SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jul. 28, 2018 to Aug. 28, 2018
The Nick La Riviere Band (2 Nights!) @ Hermann
Shambhala 2018 Official Pre-Party: MARTEN HØRGER, Neon Steve, Phrase @ Capital Ballroom Jul 28 2018 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom
North of 49 Contemporary Painters, Art Show and Sale: Rob Owen  (rob-owen.pixels.com), Lanne Rice  (BrokenHeartStudio.com), Eunmi Conacher  (www3.telus.net/eunmiconacher), Linda Anderson (lindaandersongallery.com), Michelle Scragg  (michellescragg.com), Naomi Kennedy @ 1554 DuFour Road Jul 28 2018 - Nov 21st @ 1554 DuFour Road
Psycho & Plastic Album Release: Psycho & Plastic  (Berlin), Good Girls, 1000 Petal Lotus @ Vinyl Envy Jul 28 2018 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
BC Aviation Museum Big Band Dinner/Dance Fundraiser: Commodores Big Band, Kim Greenwood @ BC Aviation Museum, 1910 Norseman Rd, North Saanich, BC V8L 5V5 Jul 28 2018 - Nov 21st @ BC Aviation Museum, 1910 Norseman Rd, North Saanich, BC V8L 5V5
Solo Strangers: I.O, L.L, EXEUNT, Atomic Chocolate  @ CAVITY Curiosity Shop Jul 28 2018 - Nov 21st @ CAVITY Curiosity Shop
Affordable Drop-In Art Photography Service: Cedar Coast Photography @ Cook Street Village Activity Centre Jul 29 2018 - Nov 21st @ Cook Street Village Activity Centre
Looelle, Myriam Parent, Kate Romain, Kara Taylor, Eva Louise Grant, The Half Moon Shine @ Topaz Park and Stadacona Park Jul 29 2018 - Nov 21st @ Topaz Park and Stadacona Park
Blue Rain Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Jul 29 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
Loving, Ora Cogan, Iminah Kani @ Copper Owl Jul 30 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Concord Floral by Jordan Tannahill: A Theatre SKAM Production Staged in an Abandoned Retail Outlet @ 747 Fort Street @ abandoned retail store Jul 31 2018 - Nov 21st @ 747 Fort Street @ abandoned retail store
Liminal Motion Art Exhibit: Alicia Marie Lawrence @ Main Floor Gallery Saanich Municipal Hall Aug 2 2018 - Nov 21st @ Main Floor Gallery Saanich Municipal Hall
#everysordiddetail: David LaRiviere @ Open Space Aug 2 2018 - Nov 21st @ Open Space
Holy Smokes/Eventide: Jo Passed, Bad Hoo, Necking, C.R.O.W.N. @ Centennial Square Aug 2 2018 - Nov 21st @ Centennial Square
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt Rose @ Copper Owl Aug 3 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Brian Dickinson Quintet featuring Neil Swainson: Brian Dickinson-Piano, Kelly Jefferson-Tenor, Roy Styffe-Alto, Neil Swainson-Bass, Kelby MacNayr-Drums @ Hermann
Klubovader, Psychic Pollution, Consumer Report, CHF @ Logan
Cryptosmear: Shawn Shepherd  @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery Aug 4 2018 - Nov 21st @ Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
Frequency Saturday w/: Eddie C. @ Copper Owl Aug 4 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Anti-Tourism Walking Tour: David LaRiviere @ Open Space Aug 4 2018 - Nov 21st @ Open Space
the fifty fifty arts collective ROCK LOTTERY!: C.R.O.W.N., Redress, Teenage Wedding, Klubovader, Spaceport Union, Under Palms, Did You Die, Fall Fair Car, Legit Heat, Altered Dead, The Half Moon Shine, Bučan Bučan, Fantasy Creeps, Rugged Uncle @ Logan
The Randy Tucker Jazz Quartet @ Bartholomews Pub Aug 5 2018 - Nov 21st @ Bartholomews Pub
Wonderment:  The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais , The SoLow , Richard Quirk, Rozek, Baven  @ Banfield Park Aug 5 2018 - Nov 21st @ Banfield Park
Pixels and Paint: Cheryl Taschuk  (photographic art), Cally Clark  (paintings), Morgan Poole  (custom jewelry) @ ArtSea Community Arts Council Aug 6 2018 - Nov 21st @ ArtSea Community Arts Council
Electro-Acoustic:  Sonic Jazz Showcase: JP Carter (of Destroyer), Kenton Loewen (of Peregrine Falls, 2018 Juno Award Winner), James Meger, Thelema Banana @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion Aug 6 2018 - Nov 21st @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion
Gabriel Palatchi Band @ Hermann
Bead by Bead: Beading Circle: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space Aug 8 2018 - Nov 21st @ Open Space
standard issue pleasure model, Shed Monkeys, Vogue Villains @ Copper Owl Aug 9 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Terry Robb and the Blue Hearts @ Hermann
The Summer Hotness Show: Passion and Performance @ Capital Ballroom Aug 9 2018 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Tribute Show: Facelift (Alice n Chains Tribute), DEATHTIME  (Turbonegro Tribute), Psychomania (The Accused, DRI, Suicidal, SOD/MOD Tribute) @ Capital Ballroom Aug 10 2018 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom