SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Apr. 29, 2018 to May. 29, 2018
Songs from the great American songbook: Randy Tucker & his Matinee Kings @ Bartholomews Pub Apr 29 2018 - Dec 19th @ Bartholomews Pub
SPAC 65th Annual Arts & Crafts Exhibition & Sale @ Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC V8L 1W9 Apr 29 2018 - Dec 19th @ Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC V8L 1W9
Frazey Ford, Steph Cameron @ Capital Ballroom Apr 29 2018 - Dec 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Sunday Sessions: Kelby MacNayr and Friends @ Hermann
GVYO Presents: Enescu & Concertos: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music Director @ The Farquhar at UVic Apr 29 2018 - Dec 19th @ The Farquhar at UVic
Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 29 2018 - Dec 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
The English Orpheus: Charles Daniels, tenor, Alexander Weimann, harpsichord & piano @ Christ Church Cathedral Chapel of the New Jerusalem Apr 29 2018 - Dec 19th @ Christ Church Cathedral Chapel of the New Jerusalem
A night of Surf.Synth.Rock.Roll.Funk.Hop! with live musical performances by:: Kitty + The Rooster, Soda Pony , T-Rav the Transformer @ Copper Owl May 1 2018 - Dec 19th @ Copper Owl
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ Royal Theatre May 1 2018 - Dec 19th @ Royal Theatre
Folklore @ Coast Collective Art Centre May 2 2018 - Dec 19th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Limelight Youth Art Exhibition @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  May 2 2018 - Dec 19th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Making of an Artist: Pnina Granirer @ Congregation Emanu-el May 2 2018 - Dec 19th @ Congregation Emanu-el
Aude Ray @ Caffe Fantastico  May 3 2018 - Dec 19th @ Caffe Fantastico
The Clean House @ Langham Court Theatre May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ Langham Court Theatre
Art For You @ Vancouver Island School of Art May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ Vancouver Island School of Art
David Vest  New Songs, Old Songs and Timeless Grooves: The band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, Tom Bowler and Jerry Cook, the Vancouver sax legend who sat in last month as David’s surprise guest. @ Hermann
The Ashley Hundred, Groceries, Sarah Osborne @ Vinyl Envy May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ Vinyl Envy
No Liars, acres of lions, Parting Ways, On Call Heroes @ Capital Ballroom May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Sink Deep with: LVT, Fnkstll, ARKTIC @ Copper Owl May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ Copper Owl
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ Sooke Community Hall
Short Circuit: Pacific Rim Film Festival @ Vic Theatre May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ Vic Theatre
A Farkin Jazz Conspiracy Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) May 4 2018 - Dec 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Born Ruffians, Little Junior @ Capital Ballroom May 5 2018 - Dec 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington, Judi Dyelle @
the Cookers Quintet: Tim Hamel - trumpet, Ryan Oliver - tenor saxophone, Richard Whiteman - piano, Alex Coleman - bass, Joel Haynes - drums @ Hermann
Saanich Artists Studio Tours: Saanich West Studio Tour  (May 5-6), Hills to Shore Artists Tour (May 12-13, Garth Homer Society Artworks Tour  (May 19), Scattered Artists Tour  (May 19-20) @ Saanich May 5 2018 - Dec 19th @ Saanich
Hits! Sooke Community Choir @ Sooke Community Hall May 5 2018 - Dec 19th @ Sooke Community Hall
McKinley Wolf @ The Loft (Victoria) May 5 2018 - Dec 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington (jeweler), Judi Dyelle (ceramic artist) @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd. May 5 2018 - Dec 19th @ Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd.
Frequency Saturday:: Thom Banks, Mr. Moe, Shane Lighter @ Copper Owl May 5 2018 - Dec 19th @ Copper Owl
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest, Jim Armstrong @ Hermann
Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRROR @ The Upstairs Cabaret May 6 2018 - Dec 19th @ The Upstairs Cabaret