SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from May. 2, 2018 to Jun. 2, 2018
Folklore @ Coast Collective Art Centre May 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Limelight Youth Art Exhibition @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill May 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Making of an Artist: Pnina Granirer @ Congregation Emanu-el May 2 2018 - Aug 17th @ Congregation Emanu-el
Aude Ray @ Caffe Fantastico May 3 2018 - Aug 17th @ Caffe Fantastico
The Clean House @ Langham Court Theatre May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Langham Court Theatre
Art For You @ Vancouver Island School of Art May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vancouver Island School of Art
David Vest  New Songs, Old Songs and Timeless Grooves: The band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, Tom Bowler and Jerry Cook, the Vancouver sax legend who sat in last month as David’s surprise guest. @ Hermann
The Ashley Hundred, Groceries, Sarah Osborne @ Vinyl Envy May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy
No Liars, acres of lions, Parting Ways, On Call Heroes @ Capital Ballroom May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Sink Deep with: LVT, Fnkstll, ARKTIC @ Copper Owl May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Sooke Community Hall
Short Circuit: Pacific Rim Film Festival @ Vic Theatre May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vic Theatre
A Farkin Jazz Conspiracy Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 4 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Born Ruffians, Little Junior @ Capital Ballroom May 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington, Judi Dyelle @
the Cookers Quintet: Tim Hamel - trumpet, Ryan Oliver - tenor saxophone, Richard Whiteman - piano, Alex Coleman - bass, Joel Haynes - drums @ Hermann
Saanich Artists Studio Tours: Saanich West Studio Tour  (May 5-6), Hills to Shore Artists Tour (May 12-13, Garth Homer Society Artworks Tour  (May 19), Scattered Artists Tour  (May 19-20) @ Saanich May 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ Saanich
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ Sooke Community Hall
McKinley Wolf @ The Loft (Victoria) May 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington (jeweler), Judi Dyelle (ceramic artist) @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd. May 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd.
Frequency Saturday:: Thom Banks, Mr. Moe, Shane Lighter @ Copper Owl May 5 2018 - Aug 17th @ Copper Owl
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest, Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRROR @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 6 2018 - Aug 17th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Bread and Butter Tiles Open Studio Day: Rosemary Murray, Mardell Rampton @ 940 Dunsmuir Road May 6 2018 - Aug 17th @ 940 Dunsmuir Road
Finger Eleven, I Mother Earth @ Capital Ballroom May 6 2018 - Aug 17th @ Capital Ballroom
Lucente Stella: Fourteenth-Century Music for Voice, Organetto, and Percussion @ Church Of Truth May 6 2018 - Aug 17th @ Church Of Truth
Songs from the great American song book: Randy Tucker & his Matinee Kings @ Bartholomews Pub May 6 2018 - Aug 17th @ Bartholomews Pub
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson and Dave Emery @ Hermann
Explorations: Past, Present, and Future: Kirsten Brand @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective May 8 2018 - Aug 17th @ Gage Gallery Arts Collective
SALT New Music Festival: Open Rehearsal: Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @ Congregation Emanu-el May 8 2018 - Aug 17th @ Congregation Emanu-el
LYNDA MCKEWAN @ Spiral Cafe May 9 2018 - Aug 17th @ Spiral Cafe
Kitty & The Rooster , Secret Emchy Society, Carolyn Mark @ Vinyl Envy May 10 2018 - Aug 17th @ Vinyl Envy