SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Feb. 28, 2018 to Mar. 28, 2018
Bahamas, The Weather Station @ Royal Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Aug 14th @ Royal Theatre
Hermann
Author Presentation - The Muse of Fire @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch Feb 28 2018 - Aug 14th @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch
Two Drama Queens At Play: Jean Topham, Wendy Merk @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Aug 14th @ Langham Court Theatre
ON TOUR FROM LA!!!: SMUT  (LA PUNK), Nomas, No Heart @ Logan
Sense and Sensibility @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Aug 14th @ Langham Court Theatre
Platinum Painter
2018 Juried Spring Exhibition of the Victoria Chapter of the Federation of Canadian Artists @ Coast Collective Art Centre Feb 28 2018 - Aug 14th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Aug 14th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
, Electric Sex Panther, The Fernwood Coalition @ Capital Ballroom Mar 1 2018 - Aug 14th @ Capital Ballroom
Funk Night: Dancing to a Funk Band @ Hermann
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 1 2018 - Aug 14th @ Victoria Arts Council
Our Place Fundraiser w/: Cartoon Lizard, SmashBoomPow!, Steady Phase @ Copper Owl Mar 1 2018 - Aug 14th @ Copper Owl
The Annual Return of the Real McKenzies!: The Real McKenzies, The Keg Killers @ The Upstairs Cabaret Mar 2 2018 - Aug 14th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Darkest Darks, Lightest Lights: White Buffalo, Matthew Barber @ Capital Ballroom Mar 2 2018 - Aug 14th @ Capital Ballroom
8th Annual Vintage Spring Fair: the millies, Lucky J @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Mar 2 2018 - Aug 14th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
I Break Strings: Wil @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Mar 2 2018 - Aug 14th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 2 2018 - Aug 14th @ Victoria Arts Council
.: Peach Pyramid, Wired to the Sky, The Half Moon Shine @ Copper Owl Mar 2 2018 - Aug 14th @ Copper Owl
Redwoods, Chase the Bear @ V-lounge Mar 2 2018 - Aug 14th @ V-lounge
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William Crighton @ Lucky Bar Mar 3 2018 - Aug 14th @ Lucky Bar
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck, Jesse Roper @ Capital Ballroom Mar 3 2018 - Aug 14th @ Capital Ballroom
Chase the Bear, We The Few @ Vinyl Envy Mar 3 2018 - Aug 14th @ Vinyl Envy
Refugee Fundraiser: Korean Dinner & Cultural Celebration @ First Metropolitan United Church Mar 3 2018 - Aug 14th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Electro-Acoustic:  An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema Banana @ St. Ann
David Vest plays Little Richard: David’s band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, and Tom Bowler, plus frequent guests. @ Hermann
The Dickens Presents!: The County Line @ Charles Dickens Pub Mar 3 2018 - Aug 14th @ Charles Dickens Pub
Seeking the Sacred: A Musical Feast for Pipe Organ and Choir: Linden Singers of Victoria, David Stratkauskas  @ St. John The Divine Mar 3 2018 - Aug 14th @ St. John The Divine
Frequency Saturday: Galactic After Party:  dj ShmeeJay, Andrew Allsgood  @ Copper Owl Mar 3 2018 - Aug 14th @ Copper Owl
Hollow Twin, Francesca Mirai, Looelle @ Vinyl Envy Mar 4 2018 - Aug 14th @ Vinyl Envy
Young Soloists with the: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Stephen Brown @ St Elizabeth
All lit up: Creative writing