heavy Trip, Holy Boredoms VS El Hombre Al Agua @ Copper Owl Oct 9 2018 - Oct 19th @ Copper Owl
Nick Faye, Cara Bateman, Gord Light @ Vinyl Envy Oct 7 2018 - Oct 19th @ Vinyl Envy
SkiiTour and , Xavier Walker, TigRess @ Capital Ballroom Oct 6 2018 - Oct 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomews Pub Oct 6 2018 - Oct 19th @ Bartholomews Pub
Frequency Saturday w/: Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Oct 6 2018 - Oct 19th @ Copper Owl
EXQUISITE  WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Anna Acevedo Lyman
Juno Award Winning Guitarist Lester Quitzau w. Damian Graham & Peter Dowse @ Hermann