SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Nov. 10, 2018 to Dec. 10, 2018
"C O N T A C T" - New Works, Opening Reception.: Natalie Brake, Vivian Vanderpuss @ Natalie Brake Studio Nov 10 2018 - Jan 16th @ Natalie Brake Studio
Frequency Saturday w/: The Mole, KOOSH, Thomas Promise @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
Evening Cove, Johnny Payne @ Copper Owl Nov 10 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
South Vancouver island vinyl record show @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Nov 10 2018 - Jan 16th @ Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre
An Evening of Ambient Music: Kaleidos  (France / Vancouver), Zephyr Nova (Victoria, BC) @ Vinyl Envy Nov 10 2018 - Jan 16th @ Vinyl Envy
USS, The Elwins @ Royal Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Jan 16th @ Royal Theatre
Neil Young Birthday Bash: Gordie Cheyne , Carla Olive, Dylan Stone, Mike Babineau, Blue Rain @ Logan
DANCE: Gala Opening of the World Accordion & Tango Festival: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Nov 11 2018 - Jan 16th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
T.  Buckley, Cast, Dylan Stone @ Copper Owl Nov 11 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
the fifty fifty arts collective presents: Odonis Odonis, Wayst, Dead Malls @ Copper Owl Nov 12 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
Ethan Ardelli @ Hermann
Tricky Tuesday @ The Mint Nov 13 2018 - Jan 16th @ The Mint
Foggy Lady Open Mic: Carolyn Mark, Scott Delisle @ The Guild Nov 14 2018 - Jan 16th @ The Guild
Gifts and Wishes @ Coast Collective Gallery & Art Centre Nov 14 2018 - Jan 16th @ Coast Collective Gallery & Art Centre
Young Howler, Underside Pattern, The Sky Lit Up @ Copper Owl Nov 15 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
The Lazys, The Standstills , Deep Sea Gypsies @ Distrikt Nov 15 2018 - Jan 16th @ Distrikt
Exhibition Dreams; Victoria
TEKNIQ Art Fair @ Victoria Arts Council Nov 15 2018 - Jan 16th @ Victoria Arts Council
Dance to the Music of: Rukus @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
Future Soul presents: MARCUS VISIONARY, Rhythmicon, Bogman @ Copper Owl Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
The Electric Timber Co., johnny galactic, Mike Devlin @ The Rubber Boot Club Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ The Rubber Boot Club
The Zone
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff Weaver @ Loghouse Pub Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Loghouse Pub
Leila Neverland, Fish in a Birdcage, Kerry Ryan @ Vinyl Envy Nov 16 2018 - Jan 16th @ Vinyl Envy
2nd Annual Craft Fair for Emerging Artists @ First Metropolitan United Church Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ First Metropolitan United Church
The Small Glories, Factory Girl @ Lucky Bar Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Lucky Bar
Indigo District , Clay Dowdell @ Copper Owl Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Copper Owl
Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven Program: DieMahler  Ensemble @ St. Mary
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs @ EMCS Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ EMCS
Island Punk Two
Bite This Tour 2018: Jauz, Holy Goof, Skepsis, Sativa Sunrise @ Capital Ballroom Nov 17 2018 - Jan 16th @ Capital Ballroom
Awash in Poetry: Best Canadian Poetry 2018 and What the Poets Are Doing Victoria Co-Launch: Kayla Czaga, Amanda Jernigan, Sonnet  L