SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 20, 2018 to Jun. 20, 2018
Eden Warsaw, Spacetapes, The Hops @ Copper Owl May 20 2018 - Oct 21st @ Copper Owl
FREQUENCY WKNDR: SUNSHINE JONES, Moe Berger, Thom Banks, Inky @ Capital Ballroom May 20 2018 - Oct 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Jazz stylings from the great American song book: The Randy Tucker Band @ Bartholomews Pub May 20 2018 - Oct 21st @ Bartholomews Pub
Triple Author Event: Darusha Wehm, Daniel Griffin, Sarah de Leeuw @ Bolen Books May 22 2018 - Oct 21st @ Bolen Books
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve Palen @ Memorial Park  May 24 2018 - Oct 21st @ Memorial Park
.: Kellarissa, Lief Hall, Psychic Pollution @ Copper Owl May 24 2018 - Oct 21st @ Copper Owl
Comedy For A Cause: Chelsea Lou , Carilynn Nicholson, David Bruce, Shane Priestley, Zane Oak, Paul McKinnon, Rob Webber, Lucia Ribeiro, Daniel Belkin, Evan McDonald, McMatty, Luke Hagreen, Tank Gorilla-Gator, Erin Wood, Jim Schmidt, Tristan Bacon @ Victoria Event Centre May 24 2018 - Oct 21st @ Victoria Event Centre
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 24 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Atrium
Underground Cinema @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY May 24 2018 - Oct 21st @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 24 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
PechaKucha Night Victoria @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) May 24 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
SAM KIRMAYER QUARTET w/ SEAN FYFE JOHN LEE VALÉRIE LACOMBE @ Hermann
Anthony Shackell, Ponytails, Andrew Phelan  @ Vinyl Envy May 25 2018 - Oct 21st @ Vinyl Envy
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 25 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Atrium
Fired Up! Ceramic Artists: Contemporary Works in Clay 2018 @ Metchosin Hall May 25 2018 - Oct 21st @ Metchosin Hall
Iroquois Social with Lindsay Delaronde: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space May 25 2018 - Oct 21st @ Open Space
Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Flesh, Bones & Space of Your Anatomy: Bisia Belina, All attendees  (Photographers, Visual Artists, Fabric Artists) @  May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @
An Afternoon at the Opera: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Robert Holliston [Narrator], Jennifer Turner [Soprano], Nathan MacDonald [Baritone] @ Dave Dunnet Theatre May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Behind the Scene-Greater Victoria Area Film Community Open House @ Multiple Venues around Victoria May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ Multiple Venues around Victoria
HOT PINK! Burlesque Fundraiser for Peers Victoria: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Belfry Theatre May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ Belfry Theatre
King Fling III: A Night Of Drag @ Capital Ballroom May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Flesh, Bones & Space of Your Anatomy: Bisia Belina @ #202-166 Bay Street May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ #202-166 Bay Street
Where the Wild Things are IV: Applecat, Black Acid, Anchor Hill, illith @ Sunset Labs May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ Sunset Labs
The Bad Mama Jama Show 7: Hannah Rose, Chelsea Lou , Evan Mumford, Quincy Thomas, Daniel Belkin @ Vinyl Envy May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ Vinyl Envy
The Radcliffes Live at The Loft: The Radcliffes @ The Loft (Victoria) May 26 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
MUSIC FOR SPRING - West Coast Chamber Players: Nancy Washeim (Soprano), Donna Robertson  (Viola), Anne McDougall  (Violin), Jim Stubbs (Trumpet/Violin), Lauren Stubbs (Bassoon/Piano) @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria May 27 2018 - Oct 21st @ First Unitarian Church of Victoria
.: The Carbons, Madrona Drive  @ Copper Owl May 27 2018 - Oct 21st @ Copper Owl
The Village Block Party: The Electric Timber Company , LOVECoast @ Cook Street Village May 27 2018 - Oct 21st @ Cook Street Village
Island Big Band @ Hermann