SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Apr. 2, 2018 to May. 2, 2018
Jerry Bryant
Speakeasy: Capital City Syncopators, The Flying Saucers @ Victoria Event Centre Apr 3 2018 - Dec 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
Healing Power of Art: Helen Windsor and Amy Frank @ Coast Collective Art Centre Apr 4 2018 - Dec 13th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
CRD Arts Service in the Square -
Wet Coast Burlesque Presents: Send Newbs @ Victoria Event Centre Apr 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Victoria Event Centre
Elli Hart, Goodnight Johnboy @ Vinyl Envy Apr 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
AIC Facelift Tribute - Celebrating the Life & Music of Layne Staley: Facelift, Riffheist @ V-lounge Apr 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ V-lounge
Grieves, Mouse Powell, Illvis Freshly @ Capital Ballroom Apr 5 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
ProArt Regional Arts Award - Nomination deadline @ Greater Victoria, Capital Region Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Greater Victoria, Capital Region
YYJ TINGS: DJ Rexx @ Copper Owl Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
APOLLO and DIONTSUS: Marjorie Allen @ Errant ArtSpace Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Errant ArtSpace
Dryspell Live at the Loft: Dryspell @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Funkified Urban Jazz: Maureen Washginton, Daniel Cook @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Vic Horvath, Kate Romain, BEL @ Vinyl Envy Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Uncle Wiggly
Astrocolor, Weird Party @ Lucky Bar Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Lucky Bar
Arts Service Grants Workshop - 10:15 & 12:15 @  Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @
Will Sparks, Primitive, Jennay Badger @ Capital Ballroom Apr 6 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBA @ Copper Owl Apr 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
.: Sorry Edith, Bloody Wilma, Fall Fair Car @ Copper Owl Apr 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Copper Owl
David Vest CD Release Party @ Hermann
Vancouver Island Charity Riders Spring Fling: Rock Steady @ Esquimalt Legion Apr 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Esquimalt Legion
High Noon to Midnight, Sweeet Action, Weak Patrol @ Capital Ballroom Apr 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
High Society, Fanfare, Theresa Pasaluko @ Vinyl Envy Apr 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Seacruze @ Christie
The Jukebox Junkies Live at the Loft @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Ben Robinson Presents: Truth & Illusion: Ben Robinson @ Metro Studio Apr 7 2018 - Dec 13th @ Metro Studio
Badbadnotgood, J Rocc @ Capital Ballroom Apr 8 2018 - Dec 13th @ Capital Ballroom
Visions in Wood 2018 @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill  Apr 10 2018 - Dec 13th @ The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill
Grossbuster, OneWerd, SYKES, Jstmky @ Vinyl Envy Apr 10 2018 - Dec 13th @ Vinyl Envy
Vic Voices Festival Workshop with Sabrina Benaim: Sabrina Benaim @ CityStudio Victoria Apr 10 2018 - Dec 13th @ CityStudio Victoria
Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray- Banjo, Vocals Brad Shigeta- Trombone, Vocals Joseph Abbott- Clarinet, Vocals Noah Gotfrit- Bass @ Hermann