SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jun. 29, 2018 to Jul. 29, 2018
Victoria Soul Gospel Choir @ Willows Beach Park Jun 29 2018 - Sep 24th @ Willows Beach Park
Spectral Voice, Mortiferum, Superstition, Gnosis @ Capital Ballroom Jun 29 2018 - Sep 24th @ Capital Ballroom
IGNIO CIRCUS - EYES UP @ Metro Studio Jun 29 2018 - Sep 24th @ Metro Studio
Farkin
FILM + SOUND Series No. 1 : Experimental Shorts @ The Ministry of Casual Living Jun 29 2018 - Sep 24th @ The Ministry of Casual Living
Red Baraat @ Centennial Square Jun 30 2018 - Sep 24th @ Centennial Square
McKinley Wolf @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 30 2018 - Sep 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Official Pride Week Kick-Off: SPICE Up the Beach: Gouda Gabor, The Spice Gurls, Bratpack @ Capital Ballroom Jun 30 2018 - Sep 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Cultural and Arts Festival @ 1934 Cultra Ave Jun 30 2018 - Sep 24th @ 1934 Cultra Ave
Alpha Yaya Diallo Concert @ UVIC - Phillip T. Young Recital Hall Jun 30 2018 - Sep 24th @ UVIC - Phillip T. Young Recital Hall
Artists Supporting Activists Against Kinder Morgan: Oliver Swain, Peach Guevara, Cindy Sue, Thunderfeet @ Caffe Fanastico, 965 Kings Rd, Victoria, BC V8T 1W7 Jun 30 2018 - Sep 24th @ Caffe Fanastico, 965 Kings Rd, Victoria, BC V8T 1W7
JCT Trio at First Unitarian Church of Victoria: JCT Trio @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jul 1 2018 - Sep 24th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Wonderment 2018: NOAH PRED, Ivory Towers, Sabrina Dzugalo, dub gnostic @ Beacon Hill Park Jul 1 2018 - Sep 24th @ Beacon Hill Park
Band of Rascals, Hotel Mira, Ramblerspeak @ Capital Ballroom Jul 1 2018 - Sep 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Electro-Acoustic:  Folk Tech Showcase: Alexandre Klinke, Sabrina Dzugalo, Vic Horvath, Snailbirdfish @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC) Jul 2 2018 - Sep 24th @ Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC)
Lume, C.R.O.W.N., Did You Die @ Copper Owl Jul 3 2018 - Sep 24th @ Copper Owl
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO! @ Hermann
Jane Austen
Hermanns Jazz Jam: Feat.  The Tom Vickery Trio @ Hermann
Hush Hush Noise, Ida Nilsen, David P. Smith @ Copper Owl Jul 5 2018 - Sep 24th @ Copper Owl
El Grupo Cubano, direct from Saniago de Cuba: Brisas del Palmar @ Hermann
Musical Performance: Blevin Blectum, Powers, CIAO @ Upside Studios Jul 5 2018 - Sep 24th @ Upside Studios
Cookeilidh @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery Jul 6 2018 - Sep 24th @ Victoria Caledonian Distillery & Brewery
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS at the Breakwater Barge!: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Breakwater Barge Jul 6 2018 - Sep 24th @ The Breakwater Barge
Star Wars Party Fundraiser: The Kenobi Quartet, The Modal Notes Tribute Band, Nick La Riviere @ Victoria Event Centre Jul 6 2018 - Sep 24th @ Victoria Event Centre
Fall Brigade, Glass Forest , Maverick Cinema, Shepard @ Copper Owl Jul 6 2018 - Sep 24th @ Copper Owl
Under the Influence: Brooke Maxwell, Peter Dowse, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Loft (Victoria) Jul 7 2018 - Sep 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The R&B Toasters and Buttherhorns: The Toasters are Big Hank Lionhart - Lead Vocals. Steve Cross - Guitar, Mick Woodhouse - Bass, Steve Ranta - Keys, Ross Hall - Drums, and the  Butterhorns are Wayne  Kozak - Sax and Bryn Badel - Trumpet. @ Hermann
CatHaus: TigRess, Novajade, Dave Dirk, Prrsephone @ Copper Owl Jul 7 2018 - Sep 24th @ Copper Owl
Fun dance to fabulous DJ Paul @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Jul 7 2018 - Sep 24th @ Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292
.: Rhythm of Soul, Farkin Jazz Conspiracy @ Copper Owl Jul 8 2018 - Sep 24th @ Copper Owl