SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Just Announced

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Friday Oct. 26th

Halloween Monster Mash: Consenting Adults, DJ Clinton @  The Roundhouse at Bayview Place Esquimalt BC (No Minors) $100 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: HarbourCats Foundation, Bayview Place, Island Savings more info

Friday Nov. 23rd

Cosy Father, Wired to the Sky, BELVinyl Envy (All Ages) $10 at the door only. 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info

Wednesday Oct. 24th

Ashley Wey Duo Sings & Plays Oswego Hotel's O Bistro (All Ages) Free 6:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info

Wednesday Oct. 31st

House of Gabor HOMOWEEN 2018: The Legendary Gouda Gabor, Lola Maneata, New Kings on the BlockCapital Ballroom (No Minors) 9:30PM - 2:00AM Presented by: House of Gabor more info

Thursday Nov. 29th

Sheryl Bailey 3: Organ Trio with Ian Froman and Ron Oswanski Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) By RSVP 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page

Saturday Nov. 3rd

Bluestravaganza: Paul Black Band, Jonny and The Kingbees, McKinley Wolf, The Variables, The South Island Rhythm KingsV-lounge (No Minors) $10
$10.
at the door only.
7:00pm - 11:59 doors at 6:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project, Victoria Blues Society, CFUV 101.9 FM
event page

Tuesday Oct. 30th

Black Sheep Comedy with Kathleen McGee Logan's Pub (No Minors) Free 8pm doors at 7:30pm more info

Friday Nov. 9th

Madeleine Roger (Winnipeg, MB), Bre McDaniel (Vancouver, BC), Katie AllisonVinyl Envy (All Ages) $10 at the door only. 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info

Wednesday Nov. 28th

Washboard Union, Nice Horse The Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) $60.90 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: The Mary Winspear Centre more info

Thursday Nov. 8th

The Drowsy Chaperone: Bob Martin (Book by), Don McKellar (Book by), Lis Lambert (Music & Lyrics), Greg Morrison (Music & Lyrics), Jaques Lemay (Director & Choreographer), Patrick Du Wors (Lighting Design), Eva Hocking (Sound Design), Nancy Curry (Vocal Coach & Music Supervisor), Emily Lindstrom (Stage Manager), Bryan Kenney (Set Designer), Graham McMonagle (Costume Designer)Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic (All Ages) $30
$30.00
Tickets at: Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic
8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info

Tuesday Oct. 23rd

Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub (No Minors) Free 8pm doors at 7:30pm more info

Sunday Nov. 4th

Rosie's Bitts of Tease Cabaret: Miss Rosie Bitts, Jeff Poynter, Nick Mintenko, Alex Campbell, Penny LaneCapital Ballroom (No Minors) $25-$120 8pm doors at 7:30 more info

Friday Nov. 2nd

Eve Egoyan, Nicole Lizée, John Oswald, David Rokeby, Linda Catlin Smith, Michael SnowMetro Studio (All Ages) Free 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Open Space more info

Saturday Nov. 17th

Island Punk Two 'er: Fableway, The Corps, Anteater, Contra CodeLogan's Pub (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 10pm doors at 9pm more info

Sunday Nov. 11th

DANCE: Gala Opening of the World Accordion & Tango Festival: The Civic Orchestra of VictoriaDave Dunnet Theatre (All Ages) $23-$28
$28 regular / $23 senior + student
On sale now Tickets at: Long & McQuade - Victoria, Tanner's Books, Ivy's Bookshop, Munro's Books
2:30 pm doors at 2:00 pm
more info

Saturday Dec. 1st

10th Annual Bluegrass Christmas with John Reischman and the Jaybirds Cordova Bay United (All Ages) $25-$30
$25 ($30 at the door)
On sale now
8:00 pm doors at 7:30 pm Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association, Sooke River Bluegrass Festival Society
more info

Saturday Dec. 8th

MICAH BARNES & Christmas In New York! Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $20-$25 By RSVP
$25/$20 Students/VJS Members
8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm
more info

Friday Oct. 26th

UVic Orchestra: Toth plays Vieuxtemps: Amy-Lynne Toth, violin, Ajtony Csaba, conductorThe Farquhar at UVic (All Ages) $10-$20
Adults $20 / Seniors $15 / Students & UVic Alumni $10
On sale now Tickets at: UVic Ticket Centre
8PM doors at 7:30PM Presented by: UVic School of Music
more info

Sunday Oct. 28th

COOKEILIDH - Wicked Victoria: Cookeilidh @  Wicked Victoria - Government Street (All Ages) Free 12:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm Presented by: The Greater Victoria Festival Society more info

Saturday Nov. 10th

WORKSHOP/CLINIC: Mike Downes Quartet with Special Guest Shirantha Beddage Hermann's Jazz Club $10-$15 By RSVP
$10-15 Donation
1:30pm - 3:00pm doors at 1:00pm
more info

Wednesday Feb. 6th

Monster Truck, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info

Saturday Oct. 27th

Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithBeacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Sidney BC (No Minors) 6pm more info

Saturday Nov. 24th

Frequency Saturday presents African Boogie: 528 (Hristo of Honey Disco & Inkster of Chinatown Events)Copper Owl (No Minors) $10-$15 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info

