SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Feb. 1, 2019 to Mar. 1, 2019
Bass Hive feat.: COTM, Bad Rabbit, Nalla @ Copper Owl Feb 1 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
African drumming Camp with Mamadou Diabate @ UVic School of Music - MacLaurin B016 Feb 1 2019 - Jun 18th @ UVic School of Music - MacLaurin B016
Movin
Headache  (featuring members of Teenage Wedding & Death Kart), Bright Boy, Sussy @ Vinyl Envy Feb 1 2019 - Jun 18th @ Vinyl Envy
OPENING GALA of the 25th Victoria Film Festival – STUDIO 25 @ Victoria Conference Centre Theatre & 747 Fort Street Feb 1 2019 - Jun 18th @ Victoria Conference Centre Theatre & 747 Fort Street
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers, David P. Smith @ Wheelies Motorcyles Feb 1 2019 - Jun 18th @ Wheelies Motorcyles
Starlight Pops presents MOVIN
Pop/rock singer-songwriter: Helen Northeast, Peter Hawkins  (feature) @ Gorge-ous Coffee Feb 1 2019 - Jun 18th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ 17 Mile Pub Feb 1 2019 - Jun 18th @ 17 Mile Pub
10 Year Anniversary Show @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward) Feb 2 2019 - Jun 18th @ Langford Legion (Prince Edward)
Vancouver Island Vanguard: Printmaking from 1980 - 2000: TEMOSEN Charles Elliott, Delmar Johnnie Seletze
Lori A. May Literary Workshops @ Church Of Truth Feb 2 2019 - Jun 18th @ Church Of Truth
Listen to the Music! a Benefit Concert for the Power of Hope: The Gettin
Swim Team + Devours • Feb 2nd • Copper Owl: Swim Team, DEVOURS @ Copper Owl Feb 2 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
Saturday Night Juke Joint with Wailin
Singer and guitarist: Peter Hawkins  @ Gorge-ous Coffee Feb 2 2019 - Jun 18th @ Gorge-ous Coffee
Springboard @ Greater Victoria Public Library, Central Branch – Meeting Spac Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Greater Victoria Public Library, Central Branch – Meeting Spac
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene Sargent @ Belfry Studio Theatre Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Belfry Studio Theatre
Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra Presents Tchaikovsky
Jazz Vespers: Edie DaPonte, Bob Watts , Joey Smith, Ryan Tandy @ Jazz Vespers St Phillip Oak Bay Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Jazz Vespers St Phillip Oak Bay
Starlight Pops presents MOVIN
Be My Valentine: The Midnights, Jon Baglo, Nick La Riviere, Eric Emed @ Elements Casino - Victoria Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Elements Casino - Victoria
Arkells, Lord Huron @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Feb 3 2019 - Jun 18th @ Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre
Del Barber live in Victoria, BC: Del Barber, Ben Barrett-Forrest @ Victoria Event Centre Feb 4 2019 - Jun 18th @ Victoria Event Centre
Groove & Sould Organ Night w/ Tony Genge, Miguelito Valdes & Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
Matthew Good, Poesy @ McPherson Playhouse Feb 5 2019 - Jun 18th @ McPherson Playhouse
Bears @ Belfry Theatre Feb 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Belfry Theatre
Bears @ Belfry Theatre Feb 6 2019 - Jun 18th @ Belfry Theatre
Furniture Party, Hannah Rose, Mulligan, Heroes Of Canton @ Copper Owl Feb 7 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
Lakelse (Victoria, BC), Cara Bateman (Victoria, BC), Running Red Lights @ Vinyl Envy Feb 8 2019 - Jun 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Future Soul presents: LSB & DRS   (UK), Lasu & Tedder @ Copper Owl Feb 8 2019 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
gleaner: Roy Green @ arc.hive artist run centre Feb 8 2019 - Jun 18th @ arc.hive artist run centre