SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 4, 2018 to Jun. 4, 2018
The Clean House @ Langham Court Theatre May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ Langham Court Theatre
Art For You @ Vancouver Island School of Art May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ Vancouver Island School of Art
David Vest  New Songs, Old Songs and Timeless Grooves: The band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, Tom Bowler and Jerry Cook, the Vancouver sax legend who sat in last month as David’s surprise guest. @ Hermann
The Ashley Hundred, Groceries, Sarah Osborne @ Vinyl Envy May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ Vinyl Envy
No Liars, acres of lions, Parting Ways, On Call Heroes @ Capital Ballroom May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Sink Deep with: LVT, Fnkstll, ARKTIC @ Copper Owl May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ Copper Owl
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ Sooke Community Hall
Short Circuit: Pacific Rim Film Festival @ Vic Theatre May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ Vic Theatre
A Farkin Jazz Conspiracy Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 4 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
Born Ruffians, Little Junior @ Capital Ballroom May 5 2018 - Oct 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington, Judi Dyelle @
the Cookers Quintet: Tim Hamel - trumpet, Ryan Oliver - tenor saxophone, Richard Whiteman - piano, Alex Coleman - bass, Joel Haynes - drums @ Hermann
Saanich Artists Studio Tours: Saanich West Studio Tour  (May 5-6), Hills to Shore Artists Tour (May 12-13, Garth Homer Society Artworks Tour  (May 19), Scattered Artists Tour  (May 19-20) @ Saanich May 5 2018 - Oct 21st @ Saanich
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 5 2018 - Oct 21st @ Sooke Community Hall
McKinley Wolf @ The Loft (Victoria) May 5 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Loft (Victoria)
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington (jeweler), Judi Dyelle (ceramic artist) @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd. May 5 2018 - Oct 21st @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd.
Frequency Saturday:: Thom Banks, Mr. Moe, Shane Lighter @ Copper Owl May 5 2018 - Oct 21st @ Copper Owl
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest, Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRROR @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 6 2018 - Oct 21st @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Bread and Butter Tiles Open Studio Day: Rosemary Murray, Mardell Rampton @ 940 Dunsmuir Road May 6 2018 - Oct 21st @ 940 Dunsmuir Road
Finger Eleven, I Mother Earth @ Capital Ballroom May 6 2018 - Oct 21st @ Capital Ballroom
Lucente Stella: Fourteenth-Century Music for Voice, Organetto, and Percussion @ Church Of Truth May 6 2018 - Oct 21st @ Church Of Truth
Songs from the great American song book: Randy Tucker & his Matinee Kings @ Bartholomews Pub May 6 2018 - Oct 21st @ Bartholomews Pub
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson and Dave Emery @ Hermann
Explorations: Past, Present, and Future: Kirsten Brand @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective May 8 2018 - Oct 21st @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
SALT New Music Festival: Open Rehearsal: Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @ Congregation Emanu-el May 8 2018 - Oct 21st @ Congregation Emanu-el
LYNDA MCKEWAN @ Spiral Cafe May 9 2018 - Oct 21st @ Spiral Cafe
Kitty & The Rooster , Secret Emchy Society, Carolyn Mark @ Vinyl Envy May 10 2018 - Oct 21st @ Vinyl Envy
Chris Ho, Cosy Father, Alyssa Jean Klazek @ Vinyl Envy May 11 2018 - Oct 21st @ Vinyl Envy
INTENSITY: Susan McLennan @ Errant ArtSpace May 11 2018 - Oct 21st @ Errant ArtSpace
Deep Sea Gypsies, AVIATOR SHADES, Scenes From Every Land @ Capital Ballroom May 11 2018 - Oct 21st @ Capital Ballroom
For The Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie Iriedubs @ Copper Owl May 11 2018 - Oct 21st @ Copper Owl