SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 17, 2018 to Jun. 17, 2018
.: Merzbow & Balázs Pandi, The Anunnaki @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
PGNB & RPM present: Kayla Briët ,  The See Monsters @ Copper Owl May 17 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
Tim Johnson Quartet @ Bridgeman
Double Author Event featuring Joanna Streetly and Kate Braid: Joanna Streetly  (to present "Wild Fierce Life"), Kate Braid (to present "Elemental") @ Bolen Books May 17 2018 - Oct 17th @ Bolen Books
Electro-punk: Neon Feline, V.C.R., Timing X, The Tower of Dudes @ Logan
Future Soul 3 year feat.: Sinistarr, E Phex , Aperture @ Copper Owl May 18 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
Ballet Victoria
PGNB Presents: Southwoods  (Portland, OR), Gran Am, Vague, Arctica @ Vinyl Envy May 18 2018 - Oct 17th @ Vinyl Envy
Carla Olive w/special guest Jeremy Bateman @ The Loft (Victoria) May 18 2018 - Oct 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
UK Blues Master: Martin Harley @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre May 18 2018 - Oct 17th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets @ Hermann
Daniel Wesley, Man Made Lake @ Capital Ballroom May 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Scattered Artists Studio Tour: Linda Butcher, Lois Kissinger, Paggy Acomba, Anne Bowen, Christine Crawford, Nancy Dolan, Joanne McGachie, Victoria J Crapnell, Cheryl Bevan-Gellor, Gail Dolyn, Nancy Fraser, Maureen Ness, German McKenzie, Virginia Hutzuliak, sheila watson, Christine Purse, Barb Powell, Mike Lathrop, Kathleen Trayner @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour May 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Scattered Artists Studio Tour
DieMahler Chamber Music Series @ St. Mary
Frequency Saturday with: Dj Trever, Primitive, Lacey @ Copper Owl May 19 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
Jack N the Rocks Live at the Loft: Jack
Eden Warsaw, Spacetapes, The Hops @ Copper Owl May 20 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
FREQUENCY WKNDR: SUNSHINE JONES, Moe Berger, Thom Banks, Inky @ Capital Ballroom May 20 2018 - Oct 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Jazz stylings from the great American song book: The Randy Tucker Band @ Bartholomews Pub May 20 2018 - Oct 17th @ Bartholomews Pub
Triple Author Event: Darusha Wehm, Daniel Griffin, Sarah de Leeuw @ Bolen Books May 22 2018 - Oct 17th @ Bolen Books
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve Palen @ Memorial Park  May 24 2018 - Oct 17th @ Memorial Park
.: Kellarissa, Lief Hall, Psychic Pollution @ Copper Owl May 24 2018 - Oct 17th @ Copper Owl
Comedy For A Cause: Chelsea Lou , Carilynn Nicholson, David Bruce, Shane Priestley, Zane Oak, Paul McKinnon, Rob Webber, Lucia Ribeiro, Daniel Belkin, Evan McDonald, McMatty, Luke Hagreen, Tank Gorilla-Gator, Erin Wood, Jim Schmidt, Tristan Bacon @ Victoria Event Centre May 24 2018 - Oct 17th @ Victoria Event Centre
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 24 2018 - Oct 17th @ The Atrium
Underground Cinema @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY May 24 2018 - Oct 17th @ FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 24 2018 - Oct 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
PechaKucha Night Victoria @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) May 24 2018 - Oct 17th @ The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
SAM KIRMAYER QUARTET w/ SEAN FYFE JOHN LEE VALÉRIE LACOMBE @ Hermann
Anthony Shackell, Ponytails, Andrew Phelan  @ Vinyl Envy May 25 2018 - Oct 17th @ Vinyl Envy
4th Annual Art Victoria Now @ The Atrium May 25 2018 - Oct 17th @ The Atrium
Fired Up! Ceramic Artists: Contemporary Works in Clay 2018 @ Metchosin Hall May 25 2018 - Oct 17th @ Metchosin Hall
Iroquois Social with Lindsay Delaronde: Lindsay Delaronde @ Open Space May 25 2018 - Oct 17th @ Open Space