SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jul. 30, 2018 to Aug. 30, 2018
Loving, Ora Cogan, Iminah Kani @ Copper Owl Jul 30 2018 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
Concord Floral by Jordan Tannahill: A Theatre SKAM Production Staged in an Abandoned Retail Outlet @ 747 Fort Street @ abandoned retail store Jul 31 2018 - Sep 21st @ 747 Fort Street @ abandoned retail store
Liminal Motion Art Exhibit: Alicia Marie Lawrence @ Main Floor Gallery Saanich Municipal Hall Aug 2 2018 - Sep 21st @ Main Floor Gallery Saanich Municipal Hall
#everysordiddetail: David LaRiviere @ Open Space Aug 2 2018 - Sep 21st @ Open Space
Holy Smokes/Eventide: Jo Passed, Bad Hoo, Necking, C.R.O.W.N. @ Centennial Square Aug 2 2018 - Sep 21st @ Centennial Square
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt Rose @ Copper Owl Aug 3 2018 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
Brian Dickinson Quintet featuring Neil Swainson: Brian Dickinson-Piano, Kelly Jefferson-Tenor, Roy Styffe-Alto, Neil Swainson-Bass, Kelby MacNayr-Drums @ Hermann
Klubovader, Psychic Pollution, Consumer Report, CHF @ Logan
Cryptosmear: Shawn Shepherd  @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery Aug 4 2018 - Sep 21st @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
Frequency Saturday w/: Eddie C. @ Copper Owl Aug 4 2018 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
Anti-Tourism Walking Tour: David LaRiviere @ Open Space Aug 4 2018 - Sep 21st @ Open Space
the fifty fifty arts collective ROCK LOTTERY!: C.R.O.W.N., Redress, Teenage Wedding, Klubovader, Spaceport Union, Under Palms, Did You Die, Fall Fair Car, Legit Heat, Altered Dead, The Half Moon Shine, Bučan Bučan, Fantasy Creeps, Rugged Uncle @ Logan
The Randy Tucker Jazz Quartet @ Bartholomews Pub Aug 5 2018 - Sep 21st @ Bartholomews Pub
Wonderment:  The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais , The SoLow , Richard Quirk, Rozek, Baven  @ Banfield Park Aug 5 2018 - Sep 21st @ Banfield Park
Pixels and Paint: Cheryl Taschuk  (photographic art), Cally Clark  (paintings), Morgan Poole  (custom jewelry) @ ArtSea Community Arts Council Aug 6 2018 - Sep 21st @ ArtSea Community Arts Council
Electro-Acoustic:  Sonic Jazz Showcase: JP Carter (of Destroyer), Kenton Loewen (of Peregrine Falls, 2018 Juno Award Winner), James Meger, Thelema Banana @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion Aug 6 2018 - Sep 21st @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion
Gabriel Palatchi Band @ Hermann
Bead by Bead: Beading Circle: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space Aug 8 2018 - Sep 21st @ Open Space
standard issue pleasure model, Shed Monkeys, Vogue Villains @ Copper Owl Aug 9 2018 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
Terry Robb and the Blue Hearts @ Hermann
The Summer Hotness Show: Passion and Performance @ Capital Ballroom Aug 9 2018 - Sep 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Tribute Show: Facelift (Alice n Chains Tribute), DEATHTIME  (Turbonegro Tribute), Psychomania (The Accused, DRI, Suicidal, SOD/MOD Tribute) @ Capital Ballroom Aug 10 2018 - Sep 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Leopalooza: Rhonda Aikin, Glenn Taylor, Deb Rhymer (Hunt), Don Peterson, Ross Damude, Rick Renouf, Ed Cliffe @ V-lounge Aug 10 2018 - Sep 21st @ V-lounge
Fever Feel , CROSSS, Art Until Death DJ  @ Copper Owl Aug 10 2018 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
P.J. Perry Quartet: Juno Award Winner Alto and Tenor Sax P.J. Perry, Oliver Gannon, Guitar, Neil Swainson, Bass, Hans Verhoeven, Drums @ Hermann
DOUBLE BILL!  Celtic Roots, Folk & Americana: Qristina & Quinn Bachand, Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage @ First Church of Christ Scientist Aug 11 2018 - Sep 21st @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Frequency Saturday w/: Mr. Moe @ Copper Owl Aug 11 2018 - Sep 21st @ Copper Owl
Vinyl Envy
14th Annual Bowker Creek Brush Up - Art Show and Sale @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road Aug 12 2018 - Sep 21st @ Along Bowker Creek - Hampshire Road
An Evening With Elephants @ The Robert Bateman Centre Aug 12 2018 - Sep 21st @ The Robert Bateman Centre
Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers @ Hermann