SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jul. 5, 2018 to Aug. 5, 2018
Hush Hush Noise, Ida Nilsen, David P. Smith @ Copper Owl Jul 5 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
El Grupo Cubano, direct from Saniago de Cuba: Brisas del Palmar @ Hermann
Musical Performance: Blevin Blectum, Powers, CIAO @ Upside Studios Jul 5 2018 - Nov 21st @ Upside Studios
Cookeilidh @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery Jul 6 2018 - Nov 21st @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS at the Breakwater Barge!: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Breakwater Barge Jul 6 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Breakwater Barge
Star Wars Party Fundraiser: The Kenobi Quartet, The Modal Notes Tribute Band, Nick La Riviere @ Victoria Event Centre Jul 6 2018 - Nov 21st @ Victoria Event Centre
Fall Brigade, Glass Forest , Maverick Cinema, Shepard @ Copper Owl Jul 6 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Under the Influence: Brooke Maxwell, Peter Dowse,  @ Hermann
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Loft (Victoria) Jul 7 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
The R&B Toasters and Buttherhorns: The Toasters are Big Hank Lionhart - Lead Vocals. Steve Cross - Guitar, Mick Woodhouse - Bass, Steve Ranta - Keys, Ross Hall - Drums, and the  Butterhorns are Wayne  Kozak - Sax and Bryn Badel - Trumpet. @ Hermann
CatHaus: TigRess, Novajade, Dave Dirk, Prrsephone @ Copper Owl Jul 7 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Fun dance to fabulous DJ Paul @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Jul 7 2018 - Nov 21st @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
.: Rhythm of Soul, Farkin Jazz Conspiracy @ Copper Owl Jul 8 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Best Coast Big Band @ Hermann
Brain Machine: Andrew Bailey @ Victoria Event Centre Jul 9 2018 - Nov 21st @ Victoria Event Centre
ARTicipate! @ Christ Church Cathedral Jul 9 2018 - Nov 21st @ Christ Church Cathedral
Thee Night Bamm, Non Stop Talk, Pollywog @ Copper Owl Jul 11 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Award-winning choir: Ad Una Corda, Slovak Choir @ St Dunstan
TEMPLE: ciscles, Bad Rabbit, Hey its Pablo!, Triple XL @ Victoria Event Centre Jul 12 2018 - Nov 21st @ Victoria Event Centre
Summer Concerts in the Park: Anne Schaefer: Anne Schaefer, Sean Drabitt @ Willows Beach Park Jul 12 2018 - Nov 21st @ Willows Beach Park
Eventide Music Series: Indie Rock night: Versing  , Peach Pyramid, SURE, Vague @ Centennial Square Jul 12 2018 - Nov 21st @ Centennial Square
FRIDAY THE 13TH~!: The Poubelles, The Castagne
Future Soul presents: Buck Lee, Bogman, Primitive @ Copper Owl Jul 13 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
EIGHTIES DANCE!!: Psyche, RATIONAL YOUTH, BODY BREAK, Interzone @ Logan
Do250 presents: Rock the Shores After Party: Dope Soda, Jennay Badger, Strange Thing @ Capital Ballroom Jul 13 2018 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom
@ The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival Jul 13 2018 - Nov 21st @ The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival
Noah Becker Trio @ Hermann
Frequency Saturday w/: Dane, Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Jul 14 2018 - Nov 21st @ Copper Owl
Phonosonics EP Release Party: Phonosonics, Anthony Shackell, Amy-Lynne Toth @ Vinyl Envy Jul 14 2018 - Nov 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Smash the State: Fashionism, Corner Boys, No Heart @ Logan
FESTIVAL MEXICANO: MARIACHI BAND LOS DORADOS , FIESTA LATINA FOLKLORE DANCERS, MARISOL DANCE STUDIO , ZUMBA WHIT IZABEL @ Centennial Square Jul 14 2018 - Nov 21st @ Centennial Square
Do250 presents: Rock the Shores After Party: High Noon to Midnight, Ramblerspeak, Lo Waight & The Rattlesnakes, Cartoon Lizard @ Capital Ballroom Jul 14 2018 - Nov 21st @ Capital Ballroom