SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Mar. 2, 2018 to Apr. 2, 2018
The Annual Return of the Real McKenzies!: The Real McKenzies, The Keg Killers @ The Upstairs Cabaret Mar 2 2018 - Jun 18th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Darkest Darks, Lightest Lights: White Buffalo, Matthew Barber @ Capital Ballroom Mar 2 2018 - Jun 18th @ Capital Ballroom
8th Annual Vintage Spring Fair: the millies, Lucky J @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Mar 2 2018 - Jun 18th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
I Break Strings: Wil @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Mar 2 2018 - Jun 18th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 2 2018 - Jun 18th @ Victoria Arts Council
.: Peach Pyramid, Wired to the Sky, The Half Moon Shine @ Copper Owl Mar 2 2018 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
Redwoods, Chase the Bear @ V-lounge Mar 2 2018 - Jun 18th @ V-lounge
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William Crighton @ Lucky Bar Mar 3 2018 - Jun 18th @ Lucky Bar
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck, Jesse Roper @ Capital Ballroom Mar 3 2018 - Jun 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Chase the Bear, We The Few @ Vinyl Envy Mar 3 2018 - Jun 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Refugee Fundraiser: Korean Dinner & Cultural Celebration @ First Metropolitan United Church Mar 3 2018 - Jun 18th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Electro-Acoustic:  An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema Banana @ St. Ann
David Vest plays Little Richard: David’s band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, and Tom Bowler, plus frequent guests. @ Hermann
The Dickens Presents!: The County Line @ Charles Dickens Pub Mar 3 2018 - Jun 18th @ Charles Dickens Pub
Seeking the Sacred: A Musical Feast for Pipe Organ and Choir: Linden Singers of Victoria, David Stratkauskas  @ St. John The Divine Mar 3 2018 - Jun 18th @ St. John The Divine
Frequency Saturday: Galactic After Party:  dj ShmeeJay, Andrew Allsgood  @ Copper Owl Mar 3 2018 - Jun 18th @ Copper Owl
Hollow Twin, Francesca Mirai, Looelle @ Vinyl Envy Mar 4 2018 - Jun 18th @ Vinyl Envy
Young Soloists with the: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Stephen Brown @ St Elizabeth
All lit up: Creative writing
Don Leppard Big Band @ Hermann
Atmosphere, EVIDENCE @ Capital Ballroom Mar 6 2018 - Jun 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Mary Ocher: The West Against The People / N. America Tour: Mary Ocher @ Victoria Event Centre Mar 7 2018 - Jun 18th @ Victoria Event Centre
Hermann
The Dears, Lou Canon @ Capital Ballroom Mar 8 2018 - Jun 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Into the Woods @ Glenlyon Norfolk School Mar 8 2018 - Jun 18th @ Glenlyon Norfolk School
Young Pianists Present: A Benefit Concert in Support of Youth Mental Health: Ricky Chiu  (14 years old), Lucy Lu  (14 years old), Felipe Jiang  (9 years old) @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Mar 8 2018 - Jun 18th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Funk Night: Dowse in the House-w. Peter Dowse, Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy Phillips @ Hermann
True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian Brown @ Belfry Theatre Mar 8 2018 - Jun 18th @ Belfry Theatre
Moron
FRASE, BOUSADA @ Lucky Bar Mar 9 2018 - Jun 18th @ Lucky Bar
Carmanah, Stel, Dougal & Claire @ Capital Ballroom Mar 9 2018 - Jun 18th @ Capital Ballroom
Compositions for Longing: Video Works by Anna Shkuratoff @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY Mar 9 2018 - Jun 18th @ FLUX MEDIA ART GALLERY