SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Mar. 30, 2018 to Apr. 30, 2018
Live Music!!: Fever Feel , Hush Hush Noise, Evan Cheadle @ Subculture Club Mar 30 2018 - Sep 19th @ Subculture Club
Brett Smith-Daniels live at The Loft: Brett Smith-Daniels @ The Loft (Victoria) Mar 30 2018 - Sep 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Bass Hive featuring: Weston, Bad Rabbit @ Copper Owl Mar 30 2018 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
Impressions of Lightfoot: James McRae , Jennifer Scott, Nico Rhodes, Ken Lister @ Hermann
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS @ The Loft (Victoria) Mar 31 2018 - Sep 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Misha Piatigorsky Trio: featuring world renown drummer Rudy Royston and Victoria
Vinyl Envy - 3 Year Anniversary Weekend: Ananke, Charles James Appleton, Chloe Nakahara, Vic Horvath, Dug Nugget @ Vinyl Envy Mar 31 2018 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Buckman Coe, Arielle Deem @ Vinyl Envy Mar 31 2018 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Frequency Saturdays w/: Hashman Deejay, Lito Ford @ Copper Owl Mar 31 2018 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
Bison, SHIBBOLETH, Crematory Ash, Bloody Wilma @ Capital Ballroom Mar 31 2018 - Sep 19th @ Capital Ballroom
Live Electronic music with: Hello Moth, Distant Grand, ELIZABETE BALČUS @ Copper Owl Apr 1 2018 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
Vinyl Envy - 3 Year Anniversary Weekend: Tango Lima, Garrett McClure is Drifting, Noah Edwards, Kees Dekker @ Vinyl Envy Apr 1 2018 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Peach Pyramid, Kathryn Calder, Alexandria Maillot @ Vinyl Envy Apr 1 2018 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Jazz stylings from the great American song book: Randy Tucker & his Matinee Kings, Featuring Tom Vickery @ Bartholomews Pub Apr 1 2018 - Sep 19th @ Bartholomews Pub
Jerry Bryant
Speakeasy: Capital City Syncopators, The Flying Saucers @ Victoria Event Centre Apr 3 2018 - Sep 19th @ Victoria Event Centre
Healing Power of Art: Helen Windsor and Amy Frank @ Coast Collective Art Centre Apr 4 2018 - Sep 19th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
CRD Arts Service in the Square -
Wet Coast Burlesque Presents: Send Newbs @ Victoria Event Centre Apr 5 2018 - Sep 19th @ Victoria Event Centre
Elli Hart, Goodnight Johnboy @ Vinyl Envy Apr 5 2018 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
AIC Facelift Tribute - Celebrating the Life & Music of Layne Staley: Facelift, Riffheist @ V-lounge Apr 5 2018 - Sep 19th @ V-lounge
Grieves, Mouse Powell, Illvis Freshly @ Capital Ballroom Apr 5 2018 - Sep 19th @ Capital Ballroom
ProArt Regional Arts Award - Nomination deadline @ Greater Victoria, Capital Region Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ Greater Victoria, Capital Region
YYJ TINGS: DJ Rexx @ Copper Owl Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ Copper Owl
APOLLO and DIONTSUS: Marjorie Allen @ Errant ArtSpace Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ Errant ArtSpace
Dryspell Live at the Loft: Dryspell @ The Loft (Victoria) Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Funkified Urban Jazz: Maureen Washginton, Daniel Cook @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Vic Horvath, Kate Romain, BEL @ Vinyl Envy Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ Vinyl Envy
Uncle Wiggly
Astrocolor, Weird Party @ Lucky Bar Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ Lucky Bar
Arts Service Grants Workshop - 10:15 & 12:15 @  Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @
Will Sparks, Primitive, Jennay Badger @ Capital Ballroom Apr 6 2018 - Sep 19th @ Capital Ballroom