SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 16, 2018 to Dec. 16, 2018
Dance to the Music of: Rukus @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Nov 16 2018 - Apr 19th @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
Future Soul presents: MARCUS VISIONARY, Rhythmicon, Bogman @ Copper Owl Nov 16 2018 - Apr 19th @ Copper Owl
The Electric Timber Co., johnny galactic, Mike Devlin @ The Rubber Boot Club Nov 16 2018 - Apr 19th @ The Rubber Boot Club
The Zone
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Loghouse Pub Nov 16 2018 - Apr 19th @ Loghouse Pub
Leila Neverland, Fish in a Birdcage, Kerry Ryan @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2018 - Apr 19th @ Vinyl Envy
2nd Annual Craft Fair for Emerging Artists @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ First Metropolitan United Church
The Small Glories, Factory Girl @ Lucky Bar Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ Lucky Bar
Indigo District , Clay Dowdell @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ Copper Owl
Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven Program: DieMahler  Ensemble @ St. Mary
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs @ EMCS Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ EMCS
Island Punk Two
Bite This Tour 2018: Jauz, Holy Goof, Skepsis, Sativa Sunrise @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Awash in Poetry: Best Canadian Poetry 2018 and What the Poets Are Doing Victoria Co-Launch: Kayla Czaga, Amanda Jernigan, Sonnet  L
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artists @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
BoneHoof, Steph Macpherson, The Dylan Rysstad Band @ Vinyl Envy Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ Vinyl Envy
HarpDog Brown & the Uptown Blues Band @ Hermann
The Victoria Philharmonic Choir presents: John Rutter REQUIEM & Morten Lauridsen LUX AETERNA @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Frequency Saturday : Hidden Pyramid IV  w/: D. Tiffany, Wonderfunc @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Apr 19th @ Copper Owl
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 18 2018 - Apr 19th @ Caleb Pike House
Canada Music Week: Flute Spectacular @ St. Mary
La Vie En Rose: Pablo Diemecke, Tony Booker, Ashley Evans, Ian Szkolak @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Nov 20 2018 - Apr 19th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Headstones, The Matchstick Skeletons @ Capital Ballroom Nov 21 2018 - Apr 19th @ Capital Ballroom
For the Love of Trees: Dixie MacUisdin @ Coast Collective Art Centre Nov 21 2018 - Apr 19th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
From the Rock Lagoon!: Signal Static, Supreme Remedy, Big Flakes @ Copper Owl Nov 23 2018 - Apr 19th @ Copper Owl
VOS Presents RENT! @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 23 2018 - Apr 19th @ McPherson Playhouse
Peek-Show: Milton Lim, WONDERHEADS, Matthew Payne, Rose Cotton, Milton Lim + Patrick Blenkarn, Broken Down Bus Productions @ Intrepid Theatre Club Nov 23 2018 - Apr 19th @ Intrepid Theatre Club
Cosy Father, Wired to the Sky, BEL @ Vinyl Envy Nov 23 2018 - Apr 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Bach & Handel Meet Sally: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Susan de Burgh - piano, Stephen Brown - conductor, Robert Holliston - speaker @ St Elizabeth
Groove Kitchen
Shop Rock Bay: Makers Open House & Holiday Market @ Rock Bay (various locations) Nov 23 2018 - Apr 19th @ Rock Bay (various locations)