SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Mar. 1, 2018 to Apr. 1, 2018
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Sep 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
, Electric Sex Panther, The Fernwood Coalition @ Capital Ballroom Mar 1 2018 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Funk Night: Dancing to a Funk Band @ Hermann
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 1 2018 - Sep 20th @ Victoria Arts Council
Our Place Fundraiser w/: Cartoon Lizard, SmashBoomPow!, Steady Phase @ Copper Owl Mar 1 2018 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
The Annual Return of the Real McKenzies!: The Real McKenzies, The Keg Killers @ The Upstairs Cabaret Mar 2 2018 - Sep 20th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Darkest Darks, Lightest Lights: White Buffalo, Matthew Barber @ Capital Ballroom Mar 2 2018 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom
8th Annual Vintage Spring Fair: the millies, Lucky J @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Mar 2 2018 - Sep 20th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
I Break Strings: Wil @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Mar 2 2018 - Sep 20th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 2 2018 - Sep 20th @ Victoria Arts Council
.: Peach Pyramid, Wired to the Sky, The Half Moon Shine @ Copper Owl Mar 2 2018 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Redwoods, Chase the Bear @ V-lounge Mar 2 2018 - Sep 20th @ V-lounge
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William Crighton @ Lucky Bar Mar 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ Lucky Bar
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck, Jesse Roper @ Capital Ballroom Mar 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Chase the Bear, We The Few @ Vinyl Envy Mar 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Refugee Fundraiser: Korean Dinner & Cultural Celebration @ First Metropolitan United Church Mar 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Electro-Acoustic:  An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema Banana @ St. Ann
David Vest plays Little Richard: David’s band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, and Tom Bowler, plus frequent guests. @ Hermann
The Dickens Presents!: The County Line @ Charles Dickens Pub Mar 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ Charles Dickens Pub
Seeking the Sacred: A Musical Feast for Pipe Organ and Choir: Linden Singers of Victoria, David Stratkauskas  @ St. John The Divine Mar 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ St. John The Divine
Frequency Saturday: Galactic After Party:  dj ShmeeJay, Andrew Allsgood  @ Copper Owl Mar 3 2018 - Sep 20th @ Copper Owl
Hollow Twin, Francesca Mirai, Looelle @ Vinyl Envy Mar 4 2018 - Sep 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Young Soloists with the: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Stephen Brown @ St Elizabeth
All lit up: Creative writing
Don Leppard Big Band @ Hermann
Atmosphere, EVIDENCE @ Capital Ballroom Mar 6 2018 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Mary Ocher: The West Against The People / N. America Tour: Mary Ocher @ Victoria Event Centre Mar 7 2018 - Sep 20th @ Victoria Event Centre
Hermann
The Dears, Lou Canon @ Capital Ballroom Mar 8 2018 - Sep 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Into the Woods @ Glenlyon Norfolk School Mar 8 2018 - Sep 20th @ Glenlyon Norfolk School
Young Pianists Present: A Benefit Concert in Support of Youth Mental Health: Ricky Chiu  (14 years old), Lucy Lu  (14 years old), Felipe Jiang  (9 years old) @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Mar 8 2018 - Sep 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Funk Night: Dowse in the House-w. Peter Dowse, Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy Phillips @ Hermann