SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 26, 2018 to Jun. 26, 2018
Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Flesh, Bones & Space of Your Anatomy: Bisia Belina, All attendees  (Photographers, Visual Artists, Fabric Artists) @  May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @
An Afternoon at the Opera: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Robert Holliston [Narrator], Jennifer Turner [Soprano], Nathan MacDonald [Baritone] @ Dave Dunnet Theatre May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Behind the Scene-Greater Victoria Area Film Community Open House @ Multiple Venues around Victoria May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Multiple Venues around Victoria
HOT PINK! Burlesque Fundraiser for Peers Victoria: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Belfry Theatre May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Belfry Theatre
King Fling III: A Night Of Drag @ Capital Ballroom May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Flesh, Bones & Space of Your Anatomy: Bisia Belina @ #202-166 Bay Street May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ #202-166 Bay Street
Where the Wild Things are IV: Applecat, Black Acid, Anchor Hill, illith @ Sunset Labs May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Sunset Labs
The Bad Mama Jama Show 7: Hannah Rose, Chelsea Lou , Evan Mumford, Quincy Thomas, Daniel Belkin @ Vinyl Envy May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy
The Radcliffes Live at The Loft: The Radcliffes @ The Loft (Victoria) May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
MUSIC FOR SPRING - West Coast Chamber Players: Nancy Washeim (Soprano), Donna Robertson  (Viola), Anne McDougall  (Violin), Jim Stubbs (Trumpet/Violin), Lauren Stubbs (Bassoon/Piano) @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria May 27 2018 - Aug 17th @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
.: The Carbons, Madrona Drive  @ Copper Owl May 27 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
The Village Block Party: The Electric Timber Company , LOVECoast @ Cook Street Village May 27 2018 - Aug 17th @ Cook Street Village
Island Big Band @ Hermann
.: Redwhyn, We The Few @ Copper Owl May 28 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Soul Source @ Hermann
Three Ways to See: Anita Boyd, Haren Vakil, Jane Michiel @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective May 29 2018 - Aug 17th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
Performance and EP Release Party: Jaimey Hamilton, Country/pop singer & songwriter, Victoria BC, Jesse Carvalho, Guitarist, Victoria BC, Michael Wilford, Percussionist, Smithers BC, Joshua Litton, Multi-instrumentalist, Victoria BC @ Victoria Conservatory Of Music May 30 2018 - Aug 17th @ Victoria Conservatory Of Music
Reclaiming Space: Arts Exhibition and Performance Night: ColorQoded Collective @ Open Space May 30 2018 - Aug 17th @ Open Space
Lightning Dust, Colin Cowan & The Elastic Stars @ Lucky Bar May 31 2018 - Aug 17th @ Lucky Bar
Jive & the Bayside Big Band @ Hermann
Provincial Festival Dance Finals and Highlights Concert @ The Farquhar at UVic Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Ocean Alley, Guests @ Capital Ballroom Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Ring Live at the Loft: RING @ The Loft (Victoria) Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The Canoe Standers: Brooke Maxwell, Peter Dowse, Kelby macNayr @ Hermann
I Trust My Guitar - West Coast Tour: Hush Pup, Prince Shima, HAZY, The Pinc Lincolns  @ Vinyl Envy Jun 1 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy
African Cultural Week - THE GALA @ White Eagle Polish Hall Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ White Eagle Polish Hall
Introduction to Auditions w/ Joanne Wilson @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
Victoria Blues Society
Provincial Festival National Finals and Highlights Concert @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Jun 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic)