SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Apr. 7, 2018 to May. 7, 2018
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBA @ Copper Owl Apr 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
.: Sorry Edith, Bloody Wilma, Fall Fair Car @ Copper Owl Apr 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
David Vest CD Release Party @ Hermann
Vancouver Island Charity Riders Spring Fling: Rock Steady @ Esquimalt Legion Apr 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Esquimalt Legion
High Noon to Midnight, Sweeet Action, Weak Patrol @ Capital Ballroom Apr 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Capital Ballroom
High Society, Fanfare, Theresa Pasaluko @ Vinyl Envy Apr 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Seacruze @ Christie
The Jukebox Junkies Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Ben Robinson Presents: Truth & Illusion: Ben Robinson @ Metro Studio Apr 7 2018 - Jul 20th @ Metro Studio
Badbadnotgood, J Rocc @ Capital Ballroom Apr 8 2018 - Jul 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Visions in Wood 2018 @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Apr 10 2018 - Jul 20th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Grossbuster, OneWerd, SYKES, Jstmky @ Vinyl Envy Apr 10 2018 - Jul 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Vic Voices Festival Workshop with Sabrina Benaim: Sabrina Benaim @ CityStudio Victoria Apr 10 2018 - Jul 20th @ CityStudio Victoria
Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray- Banjo, Vocals Brad Shigeta- Trombone, Vocals Joseph Abbott- Clarinet, Vocals Noah Gotfrit- Bass @ Hermann
Nic Whitehouse, Matthew James Blake, Dan Challis @ Vinyl Envy Apr 13 2018 - Jul 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Soul Source: Soul Source  @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 13 2018 - Jul 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Starfields, a Festival of Hope: Leela Gilday Band, Cris Derksen, Hope Bay Common @ First Church of Christ Scientist Apr 13 2018 - Jul 20th @ First Church of Christ Scientist
A Friday the 13th Tribute to the Music of Tom Waits: Kelly Fawcett, Brooke Maxwell, Aaron Watson, Matt Pease and Peter Dowse @ Hermann
Future Soul presents Akela
Bass Coast Tour: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Rhythmicon, Ruairi Lazers @ Capital Ballroom Apr 13 2018 - Jul 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Negma
Non-Stop Talk, Ripple Illusion @ Vinyl Envy Apr 14 2018 - Jul 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBA @ Copper Owl Apr 14 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
MOONTRICKS, BOUSADA, Xavier Walker @ Capital Ballroom Apr 14 2018 - Jul 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Island Band Festival: GVCB Senior Band, Sidney Concert Band, GVCB Intermediate Band, Westshore Concert Band, Bayside Big Band, Swiftsure Big Band, Nanaimo Concert Band @ The Mary Winspear Centre Apr 14 2018 - Jul 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Be Rad Crew Live at the Loft: Be rad crew @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 14 2018 - Jul 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Saturday Night Art Lecture: Monochrome & Ritual: John Luna @ Vancouver Island School of Art Apr 14 2018 - Jul 20th @ Vancouver Island School of Art
Fish in a Birdcage, Tyle, Diescher @ Vinyl Envy Apr 15 2018 - Jul 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Audio Osmosis presents Verboden Victoria: Psychic Pollution, Big Debbie, GOO, Beast Nest @ Logan
.: Anthony Shackell, Nick Mintenko, Kubla Kalm @ Copper Owl Apr 15 2018 - Jul 20th @ Copper Owl
Sunday Sessions: Musico do Brasil , Sara Marreiros @ Hermann
Moonfruits + Sarah Osborne // Victoria House Concert: Moonfruits, Sarah Osborne @ House Concert Apr 15 2018 - Jul 20th @ House Concert