SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Feb. 26, 2018 to Mar. 26, 2018
Knacker
Live Celtic Music at The Irish Times: Knacker
Hermann
Beyond Sahara: Riding from Cairo to Cape Town, A Motorcyle Adventure Film @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Feb 27 2018 - Oct 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Bahamas, The Weather Station @ Royal Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Oct 20th @ Royal Theatre
Hermann
Author Presentation - The Muse of Fire @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch Feb 28 2018 - Oct 20th @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch
Two Drama Queens At Play: Jean Topham, Wendy Merk @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Oct 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
ON TOUR FROM LA!!!: SMUT  (LA PUNK), Nomas, No Heart @ Logan
Sense and Sensibility @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Oct 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
Platinum Painter
2018 Juried Spring Exhibition of the Victoria Chapter of the Federation of Canadian Artists @ Coast Collective Art Centre Feb 28 2018 - Oct 20th @ Coast Collective Art Centre
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Oct 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
, Electric Sex Panther, The Fernwood Coalition @ Capital Ballroom Mar 1 2018 - Oct 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Funk Night: Dancing to a Funk Band @ Hermann
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 1 2018 - Oct 20th @ Victoria Arts Council
Our Place Fundraiser w/: Cartoon Lizard, SmashBoomPow!, Steady Phase @ Copper Owl Mar 1 2018 - Oct 20th @ Copper Owl
The Annual Return of the Real McKenzies!: The Real McKenzies, The Keg Killers @ The Upstairs Cabaret Mar 2 2018 - Oct 20th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Darkest Darks, Lightest Lights: White Buffalo, Matthew Barber @ Capital Ballroom Mar 2 2018 - Oct 20th @ Capital Ballroom
8th Annual Vintage Spring Fair: the millies, Lucky J @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Mar 2 2018 - Oct 20th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
I Break Strings: Wil @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Mar 2 2018 - Oct 20th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 2 2018 - Oct 20th @ Victoria Arts Council
.: Peach Pyramid, Wired to the Sky, The Half Moon Shine @ Copper Owl Mar 2 2018 - Oct 20th @ Copper Owl
Redwoods, Chase the Bear @ V-lounge Mar 2 2018 - Oct 20th @ V-lounge
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William Crighton @ Lucky Bar Mar 3 2018 - Oct 20th @ Lucky Bar
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck, Jesse Roper @ Capital Ballroom Mar 3 2018 - Oct 20th @ Capital Ballroom
Chase the Bear, We The Few @ Vinyl Envy Mar 3 2018 - Oct 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Refugee Fundraiser: Korean Dinner & Cultural Celebration @ First Metropolitan United Church Mar 3 2018 - Oct 20th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Electro-Acoustic:  An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema Banana @ St. Ann
David Vest plays Little Richard: David’s band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, and Tom Bowler, plus frequent guests. @ Hermann
The Dickens Presents!: The County Line @ Charles Dickens Pub Mar 3 2018 - Oct 20th @ Charles Dickens Pub
Seeking the Sacred: A Musical Feast for Pipe Organ and Choir: Linden Singers of Victoria, David Stratkauskas  @ St. John The Divine Mar 3 2018 - Oct 20th @ St. John The Divine