SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Jun. 1, 2018 to Jul. 1, 2018
Provincial Festival Dance Finals and Highlights Concert @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium Jun 1 2018 - Jun 24th @ University Centre Farquhar Auditorium
Ocean Alley, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 1 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Ring Live at the Loft: RING @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 1 2018 - Jun 24th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The Canoe Standers: Brooke Maxwell, Peter Dowse, Kelby macNayr @ Hermann
I Trust My Guitar - West Coast Tour: Hush Pup, Prince Shima, HAZY, The Pinc Lincolns  @ Vinyl Envy Jun 1 2018 - Jun 24th @ Vinyl Envy
African Cultural Week - THE GALA @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 2 2018 - Jun 24th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Jun 2 2018 - Jun 24th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Victoria Blues Society
Provincial Festival National Finals and Highlights Concert @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 2 2018 - Jun 24th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Primitive Man, Heron, Cycolith @ Capital Ballroom Jun 2 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom
Choir & Chorus in Concert with Guests: Kirsten Ludwig, The Half Moon Shine @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Jun 2 2018 - Jun 24th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
From the East Coast...: Dave Gunning @ St Paul
Wes Carroll Confabulation CD Release Party: Andrew Greenwood - Tenor Sax Dakota Hoeppner: Piano&Rhodes Cyril Lojda: Drums Travis Short: Bass Wes Carroll: Guitar&Vocals, www.wescarrollmusic.com/confab  @ Hermann
Garden Party: Commodores Big Band, Kim Greenwood @ Government House Bandshell, 1401 Rockland Ave. Jun 2 2018 - Jun 24th @ Government House Bandshell, 1401 Rockland Ave.
Frequency Saturday w/: Mr. Moe, Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Jun 2 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS & Bob Cadwallader @ Hermann
MR. VERSATILITY IN CONCERT: Larry McQuarrie (vocals, guitar,banjo,), Don Cox (double/electric bass), Mike O
Twisted Paper: Terry Murray , Sarah Belanger, Daniel Belanger, Nancy Bissonnette, Donna Cottell @ ArtSea Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Jun 24th @ ArtSea Gallery
VERGE: Débora Cabral, Michelle Ford, Debra Gloeckler, Karen Jones , Kim Kounce, Fern Long, Ari Martinez @ Slide Room Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Jun 24th @ Slide Room Gallery
Jacqui Naylor with Art Khu @ Hermann
Postdata @ Copper Owl Jun 4 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann
Swiftsure Big Band with Miranda Sage @ Hermann
A Chorus of Disapproval @ Langham Court Theatre Jun 6 2018 - Jun 24th @ Langham Court Theatre
Hermann
A Beautiful View @ Paul Phillips Hall Jun 7 2018 - Jun 24th @ Paul Phillips Hall
Funk Night-Dowse in the House  and the Lowdown  w. Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Xavier Rudd, Emmanuel Jal  @ McPherson Playhouse Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ McPherson Playhouse
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths and Locusts, Scars and Scarves, Poor Baby , Cartoon Lizard @ First Metropolitan United Church Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt Rose @ Copper Owl Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ Copper Owl
David Vest @ Hermann
Women for Women Showcase: Elli Hart, Sierra Lundy, Lo Waight, Theresa Pasaluko, Norah Erickson @ Capital Ballroom Jun 8 2018 - Jun 24th @ Capital Ballroom