SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Apr. 11, 2018 to May. 11, 2018
Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray- Banjo, Vocals Brad Shigeta- Trombone, Vocals Joseph Abbott- Clarinet, Vocals Noah Gotfrit- Bass @ Hermann
Nic Whitehouse, Matthew James Blake, Dan Challis @ Vinyl Envy Apr 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Soul Source: Soul Source  @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Starfields, a Festival of Hope: Leela Gilday Band, Cris Derksen, Hope Bay Common @ First Church of Christ Scientist Apr 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
A Friday the 13th Tribute to the Music of Tom Waits: Kelly Fawcett, Brooke Maxwell, Aaron Watson, Matt Pease and Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Future Soul presents Akela
Bass Coast Tour: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Rhythmicon, Ruairi Lazers @ Capital Ballroom Apr 13 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Negma
Non-Stop Talk, Ripple Illusion @ Vinyl Envy Apr 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBA @ Copper Owl Apr 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
MOONTRICKS, BOUSADA, Xavier Walker @ Capital Ballroom Apr 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Island Band Festival: GVCB Senior Band, Sidney Concert Band, GVCB Intermediate Band, Westshore Concert Band, Bayside Big Band, Swiftsure Big Band, Nanaimo Concert Band @ The Mary Winspear Centre Apr 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Be Rad Crew Live at the Loft: Be rad crew @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Saturday Night Art Lecture: Monochrome & Ritual: John Luna @ Vancouver Island School of Art Apr 14 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vancouver Island School of Art
Fish in a Birdcage, Tyle, Diescher @ Vinyl Envy Apr 15 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Audio Osmosis presents Verboden Victoria: Psychic Pollution, Big Debbie, GOO, Beast Nest @ Logan
.: Anthony Shackell, Nick Mintenko, Kubla Kalm @ Copper Owl Apr 15 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Sunday Sessions: Musico do Brasil , Sara Marreiros @ Hermann
Moonfruits + Sarah Osborne // Victoria House Concert: Moonfruits, Sarah Osborne @ House Concert Apr 15 2018 - Dec 13th @ House Concert
Every Which Way But Dead @ The Duke Saloon Apr 16 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Duke Saloon
.: We The Few, Chase the Bear, Midnight Mile @ Copper Owl Apr 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
Oh Wonder, Astronomyy @ Capital Ballroom Apr 17 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
World Water Day Film Screening: Treaty Talks: Treaty Talks: Paddling Up the Columbia River for People and Salmon  (Film) @ University of Victoria  David Turpin Building, Room A110 Apr 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ University of Victoria  David Turpin Building, Room A110
Elvis and Guests - Tribute Show @ McPherson Playhouse Apr 18 2018 - Dec 13th @ McPherson Playhouse
.: TWINK, BARNABY BENNETT @ Copper Owl Apr 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
An Evening With: Sloan @ Capital Ballroom Apr 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
CONFABULATION: True stories on the theme “Good Sport / Bad Sport” @ Victoria Event Centre Apr 19 2018 - Dec 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
Ryan Oliver Quartet with the Chroma String Quartet: a show not to be missed!!! @ Hermann
Pants Off Dance Off!: Freebound, Novajade, TigRess @ Copper Owl Apr 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
The WEEDS @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 20 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Loft (Victoria)
4/20 Funky Fiesta: Kron Tokes and The Wrong Folks, The Spliff Personalities, The Gettin
UVic