SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Displaying posters from the last month. Use the nav calendar to the right for older posters.
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ
Wonderment: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Fanfare @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch May 18 2019 - May 22nd @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Teak Physique, Tanglers, The This @ Copper Owl May 18 2019 - May 22nd @ Copper Owl
Double Album Release: Caleb Hart, The Leg-Up Program @ Capital Ballroom May 18 2019 - May 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions May 17 2019 - May 22nd @ Northern Quarter Visual Arts Exhibitions
PUNK ROCK SHOW // off the clock, plodes, crom/dam, entanglemints: Off the Clock, The Plodes, Crom/Dam, Entanglemints @ Logan
Mozart for May: Victoria Baroque @ St. John The Divine May 17 2019 - May 22nd @ St. John The Divine
Petunia and the Vipers @ First Church of Christ Scientist May 17 2019 - May 22nd @ First Church of Christ Scientist
The Himalayan Bear, Ashley Shadow, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl May 17 2019 - May 22nd @ Copper Owl
Gnarfunkel, Bad Magic, Lindsay Dixon, Yung Heazy @ Copper Owl May 16 2019 - May 22nd @ Copper Owl
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 16 2019 - May 22nd @ The Loft (Victoria)
Brandy Moore & the Nightcaps @ Hermann
Music of the British Isles: Via Choralis Chamber Choir, Kathy White Island Highland Dancers @ Cordova Bay United May 12 2019 - May 22nd @ Cordova Bay United
Attila Fias Trio @ Hermann
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre May 12 2019 - May 22nd @ Belfry Theatre
Kaleidoscope of Colour @ St. John The Divine May 11 2019 - May 22nd @ St. John The Divine
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Ester Galac, Peggy Elmes, Darrel Hancock, Nora Lewin, Linda Vigliotti, Tony Mochizuki, Belle Leon, Laurie Hashizume @ Knox Presbyterian Church Hall May 11 2019 - May 22nd @ Knox Presbyterian Church Hall
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington @ Hermann
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatz @ Copper Owl May 11 2019 - May 22nd @ Copper Owl
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv Gleeson @ Gorge-ous Coffee May 11 2019 - May 22nd @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, Kooler @ Archie Browning Sports Centre May 11 2019 - May 22nd @ Archie Browning Sports Centre
Astrocolor @ Capital Ballroom May 11 2019 - May 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & Guest @ Distrikt May 11 2019 - May 22nd @ Distrikt
Disney
Chris Lorenzo, Manta, Phi-Rex @ Capital Ballroom May 10 2019 - May 22nd @ Capital Ballroom
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley Wuitchick @ Victoria Arts Council May 10 2019 - May 22nd @ Victoria Arts Council
Future Soul 4 Year feat: RANDOM MOVEMENT  (USA), Dabbler, AKELA  @ Copper Owl May 10 2019 - May 22nd @ Copper Owl
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langille @ the fifty fifty arts collective May 10 2019 - May 22nd @ the fifty fifty arts collective
The Ashley Wey Trio F. Louis Rudner and Graham Villette @ Hermann
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Rebecca Jay, Matt Lowen  @ Gorge-ous Coffee May 10 2019 - May 22nd @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langille @ the fifty fifty arts collective May 10 2019 - May 22nd @ the fifty fifty arts collective