SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 28, 2018 to Jun. 28, 2018
Island Big Band @ Hermann
.: Redwhyn, We The Few @ Copper Owl May 28 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Soul Source @ Hermann
Three Ways to See: Anita Boyd, Haren Vakil, Jane Michiel @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective May 29 2018 - Aug 17th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Performance and EP Release Party: Jaimey Hamilton, Country/pop singer & songwriter, Victoria BC, Jesse Carvalho, Guitarist, Victoria BC, Michael Wilford, Percussionist, Smithers BC, Joshua Litton, Multi-instrumentalist, Victoria BC @ Victoria Conservatory Of Music May 30 2018 - Aug 17th @ Victoria Conservatory Of Music
Reclaiming Space: Arts Exhibition and Performance Night: ColorQoded Collective @ Open Space May 30 2018 - Aug 17th @ Open Space
Lightning Dust, Colin Cowan & The Elastic Stars @ Lucky Bar May 31 2018 - Aug 17th @ Lucky Bar
Jive & the Bayside Big Band @ Hermann
Provincial Festival Dance Finals and Highlights Concert @ The Farquhar at UVic Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Ocean Alley, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Ring Live at the Loft: RING @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The Canoe Standers: Brooke Maxwell, Peter Dowse, Kelby macNayr @ Hermann
I Trust My Guitar - West Coast Tour: Hush Pup, Prince Shima, HAZY, The Pinc Lincolns  @ Vinyl Envy Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy
African Cultural Week - THE GALA @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Victoria Blues Society
Provincial Festival National Finals and Highlights Concert @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)
Primitive Man, Heron, Cycolith @ Capital Ballroom Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Choir & Chorus in Concert with Guests: Kirsten Ludwig, The Half Moon Shine @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Alix Goolden Performance Hall
Sisters from other Mothers Painting Exhibition: Linda Darby, Virginia SmallFry, Jane Storrier @ Martin Batchelor Gallery Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Martin Batchelor Gallery
From the East Coast...: Dave Gunning @ St Paul
Wes Carroll Confabulation CD Release Party: Andrew Greenwood - Tenor Sax Dakota Hoeppner: Piano&Rhodes Cyril Lojda: Drums Travis Short: Bass Wes Carroll: Guitar&Vocals, www.wescarrollmusic.com/confab  @ Hermann
Garden Party: Commodores Big Band, Kim Greenwood @ Government House Bandshell, 1401 Rockland Ave. Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Government House Bandshell, 1401 Rockland Ave.
Frequency Saturday w/: Mr. Moe, Thom Banks @ Copper Owl Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS & Bob Cadwallader @ Hermann
MR. VERSATILITY IN CONCERT: Larry McQuarrie (vocals, guitar,banjo,), Don Cox (double/electric bass), Mike O
Twisted Paper: Terry Murray , Sarah Belanger, Daniel Belanger, Nancy Bissonnette, Donna Cottell @ ArtSea Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ ArtSea Gallery
VERGE: Débora Cabral, Michelle Ford, Debra Gloeckler, Karen Jones , Kim Kounce, Fern Long, Ari Martinez @ Slide Room Gallery Jun 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Slide Room Gallery
Jacqui Naylor with Art Khu @ Hermann
Postdata @ Copper Owl Jun 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
PLY WOOD: Lisa Jackson @ The Coffee Lab, 2612 Bridge Street, Jun 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Coffee Lab, 2612 Bridge Street,
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayr @ Hermann