SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28  
+ Show Calendar

Victoria Poster Archive

Viewing 14 of 14 genres. Pick Genres

Shows with posters from Feb. 25, 2018 to Mar. 25, 2018
Amy Shark, Guests @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Feb 25 2018 - Feb 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
.: Malevolents, Fractured Anatomy, Krypteia  @ Copper Owl Feb 25 2018 - Feb 20th @ Copper Owl
Hermann
Blue Rain Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue Rain @ The Loft (Victoria) Feb 25 2018 - Feb 20th @ The Loft (Victoria)
Hermann
Beyond Sahara: Riding from Cairo to Cape Town, A Motorcyle Adventure Film @ Dave Dunnet Theatre Feb 27 2018 - Feb 20th @ Dave Dunnet Theatre
Bahamas, The Weather Station @ Royal Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Feb 20th @ Royal Theatre
Hermann
Author Presentation - The Muse of Fire @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch Feb 28 2018 - Feb 20th @ Greater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch
Two Drama Queens At Play: Jean Topham, Wendy Merk @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Feb 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
ON TOUR FROM LA!!!: SMUT  (LA PUNK), Nomas, No Heart @ Logan
Sense and Sensibility @ Langham Court Theatre Feb 28 2018 - Feb 20th @ Langham Court Theatre
Platinum Painter
Neon Smoke Tour: Gord Bamford, Aaron Goodvin  @ The Mary Winspear Centre Mar 1 2018 - Feb 20th @ The Mary Winspear Centre
Caleb Hart & the Royal Youths , Electric Sex Panther, The Fernwood Coalition @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 1 2018 - Feb 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Funk Night: Dancing to a Funk Band @ Hermann
Our Place Fundraiser w/: Cartoon Lizard, SmashBoomPow!, Steady Phase @ Copper Owl Mar 1 2018 - Feb 20th @ Copper Owl
The Annual Return of the Real McKenzies!: The Real McKenzies, The Keg Killers @ The Upstairs Cabaret Mar 2 2018 - Feb 20th @ The Upstairs Cabaret
Darkest Darks, Lightest Lights: White Buffalo, Matthew Barber @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 2 2018 - Feb 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
8th Annual Vintage Spring Fair: the millies, Lucky J @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre Mar 2 2018 - Feb 20th @ Leonardo da Vinci Centre
I Break Strings: Wil @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Mar 2 2018 - Feb 20th @ Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre
The Victoria College of Art Spring Graduate Show: Adrienne Saari, Eli Mahoney, Raine Menzies, James Grimshaw, Maia Windrim, Rosemary Kemp, Susan Kruzel, Beth Caissy, Alifnia Yithiway @ Victoria Arts Council Mar 2 2018 - Feb 20th @ Victoria Arts Council
.: Peach Pyramid, Wired to the Sky, The Half Moon Shine @ Copper Owl Mar 2 2018 - Feb 20th @ Copper Owl
Redwoods, Chase the Bear @ V-lounge Mar 2 2018 - Feb 20th @ V-lounge
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William Crighton @ Lucky Bar Mar 3 2018 - Feb 20th @ Lucky Bar
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck, Jesse Roper @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar) Mar 3 2018 - Feb 20th @ Capital Ballroom (formerly Sugar)
Chase the Bear, We The Few @ Vinyl Envy Mar 3 2018 - Feb 20th @ Vinyl Envy
Refugee Fundraiser: Korean Dinner & Cultural Celebration @ First Metropolitan United Church Mar 3 2018 - Feb 20th @ First Metropolitan United Church
Electro-Acoustic:  An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema Banana @ St. Ann
David Vest plays Little Richard: David’s band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, and Tom Bowler, plus frequent guests. @ Hermann
Seeking the Sacred: A Musical Feast for Pipe Organ and Choir: Linden Singers of Victoria, David Stratkauskas  @ St. John The Divine Mar 3 2018 - Feb 20th @ St. John The Divine
Frequency Saturday: Galactic After Party:  dj ShmeeJay, Andrew Allsgood  @ Copper Owl Mar 3 2018 - Feb 20th @ Copper Owl