SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 19, 2018 to Jun. 19, 2018
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Daniel Wesley, Man Made Lake @ Capital Ballroom May 19 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Scattered Artists Studio Tour: Linda Butcher, Lois Kissinger, Paggy Acomba, Anne Bowen, Christine Crawford, Nancy Dolan, Joanne McGachie, Victoria J Crapnell, Cheryl Bevan-Gellor, Gail Dolyn, Nancy Fraser, Maureen Ness, German McKenzie, Virginia Hutzuliak, sheila watson, Christine Purse, Barb Powell, Mike Lathrop, Kathleen Trayner @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour May 19 2018 - Aug 17th @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour
DieMahler Chamber Music Series @ St. Mary
Frequency Saturday with: Dj Trever, Primitive, Lacey @ Copper Owl May 19 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Jack N the Rocks Live at the Loft: Jack
Eden Warsaw, Spacetapes, The Hops @ Copper Owl May 20 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
FREQUENCY WKNDR: SUNSHINE JONES, Moe Berger, Thom Banks, Inky @ Capital Ballroom May 20 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Jazz stylings from the great American song book: The Randy Tucker Band @ Bartholomews Pub May 20 2018 - Aug 17th @ Bartholomews Pub
Triple Author Event: Darusha Wehm, Daniel Griffin, Sarah de Leeuw @ Bolen Books May 22 2018 - Aug 17th @ Bolen Books
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve Palen @ MEMORIAL PARK May 24 2018 - Aug 17th @ MEMORIAL PARK
.: Kellarissa, Lief Hall, Psychic Pollution @ Copper Owl May 24 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Comedy For A Cause: Chelsea Lou , Carilynn Nicholson, David Bruce, Shane Priestley, Zane Oak, Paul McKinnon, Rob Webber, Lucia Ribeiro, Daniel Belkin, Evan McDonald, McMatty, Luke Hagreen, Tank Gorilla-Gator, Erin Wood, Jim Schmidt, Tristan Bacon @ Victoria Event Centre May 24 2018 - Aug 17th @ Victoria Event Centre
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 24 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Atrium
Underground Cinema @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY May 24 2018 - Aug 17th @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 24 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
PechaKucha Night Victoria @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) May 24 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
SAM KIRMAYER QUARTET w/ SEAN FYFE JOHN LEE VALÉRIE LACOMBE @ Hermann
Anthony Shackell, Ponytails, Andrew Phelan  @ Vinyl Envy May 25 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 25 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Atrium
Fired Up! Ceramic Artists: Contemporary Works in Clay 2018 @ Metchosin Hall May 25 2018 - Aug 17th @ Metchosin Hall
Iroquois Social with Lindsay Delaronde: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space May 25 2018 - Aug 17th @ Open Space
Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour) May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Ship Point (Inner Harbour)
Flesh, Bones & Space of Your Anatomy: Bisia Belina, All attendees  (Photographers, Visual Artists, Fabric Artists) @  May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @
An Afternoon at the Opera: The Civic Orchestra of Victoria, Robert Holliston [Narrator], Jennifer Turner [Soprano], Nathan MacDonald [Baritone] @ Dave Dunnet Theatre May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Behind the Scene-Greater Victoria Area Film Community Open House @ Multiple Venues around Victoria May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Multiple Venues around Victoria
HOT PINK! Burlesque Fundraiser for Peers Victoria: Cheesecake Burlesque Revue @ Belfry Theatre May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Belfry Theatre
King Fling III: A Night Of Drag @ Capital Ballroom May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Flesh, Bones & Space of Your Anatomy: Bisia Belina @ #202-166 Bay Street May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ #202-166 Bay Street
Where the Wild Things are IV: Applecat, Black Acid, Anchor Hill, illith @ Sunset Labs May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Sunset Labs
The Bad Mama Jama Show 7: Hannah Rose, Chelsea Lou , Evan Mumford, Quincy Thomas, Daniel Belkin @ Vinyl Envy May 26 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy