SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Mar. 10, 2019 to Apr. 10, 2019
Nautical Book Sculpting Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Mar 10 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Maritime Museum of BC
Dynamic Accordion and Clarinet Concert: Michael Bridge, Accordion, Kornel Wolak, Clarinet, White Eagle Polish Band @ White Eagle Polish Hall Mar 10 2019 - Jul 23rd @ White Eagle Polish Hall
ISLAND ICONOCLAST TOUR featuring: DEVOURS, Shitlord Fuckerman , Redress, Timing X @ Copper Owl Mar 10 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Copper Owl
Juan de Fuca Skating Club Ice Show
Samuel Wells & Angus Watt, Sascha Nevermind, Terry Maple  (Vancouver, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Mar 10 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Vinyl Envy
Whimsical Accordionists: Kate Romain, Allie Kane @ Gorge-ous Coffee Mar 10 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Tuesday Karaoke Night: Drew Arrington @ Elements Casino - Victoria Mar 12 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Elements Casino - Victoria
TIKI Tuesday Pop-Up Event: Part Time Tiki, Audio Osmosis @ Copper Owl Mar 12 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Copper Owl
Grant Hayter-Menzies presents
Shawn Shepherd: High-rise, The Value of Visual Art as a Commodity: Shawn Shepherd  @ UVic Visual Arts Building, Audain Gallery Mar 12 2019 - Jul 23rd @ UVic Visual Arts Building, Audain Gallery
High-rise, The Value of Visual Art as a Commodity: Shawn Shepherd  @ UVic Visual Arts Building, Audain Gallery Mar 12 2019 - Jul 23rd @ UVic Visual Arts Building, Audain Gallery
Sail Away With Me: Paintings By A Pacific Voyager: Andrea England @ Coast Collective Art Centre Mar 13 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
The World of Drum & Bass 2019 w/ PK Sound: Grooverider, Drumsound and Bassline Smith, DJ SS, Greenlaw @ Copper Owl Mar 13 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Copper Owl
Bloom 11 – Group Exhibition @ Coast Collective Art Centre Mar 13 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Smut Slam Victoria: "Firsts" @ Victoria Event Centre Mar 13 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Victoria Event Centre
Smut Slam Victoria: "Firsts" @ Victoria Event Centre Mar 13 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Victoria Event Centre
Sarah Osborne, Happy Failure, Flo & Behold @ Lucky Bar Mar 13 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Lucky Bar
White Buffalo, Spencer Burton @ Capital Ballroom Mar 14 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Justus Proffit, Pardoner, CROWN @ Copper Owl Mar 14 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Copper Owl
Tia Brazda @ Hermann
It takes a community to raise a show @ McPherson Playhouse Mar 15 2019 - Jul 23rd @ McPherson Playhouse
Future Soul presents 170+ Takeover: Payne & JRoy, Craylic @ Copper Owl Mar 15 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Copper Owl
ROCK AND GEM SHOW: Victoria Lapidary and Mineral Society @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Mar 15 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Open Face Beholding: created by Delaney Tesch, direction by Karin Saari @ the fifty fifty arts collective Mar 15 2019 - Jul 23rd @ the fifty fifty arts collective
Chase the Bear, Speed Control, Groan Boy, Dryspell @ Copper Owl Mar 16 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Copper Owl
Five Alarm Funk @ Capital Ballroom Mar 16 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Capital Ballroom
Vicious Cycles MC, Sore Points, Bad Parts @ Lucky Bar Mar 16 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Lucky Bar
Reflection on Water: Bisia Belina, Serap Brown @ Royal BC Museum Mar 16 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Royal BC Museum
Dance for Water-World Water Day: Raven Spirit Dance @ Royal BC Museum Mar 16 2019 - Jul 23rd @ Royal BC Museum
Blues for Eric: SP & Johnny
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Mar 17 2019 - Jul 23rd @ The Loft (Victoria)
COOKEILIDH - St. Patrick