SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Feb. 3, 2019 to Mar. 3, 2019
Springboard @ Greater Victoria Public Library, Central Branch – Meeting Spac Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Greater Victoria Public Library, Central Branch – Meeting Spac
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene Sargent @ Belfry Studio Theatre Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Belfry Studio Theatre
Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra Presents Tchaikovsky
Jazz Vespers: Edie DaPonte, Bob Watts , Joey Smith, Ryan Tandy @ Jazz Vespers St Phillip Oak Bay Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Jazz Vespers St Phillip Oak Bay
Starlight Pops presents MOVIN
Be My Valentine: The Midnights, Jon Baglo, Nick La Riviere, Eric Emed @ Elements Casino - Victoria Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Elements Casino - Victoria
Arkells, Lord Huron @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Del Barber live in Victoria, BC: Del Barber, Ben Barrett-Forrest @ Victoria Event Centre Feb 4 2019 - Jun 18th @ Victoria Event Centre
Groove & Sould Organ Night w/ Tony Genge, Miguelito Valdes & Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
Matthew Good, Poesy @ McPherson Playhouse Feb 5 2019 - Jun 18th @ McPherson Playhouse
Bears @ Belfry Theatre Feb 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Belfry Theatre
Bears @ Belfry Theatre Feb 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Belfry Theatre
Furniture Party, Hannah Rose, Mulligan, Heroes Of Canton @ Copper Owl Feb 7 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
Lakelse (Victoria, BC), Cara Bateman (Victoria, BC), Running Red Lights @ Vinyl Envy Feb 8 2019 - Jun 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Future Soul presents: LSB & DRS   (UK), Lasu & Tedder @ Copper Owl Feb 8 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
gleaner: Roy Green @ arc.hive artist run centre Feb 8 2019 - Jun 18th @ arc.hive artist run centre
The Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy Feb 8 2019 - Jun 18th @ Blue Bridge at the Roxy
Chali 2na & The House Of Vibe: Chali 2na, The House of Vibe, The Gaff @ Capital Ballroom Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Knotical Love Workshop @ Maritime Museum of BC Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Maritime Museum of BC
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Beacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge
Local Indie Rock Musician: Liam McLaren @ Gorge-ous Coffee Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Vibrate w/: Nathan Jonson, Big Body , Jesse Campbell @ Copper Owl Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
Big John Bates: Noirchestra , Broken Shoes, Whiskey and Fire @ Lucky Bar Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Lucky Bar
Heart
Juan de Fuca Ice Show
International Development Week in Victoria 2019: Local Action. Global Impact. @ Hillside Centre Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Hillside Centre
OLLY HUB @ Gorge-ous Coffee Feb 9 2019 - Jun 18th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Tea & Symphony: Yariv Aloni, Sooke Philharmonic Music Director @ Sooke Community Hall Feb 10 2019 - Jun 18th @ Sooke Community Hall
Modern Fingerstyle Guitar: Don Ross , Calum Graham @ Northern Quarter Feb 10 2019 - Jun 18th @ Northern Quarter
Ocie Elliott, Davers, Fintan @ The Upstairs Cabaret Feb 10 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Feb 10 2019 - Jun 18th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Jeopardy at the Copper Owl! @ Copper Owl Feb 12 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl