SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jun. 9, 2018 to Jul. 9, 2018
The Carlines, Mike Edel @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 9 2018 - Dec 11th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Coastline "Reaching for Ireland" Fundraising Concert: Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Anne Louise Genest, Terry Boyle @ First Church of Christ Scientist Jun 9 2018 - Dec 11th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Ekali @ Capital Ballroom Jun 9 2018 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Drawing Conclusions: Teagan Campbell, Alysha Farling, Ian George, Karina Kalvaitis, P.J. Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Owen Plumber, Jason Stovall, Tyler Witzel @ Errant ArtSpace Jun 9 2018 - Dec 11th @ Errant ArtSpace
MK-V, Blacktop Social , Electric Druids @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 9 2018 - Dec 11th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Jun 9 2018 - Dec 11th @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS
Eine Kleine Summer Music Festival Presents Ariel Quartet: Ariel Quartet @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jun 10 2018 - Dec 11th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Shapeshifters Canadian Tour: The Good Lovelies, Moscow Apartment @ Capital Ballroom Jun 10 2018 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Mike Broadly and The Dixieland Boppers: Pablo Cardenas on Piano @ Hermann
Stars, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 11 2018 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Fine Arts Finale - a Convocation Celebration: Audio Growth, HANSMOLE @ Copper Owl Jun 11 2018 - Dec 11th @ Copper Owl
Don Leppard Big Band @ Hermann
The Story Collider - Victoria, BC - ASLO
The Tree House Project: Jennie Suddick @ Open Space Jun 13 2018 - Dec 11th @ Open Space
Through My Eyes: Linda Byrne @ Coast Collective Art Centre Jun 13 2018 - Dec 11th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Lonely Heartstring Band in concert! @ First Church of Christ Scientist Jun 14 2018 - Dec 11th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
The Sound of Voices Three: Tina Jones, Andrea Smith, Rosemary Lindsay, Ken Lister BASS, Chris Sigerson Piano, Hans Verhoeven drums @ Hermann
An Evening of Indian Classical Music on Sarod and Tabla: Partho Sarothy, Ramdas Palsule @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 14 2018 - Dec 11th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP @ Fairfield United Church Jun 14 2018 - Dec 11th @ Fairfield United Church
Sensational fiddle/banjo duo, Hargreaves and De Groot  in rare Victoria Concert! @ St Johns United Church Jun 15 2018 - Dec 11th @ St Johns United Church
Lester Quitzau @ Hermann
Psych & Soul AfterParty: High Society, Wine Lips @ Vinyl Envy Jun 15 2018 - Dec 11th @ Vinyl Envy
WE3 Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 15 2018 - Dec 11th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Eyes of Society: Art, Traditional Knowledge, and the Watchmen of Haida Gwaii: April White, Anja Karisik, Sophie Lavoie, Jim Hart, Gwaai Edenshaw, Jaalen Edenshaw, Gary Landon, Andrew Sookrah, W. David Ward, Robert Bateman @ The Robert Bateman Centre Jun 15 2018 - Dec 11th @ The Robert Bateman Centre
Future Soul presents: Lasu, Rich Nines, Deerface @ Copper Owl Jun 15 2018 - Dec 11th @ Copper Owl
Machinefunk: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, DJ Tyler Stadius, Yoseff Samchuk, J Feud @ Victoria Event Centre Jun 15 2018 - Dec 11th @ Victoria Event Centre
Fantastico 25: Bend Sinister, Towers and Trees, lynx, Oliver Swain, Dephicit @ Caffe Fantastico  Jun 16 2018 - Dec 11th @ Caffe Fantastico
Stephen Menold Quintet: Tony Genge piano Ryan Oliver Sax John Lee Drums Greg Bush Trumpet @ Hermann
Chafafa Quintet and Art Show @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Jun 16 2018 - Dec 11th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
Vaultry, CROATIA, SmashBoomPow!, Mind @ Capital Ballroom Jun 16 2018 - Dec 11th @ Capital Ballroom
Talk to Trees + Author With Sunburn at The Loft Pub @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 16 2018 - Dec 11th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Martin Batchelor Gallery: Chafafa, Linda Darby, Virginia SmallFry, Jane Storrier @ 712 Cormorant st Jun 16 2018 - Dec 11th @ 712 Cormorant st