SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Mar. 7, 2019 to Apr. 7, 2019
Federation of Canadian Artists Juried Spring Art Exhibition and Sale: TBA after jurying @ Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria Mar 7 2019 - Mar 19th @ Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria
Dry Sockets: The Rita, MK9, Rusalka, Interracial Sex, Liebestod, Obsidian Needles, B. P., MOLENA, THE NAUSEA  , Fingers Of The Embalmer, Reaper, Mot, CSTL, Sistrenatus, Skrunt Skrunt, K. M. Toepfer, Happiness Forever, Damno Te @ Intrepid Theatre Club Mar 8 2019 - Mar 19th @ Intrepid Theatre Club
The Nick La Riviere Band @ Hermann
Strictly Roots & Clean Heart Youth present More Life Pisces Jam!: DJ rEdEyEzz, DJ Vinnie Bugati  @ Copper Owl Mar 8 2019 - Mar 19th @ Copper Owl
9th Annual Vintage Spring Fair – Go Green! @ Da Vinci Centre, 195 Bay St Mar 8 2019 - Mar 19th @ Da Vinci Centre, 195 Bay St
EP Release Party!: Crashing Into Things, The Hex @ Wheelies Motorcyles Mar 8 2019 - Mar 19th @ Wheelies Motorcyles
Bad Hoo, Jock Tears, KMVP, The This @ Logan
Temple - Edition 5: Mandai , Handsome Tiger, Bad Rabbit, ciscles @ Victoria Event Centre Mar 8 2019 - Mar 19th @ Victoria Event Centre
Solo Acoustic Show Presented by Rae Vinyl: Daniel R Ford @ Gorge-ous Coffee Mar 8 2019 - Mar 19th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Radon Ultra @ 9PM playing Felicita
“Knotty” Coffee Table Décor Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Alfie Zappacosta in Concert @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Beach Fire Entertainment + Holy Smokes present: SINGLE MOTHERS , Mobina Galore, The Dog Indiana  @ Lucky Bar Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Lucky Bar
Juan de Fuca Skating Club Ice Show
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge
"Give Them Their Flowers": Ed Wright, Derek Walsh, Mark Comerford, Mark Johnson, Ray Luxemburg, Henning Kanstrup, Charles Gates @ Distrikt Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Distrikt
Juan de Fuca Skating Club
OLLY HUB @ Gorge-ous Coffee Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Olly Hub Trio @ Gorge-ous Coffee Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
SINGLE MOTHERS , Mobina Galore, The Dog Indiana  @ Lucky Bar Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Lucky Bar
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Loft (Victoria) Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Listen: A Concert of Classics!: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
MOONTRICKS, Lazy Syrup Orchestra, Xavier Walker @ Capital Ballroom Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Capital Ballroom
OLLY HUB TRIO @ Gorge-ous Coffee Mar 9 2019 - Mar 19th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Wacken Metal Battle (Canada): BC, Round 1: Electric Druids, LIBERATIA, Krypteia , Gnosis @ Logan
Nautical Book Sculpting Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Mar 10 2019 - Mar 19th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Dynamic Accordion and Clarinet Concert: Michael Bridge, Accordion, Kornel Wolak, Clarinet, White Eagle Polish Band @ White Eagle Polish Hall Mar 10 2019 - Mar 19th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
ISLAND ICONOCLAST TOUR featuring: DEVOURS, Shitlord Fuckerman , Redress, Timing X @ Copper Owl Mar 10 2019 - Mar 19th @ Copper Owl
Juan de Fuca Skating Club Ice Show
Samuel Wells & Angus Watt, Sascha Nevermind, Terry Maple  (Vancouver, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Mar 10 2019 - Mar 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Whimsical Accordionists: Kate Romain, Allie Kane @ Gorge-ous Coffee Mar 10 2019 - Mar 19th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Tuesday Karaoke Night: Drew Arrington @ Elements Casino - Victoria Mar 12 2019 - Mar 19th @ Elements Casino - Victoria