Friday Nov. 16th

Future Soul presents: MARCUS VISIONARY, Rhythmicon, BogmanCopper Owl (No Minors) $20
$20 Limited advance tickets
2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria
more info

Friday Nov. 9th

Bass Hive - Ladies Night Vol 2: SLICEOGINGER, SARA SUKKHA, with special guestsCopper Owl (No Minors) $10-$15
Early Early Bird (Xtra Limited): 10$ Early Bird (Limited): 12$ Door: 15$
2200 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified culture
more info

Friday Nov. 2nd

Halloween - Sink Deep w/: Max Ulis, Fnkstll, LyssaCopper Owl (No Minors) $20-$35
$20-$30 Pre-Sale (LIMITED) $35 - Door
2200 - 0200 Presented by: Sink Deep
more info

Friday Nov. 9th

9th Annual Vintage Holiday Fair – Festive Fun for All! Leonardo da Vinci Centre (All Ages) $5 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info

Monday Dec. 31st

John de Phyffer New Year's Eve Ball: Commodores Big Band, Kim GreenwoodVictoria Edelweiss Club (All Ages) $70 8:00pm doors at 8:00pm more info

Saturday Oct. 27th

Children Of CelebritiesOaks Restaurant and Grill (All Ages) $20
$20.00
On sale now Tickets at: Oaks Restaurant and Grill
7:00pm doors at 5:30pm
more info

Saturday Nov. 3rd

Tim Johnson Quartet @  Bridgeman's Bistro - Port Browning Marina Pender Island BC (All Ages) $15
$15.00
On sale now Tickets at: Port Browning Pub, Talisman Books & Gallery
7:30 pm doors at 5:30 pm Presented by: Bridgemans Bistro
more info

Sunday Oct. 28th

audio osmosis presents soundtracks: Audio OsmosisCenote (All Ages) Free 2000 - 0000 more info

Tuesday Dec. 11th

An Evening With: Michael KaeshammerMcPherson Playhouse (All Ages) $39-$48
$48.00/$39.00 (plus service charges)
On sale now Tickets at: McPherson Box Office
7:30pm - 10:00 doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society
more info

Sunday Oct. 28th

Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) Free 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page

Saturday Oct. 27th

Dave HarrisChristie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) Free 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page

Friday Dec. 7th

Black Pistol FireCapital Ballroom (No Minors) $20 9:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: Live Nation more info

Saturday Nov. 17th

Bite This Tour 2018: Jauz, Holy Goof, Skepsis, Sativa SunriseCapital Ballroom (No Minors) $35 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info

Friday Nov. 23rd

The Zone's Band of the Month Showcase #2: Boy Leadfoot, Lo Waight & The Rattlesnakes, SmashBoomPow!, Sweeet ActionCapital Ballroom (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3, Long & McQuade - Victoria, Rocktographers more info

Friday Nov. 16th

The Zone's Band of the Month Showcase #1: Wise Youngblood, Stel, Stinging Belle, Hush Hush NoiseCapital Ballroom (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3, Long & McQuade - Victoria, Rocktographers more info

Friday Nov. 9th

Illvis Freshly, FRASE, BOUSADA, Mt Doyle , sidewayssoundsCapital Ballroom (No Minors) $15 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: BC Smoke Shop, The Zone 91.3 more info

Saturday Oct. 27th

SouthboundEvedar's Bistro (All Ages) Free 6 doors at 5 event page

Saturday Dec. 15th

The Nick La Riviere Band Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $20-$22
$22/$20 Students/UJAM/VJS
at the door only.
8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6pm
more info

Thursday Nov. 15th

Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit UpCopper Owl (No Minors)
tba
at the door only.
2000
more info

Friday Oct. 26th

NO MOON TONIGHT - Sylvie Ringer & Jenni Schine: Sylvie Ringer, Jennie ShineThe Ministry of Casual Living (All Ages) Free 7pm - 10pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Bonnie McComb Kreye Studio Residency more info

Saturday Nov. 17th

Great American Songbook Trio feat. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $12-$20 By RSVP
$20/ VJS $18/ student $12
2:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 1:00pm
event page

Tuesday Nov. 13th

Ethan Ardelli Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15-$20 By RSVP
$20/$18 VJS members/$15 Students
8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 7:30pm
more info

Thursday Oct. 25th

The Marrow: Gord GrdinaOpen Space (All Ages) 7:00PM Presented by: Open Space, the fifty fifty arts collective more info

Saturday Nov. 10th

Evening Cove, Johnny PayneCopper Owl (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 1800 - 2100 more info

Tuesday Oct. 23rd

NEGATIVLAND'S: Mark Hosler, Timing X, Sealion and Thomas Sheilds, Holzkopf, Sharrpy Bizmarrker, DJ Nicky NinefingersCopper Owl (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 2100 more info

Friday Dec. 28th

The Dudes, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom (No Minors) $18.50
$18.50
On sale now Tickets at: Lyles Place
8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3
more info

Sunday Oct. 28th

Smith/Stirling Duo (Piano and Sax): Jan Stirling, Dick Smith - Sax extradinaireOswego Hotel's O Bistro (All Ages) Free 7:00 p.m. more info