SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Mar. 31, 2019 to May. 1, 2019
Vinyl Envy 4-Year Anniversary:: David P. Smith & The Ape Shit Army, Whiskey and Fire, David Chenery @ Vinyl Envy Mar 31 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
WoodStockhausen 2019: Woodstock
Anne Meggitt: Humble Magnificence: Anne Meggitt @ Fortune Gallery Apr 2 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Fortune Gallery
The Blue Stones , The Pistolwhips , Davenport @ Lucky Bar Apr 2 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Lucky Bar
SPECTRUM: June Haynes, Mike Lathrop @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective Apr 2 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
In Conversation III:  Poets Write, Artists Respond @ Coast Collective Art Centre Apr 3 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Wes Carroll Confabulation @ Hermann
It
Sirens of Song: Sarah Carle, Stephanie Greaves, Maureen Washington @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Apr 5 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Morgan James, Elise LeGrow @ Elements Casino - Victoria Apr 5 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Elements Casino - Victoria
The One Take Super 8 Event @ Metro Studio Apr 5 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Metro Studio
Mass Movement: Esther Parker @ Xchanges Gallery Apr 5 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Xchanges Gallery
Room 303 w/: Andrew Allsgood , Shane Lighter @ Copper Owl Apr 5 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Copper Owl
Gordie Budd-Pendleton  (of Gordie
In On It: Daniel MacIvor @ Paul Phillips Hall Apr 5 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Paul Phillips Hall
Saturday Night Juke Joint with The Kelly Fawcett Band: Kelly Fawcett Band, Daddy Buffalo & The Heard @ V-lounge Apr 6 2019 - Jul 22nd @ V-lounge
BELIEVE: SingYourJoy in Concert!: SingYourJoy Young Adult Chorus, James Bay Children
Bring Me Back Home: Chelene Knight @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association - Garry Oak Room Apr 6 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Fairfield Gonzales Community Association - Garry Oak Room
Deepend presents:: Atnarko, J Feud, Wonderfunc @ Copper Owl Apr 6 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Copper Owl
The Bad Mama Jama Show 12:: MrDP  (Derek Powell), Evan McDonald, Dylan Williams, Quincy Thomas, Drew Farrance @ Vinyl Envy Apr 6 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Vinyl Envy
Songs & Psalms: Sooke Philharmonic Orchestra @ Sooke Community Hall 2037 Shields Road Apr 6 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Sooke Community Hall 2037 Shields Road
LOOK SHOW 2019 @ 747 Fort Street (Look Show 2019) Apr 6 2019 - Jul 22nd @ 747 Fort Street (Look Show 2019)
Death by Drag III @ Copper Owl Apr 6 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Copper Owl
Sirens of Song: Sarah Carle, Stephanie Greaves, Maureen Washington @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Apr 7 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Music of the Heart and Soul: Victoria Baroque, St John
Moon Vs. Sun, Wallgrin @ McPherson Playhouse Apr 8 2019 - Jul 22nd @ McPherson Playhouse
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 9 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Belfry Theatre
Vanden Dool , Bright Boy @ Copper Owl Apr 9 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Copper Owl
4000 Miles @ Belfry Theatre Apr 10 2019 - Jul 22nd @ Belfry Theatre
Shriners Variety Show: Murray Hatfield & Teresa (Illusionist), Aaron Gregg  (Guinness World Record Holder), Steve Hamilton  (Comedian) @ McPherson Playhouse Apr 11 2019 - Jul 22nd @ McPherson Playhouse
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin
Jon Miller Quartet @ Hermann