SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
The Soft Series: Textile Workshops: Trace Nelson, Connie Michele Morey  @ arc.hive artist run centre Jan 20 2019 - Jan 24th @ arc.hive artist run centre
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jan 24th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Microdose #3: Redress, Dounpour: Redress, Dounpour @ Upside Studios Jan 19 2019 - Jan 24th @ Upside Studios
The Chorus & The Choir in Concert @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Jan 19 2019 - Jan 24th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Indigeneity, Decolonization, ReIndigenization, and Anarchism: Mel Bazil  (Speaking) @ David Lam Auditorium Jan 19 2019 - Jan 24th @ David Lam Auditorium
Museum Tots @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jan 24th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Museum Tots @ Maritime Museum of BC Jan 19 2019 - Jan 24th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Secondhand Habit, [Solvent of Society], Crimson Witch @ Lucky Bar Jan 19 2019 - Jan 24th @ Lucky Bar
Qaleidoscope: Queer Film on Tour @ Open Space Jan 18 2019 - Jan 24th @ Open Space
Kerry Ryan, Kate Romain, Rotten Apple Ruckus @ Vinyl Envy Jan 18 2019 - Jan 24th @ Vinyl Envy
Future Soul presents: Swayze   (Calgary), AKELA  @ Copper Owl Jan 18 2019 - Jan 24th @ Copper Owl
From Paris to Rio: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Karel Roessingh, Damian Graham @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Jan 18 2019 - Jan 24th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Wavelengths Community Choir @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center Jan 18 2019 - Jan 24th @ Bodine Family Hall, Mary Winspear Center
Ekphrastic Poetry Reading: Yvonne Blomer , John Barton, Eve Joseph, Arleen Pare @ The Robert Bateman Centre Jan 17 2019 - Jan 24th @ The Robert Bateman Centre
Blanketing: Jesse Campbell @ Open Space Jan 17 2019 - Jan 24th @ Open Space
Preparing Eden: Aboriginal Land Use & European Settlement in Victoria: Dr John Lutz @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Jan 17 2019 - Jan 24th @ Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jan 17 2019 - Jan 24th @ Fairfield United Church
Groceries (solo), Looelle, Wired to the Sky @ Copper Owl Jan 17 2019 - Jan 24th @ Copper Owl
Taggart & Torrens, Plus Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jan 17 2019 - Jan 24th @ Capital Ballroom
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee @ Langham Court Theatre Jan 16 2019 - Jan 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
Miscellaneous Masculinities (Misc Masc) Part 1: Family @ Copper Owl Jan 15 2019 - Jan 24th @ Copper Owl
Aerialists, Tremblers of Sevens @ Victoria Event Centre Jan 13 2019 - Jan 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
The Elegant Clarinet: Sidney Classical Orchestra @ St. Elizabeth
Cosy Father, Sarah Osborne, Cara Bateman @ Copper Owl Jan 12 2019 - Jan 24th @ Copper Owl
Styffe // Coon // Lister // Allen  CD Release @ Hermann
The Blue Hearts: The Blue Hearts @ Marigold Boy Scout Hall Jan 12 2019 - Jan 24th @ Marigold Boy Scout Hall
Snowed In Comedy Tour: Debra DiGiovanni , Pete Zedlacher, Dan Quinn, Paul  Myrehaug @ Royal Theatre Jan 12 2019 - Jan 24th @ Royal Theatre
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions Jan 11 2019 - Jan 24th @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions
Daniel James
SINK DEEP w/: KASEY RIOT, Black Kapp @ Copper Owl Jan 11 2019 - Jan 24th @ Copper Owl
Dogwood Songwriters Series: Daniel Cook, Robbie Hancock, Tim Black @ Gorge-ous Coffee Jan 11 2019 - Jan 24th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Live and Let Die  The Music of Paul McCartney: Live and Let Die @ Royal Theatre Jan 11 2019 - Jan 24th @ Royal Theatre