SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 15, 2018 to Dec. 15, 2018
Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Nov 15 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
The Lazys, The Standstills , Deep Sea Gypsies @ Distrikt Nov 15 2018 - Jan 16th @ Distrikt
Exhibition Dreams; Victoria
TEKNIQ Art Fair @ Victoria Arts Council Nov 15 2018 - Jan 16th @ Victoria Arts Council
Dance to the Music of: Rukus @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
Future Soul presents: MARCUS VISIONARY, Rhythmicon, Bogman @ Copper Owl Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
The Electric Timber Co., johnny galactic, Mike Devlin @ The Rubber Boot Club Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ The Rubber Boot Club
The Zone
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Loghouse Pub Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Loghouse Pub
Leila Neverland, Fish in a Birdcage, Kerry Ryan @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Vinyl Envy
2nd Annual Craft Fair for Emerging Artists @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ First Metropolitan United Church
The Small Glories, Factory Girl @ Lucky Bar Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Lucky Bar
Indigo District , Clay Dowdell @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven Program: DieMahler  Ensemble @ St. Mary
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs @ EMCS Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ EMCS
Island Punk Two
Bite This Tour 2018: Jauz, Holy Goof, Skepsis, Sativa Sunrise @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Awash in Poetry: Best Canadian Poetry 2018 and What the Poets Are Doing Victoria Co-Launch: Kayla Czaga, Amanda Jernigan, Sonnet  L
Early Bird Holiday Market: Cedar Hill Studio Artists @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
BoneHoof, Steph Macpherson, The Dylan Rysstad Band @ Vinyl Envy Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Vinyl Envy
HarpDog Brown & the Uptown Blues Band @ Hermann
The Victoria Philharmonic Choir presents: John Rutter REQUIEM & Morten Lauridsen LUX AETERNA @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Frequency Saturday : Hidden Pyramid IV  w/: D. Tiffany, Wonderfunc @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d
Highlands Winter Craft Fair @ Caleb Pike House Nov 18 2018 - Jan 16th @ Caleb Pike House
Canada Music Week: Flute Spectacular @ St. Mary
La Vie En Rose: Pablo Diemecke, Tony Booker, Ashley Evans, Ian Szkolak @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Nov 20 2018 - Jan 16th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Headstones, The Matchstick Skeletons @ Capital Ballroom Nov 21 2018 - Jan 16th @ Capital Ballroom
For the Love of Trees: Dixie MacUisdin @ Coast Collective Art Centre Nov 21 2018 - Jan 16th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
From the Rock Lagoon!: Signal Static, Supreme Remedy, Big Flakes @ Copper Owl Nov 23 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
VOS Presents RENT! @ McPherson Playhouse Nov 23 2018 - Jan 16th @ McPherson Playhouse
Peek-Show: Milton Lim, WONDERHEADS, Matthew Payne, Rose Cotton, Milton Lim + Patrick Blenkarn, Broken Down Bus Productions @ Intrepid Theatre Club Nov 23 2018 - Jan 16th @ Intrepid Theatre Club