SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jun. 3, 2018 to Jul. 3, 2018
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS & Bob Cadwallader @ Hermann
MR. VERSATILITY IN CONCERT: Larry McQuarrie (vocals, guitar,banjo,), Don Cox (double/electric bass), Mike O
Twisted Paper: Terry Murray , Sarah Belanger, Daniel Belanger, Nancy Bissonnette, Donna Cottell @ ArtSea Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Jun 25th @ ArtSea Gallery
VERGE: Débora Cabral, Michelle Ford, Debra Gloeckler, Karen Jones , Kim Kounce, Fern Long, Ari Martinez @ Slide Room Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Jun 25th @ Slide Room Gallery
Jacqui Naylor with Art Khu @ Hermann
Postdata @ Copper Owl Jun 4 2018 - Jun 25th @ Copper Owl
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
Swiftsure Big Band with Miranda Sage @ Hermann
A Chorus of Disapproval @ Langham Court Theatre Jun 6 2018 - Jun 25th @ Langham Court Theatre
Hermann
A Beautiful View @ Paul Phillips Hall Jun 7 2018 - Jun 25th @ Paul Phillips Hall
Funk Night-Dowse in the House  and the Lowdown  w. Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Xavier Rudd, Emmanuel Jal  @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 8 2018 - Jun 25th @ McPherson Playhouse
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths and Locusts, Scars and Scarves, Poor Baby , Cartoon Lizard @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2018 - Jun 25th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt Rose @ Copper Owl Jun 8 2018 - Jun 25th @ Copper Owl
David Vest @ Hermann
Women for Women Showcase: Elli Hart, Sierra Lundy, Lo Waight, Theresa Pasaluko, Norah Erickson @ Capital Ballroom Jun 8 2018 - Jun 25th @ Capital Ballroom
The League of Ordinary Gentlemen live at The Loft: The League of Ordinary Gentlemen @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 8 2018 - Jun 25th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Logan
The Carlines, Mike Edel @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 9 2018 - Jun 25th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Coastline "Reaching for Ireland" Fundraising Concert: Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Anne Louise Genest, Terry Boyle @ First Church of Christ Scientist Jun 9 2018 - Jun 25th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
Ekali @ Capital Ballroom Jun 9 2018 - Jun 25th @ Capital Ballroom
Drawing Conclusions: Teagan Campbell, Alysha Farling, Ian George, Karina Kalvaitis, P.J. Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Owen Plumber, Jason Stovall, Tyler Witzel @ Errant ArtSpace Jun 9 2018 - Jun 25th @ Errant ArtSpace
MK-V, Blacktop Social , Electric Druids @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 9 2018 - Jun 25th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Jun 9 2018 - Jun 25th @ Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS
Eine Kleine Summer Music Festival Presents Ariel Quartet: Ariel Quartet @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria Jun 10 2018 - Jun 25th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
Shapeshifters Canadian Tour: The Good Lovelies, Moscow Apartment @ Capital Ballroom Jun 10 2018 - Jun 25th @ Capital Ballroom
Mike Broadly and The Dixieland Boppers: Pablo Cardenas on Piano @ Hermann
Stars, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 11 2018 - Jun 25th @ Capital Ballroom
Fine Arts Finale - a Convocation Celebration: Audio Growth, HANSMOLE @ Copper Owl Jun 11 2018 - Jun 25th @ Copper Owl
Don Leppard Big Band @ Hermann
The Story Collider - Victoria, BC - ASLO